Language: English
Published by New-York Historical Society, New York, 2004
ISBN 10: 0916141144 ISBN 13: 9780916141141
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Softcover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Wrappers have light shelf wear. Contents: Paley, interview with Louise Mirrer. Various articles on treasures from the N-YHS collection. Rading and teaching history, programs and acquisitions. ; 10.0" tall; 156 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by APA Productions, Hong Kong, 1980
ISBN 10: 9971925338 ISBN 13: 9789971925338
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 4th Edition. 8vo. Light shelfwear. Book.
Published by Bonn Aktuell, 1986
ISBN 10: 3879592926 ISBN 13: 9783879592920
Seller: Versandantiquariat Jena, Jena, Germany
First Edition
Leinen. Condition: deutliche Gebrauchsspuren. 1. Auflage. mak. Bibl. TitelDie Bundesrepublik Deutschland 1990, 2000, 2010 : d. Entwicklung von Wirtschaft u. Bevölkerung in d. Bundesrepublik u.d. Bundesländern bis 2010 ; Prognos-Report Nr. 12, Textteil / bearb. von Peter Hofer . Person(en)Hofer, Peter (Verfasser) Organisation(en)Prognos AG (Herausgebendes Organ) VerlagStuttgart [i.e. Landsberg/Lech] : Poller im Verl. Bonn Aktuell Zeitliche EinordnungErscheinungsdatum: 1986 Umfang/Format434 S. : graph. Darst. ; 25 cm ISBN/Einband/Preis978-3-87959-292-0 Gewebe (Pr. nicht mitget.) 3-87959-292-6 Gewebe (Pr. nicht mitget.) Sprache(n)Deutsch (ger) BeziehungenPrognos-Unternehmerbuch AnmerkungenLizenzausg. Status nach VGG: vergriffen SchlagwörterDeutschland (Bundesrepublik) ; Wirtschaftsentwicklung ; Prognose 1990-2010 Deutschland (Bundesrepublik) ; Gesellschaft ; Entwicklung ; Prognose 1990-2010 Sachgruppe(n)17 Wirtschaft ; 14 Soziologie, Gesellschaft In deutscher Sprache. 434 pages. 235x155 mm.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 18., überarb. und erw. Aufl. 189 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Condition: Assez bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Language: German
Published by Mildenberger Verlag Gmbh, 2013
ISBN 10: 3619354421 ISBN 13: 9783619354429
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: German
Published by Verlag Fritz Molden, 1969
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
First Edition
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl. 163 Seiten; Das Taschenbuch besitzt einen Bibliotheksstempel im Inneren, befindet sich aber ansonsten in einem einwandfreien Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
Language: German
Published by Mildenberger Verlag Gmbh, 2013
ISBN 10: 3619354421 ISBN 13: 9783619354429
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Mildenberger Verlag GmbH; 6. Edition (3. August 2021), 2021
ISBN 10: 3619354421 ISBN 13: 9783619354429
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. 6.
Language: German
Published by Mildenberger Verlag GmbH; 1. Edition (1. Januar 2014), 2014
ISBN 10: 3619354545 ISBN 13: 9783619354542
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
First Edition
Broschüre. Condition: New. 1.
Published by Bad Homburg von der Höhe/Berlin/Zürich 1971;, Verlag Dr. Max Gehlen,, 1971
Seller: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, Germany
23. Aufl.; 240 S.; Glanzkarton; 14,5x21cm. Ecken u. Kanten berieben bzw. bestoßen; Papier etwas gedunkelt; sonst solide.
Seller: Antiquariaat Die Sammlung, Amsterdam Zuidoost, Netherlands
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 208 p.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Wien/München/Zürich, Molden 1969., 1969
Seller: Antiquariat Les-art, Burgstetten, Germany
First Edition
8°. 163 S. Okart. Gutes Exemplar. Erste Ausgabe. WG 81 (Böll). Nicht bei WG (Härtling). Lengning (5. überarb. Auflage), S. 153. Sprache: de.
Language: English
Published by Physica-Verlag Heidelberg, 1998
ISBN 10: 3790811386 ISBN 13: 9783790811384
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 357 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschafltichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 469.
Language: German
Published by Hofer, 1997
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Signed
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 241 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem sehr ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Mit Widmung des Autors. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 390.
Language: English
Published by Our Knowledge Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 6208488508 ISBN 13: 9786208488505
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
ISBN 10: 3950208607 ISBN 13: 9783950208603
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United Kingdom
Condition: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. Bibliotheca Psychiatrica no.154. 1976 1st edition with B&W illustrations and text in German; cover uncreased with light wear and tear to dust jacket (attached along spine); spine lightly faded. A few small, neat annotations by owner - Professor Roger Cardinal - whose name appears on first page. Otherwise, a very good, tidy copy. Used - Very Good. VG paperback.
Language: English
Published by Tourist Development Corporation, Malaysia, 1981
ISBN 10: 9971941880 ISBN 13: 9789971941888
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Illustrated by Hans Hoefer (illustrator). Stated First Edition. First Printing. Publisher's glossy, laminated boards. Profusely illustrated with color photographs. . Volume shows very mild shelf-wear, else fine; unmarked, tight, square, and clean. NEAR FINE. Photographs. 4to 11" - 13" tall. 208 pp.
Condition: Como nuevo. : Este libro, titulado 'Mein großer Rechts-Berater', es una guía completa sobre temas legales cotidianos. Escrito por Peter Kolba y Peter Resetarits, ofrece respuestas claras y concisas a preguntas legales comunes, abarcando desde la búsqueda de un abogado hasta el retraso en los pagos. La obra aborda temas como compras, telecomunicaciones, internet, viajes, deporte, vivienda, trabajo, matrimonio, divorcio y más. Es una herramienta útil para cualquier persona que busque orientación en el ámbito legal. EAN: 9783709304297 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Derecho Título: Mein großer Rechts-Berater Autor: Peter Kolba| Peter Resetarits| Nikolaus Weiser| Marita Hofer| Elke Kroisenbrunner Editorial: Linde, Wien Idioma: de Páginas: 776 Formato: tapa dura.
Published by Friedrich Pustet, Regensburg, 2002
ISBN 10: 3791718460 ISBN 13: 9783791718460
Seller: AphorismA gGmbH, Berlin-Kreuzberg, Germany
HC. Condition: Sehr gut erhalten. 296 Seiten; Mit OSU, dieser mit Randläsuren Signatur Mit OSU, dieser mit Randläsuren Signatur.
Language: German
Published by Flensburger Hefte Verlag, 1996
ISBN 10: 3926841699 ISBN 13: 9783926841698
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: German
Published by Mildenberger Verlag GmbH; 10. Edition (2. April 2019), 2019
ISBN 10: 3619154546 ISBN 13: 9783619154548
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Broschüre. Condition: New. 10.
Language: German
Published by Mildenberger Verlag GmbH, 2022
ISBN 10: 3619257558 ISBN 13: 9783619257553
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Kuchinke-Hofer, Mario (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 296 S. Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Originalschutzumschlag vorhanden. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 650.
Language: German
Published by Mildenberger Verlag GmbH; 14. Edition (1. März 2023), 2023
ISBN 10: 361945454X ISBN 13: 9783619454549
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Broschüre. Condition: New. 14.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Notebook / blank book. Condition: Brand New. German language. 11.18x7.72x0.24 inches. In Stock.
Language: French
Published by Editions Notre Savoir, 2025
ISBN 10: 6208493625 ISBN 13: 9786208493622
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.