Gustafson Bret (77 results)

Language: English
Published by Duke University Press 2009
Series: Narrating Native Histories, Book 3 of 12. Book 3 of 12 - Narrating Native Histories
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by Duke University Press 2009
Series: Narrating Native Histories, Book 3 of 12. Book 3 of 12 - Narrating Native Histories
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Duke University Press Books 2009
Series: Narrating Native Histories, Book 3 of 12. Book 3 of 12 - Narrating Native Histories
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.86
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Duke University Press 2009
Series: Narrating Native Histories, Book 3 of 12. Book 3 of 12 - Narrating Native Histories
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Duke University Press Books 2009
Series: Narrating Native Histories, Book 3 of 12. Book 3 of 12 - Narrating Native Histories
- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.32
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

Language: English
Published by Duke University Press Books 2009
Series: Narrating Native Histories, Book 3 of 12. Book 3 of 12 - Narrating Native Histories
- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.33
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

Language: English
Published by Duke University Press Books 2009
Series: Narrating Native Histories, Book 3 of 12. Book 3 of 12 - Narrating Native Histories
- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 2.35
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

Language: English
Published by Duke University Press 2009
Series: Narrating Native Histories, Book 3 of 12. Book 3 of 12 - Narrating Native Histories
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.02
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.65
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.14
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.76
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. The item is brand new, never used or read. It's in perfect condition and may include supplements and/or access codes or come shrink-wrapped.

The Politics of Ethnicity: Indigenous Peoples in Latin American States (Series on Latin American Studies)
Maybury-Lewis, David [Editor]; Dean, Bartholomew [Contributor]; Gelles, Paul H. [Contributor]; Gustafson, Bret [Contributor]; Howe, James [Contributor]; Jackson, Jean [Contributor]; Levi, Jerome M. [Contributor]; Macdonald, Theodore [Contributor]; Ramírez, María Clemencia [Contributor]; Reed, Richard [Contributor]; Schirmer, Jennifer [Contributor];
Language: English
Published by David Rockefeller Center for Latin American Studies 2003
- Softcover
Seller: Cronus Books, Carson City, U.S.A.Cronus Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. * NEW Inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages. (E-mail for more info./pics).

Language: English
Published by Duke University Press Books, Durham And London 2020
- Softcover
Seller: Daedalus Books, Portland, U.S.A.Daedalus Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 15.64
£ 4.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Unopened in original shrink-wrap. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 328 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 18.29
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Duke University Press 2009
Series: Narrating Native Histories, Book 3 of 12. Book 3 of 12 - Narrating Native Histories
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 26.04
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, U.S.A.Solr Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 22.95
£ 5.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.16
£ 4.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.93
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 29.56
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 30.03
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Libros del Reino Secreto, Valverde del Majano, SpainLibros del Reino Secreto
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 12.47
£ 21.62 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Como nuevo. 15 x 23 cm. 388 pp.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 29.81
£ 4.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 35.90
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 33.88
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
£ 31.50
£ 4.76 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: new.

- Softcover
Seller: BookstoYou, Hay-on-Wye, United KingdomBookstoYou
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 20.31
£ 16.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fine. Unread and like new.

Language: English
Published by MD - Duke University Press 2009
Series: Narrating Native Histories, Book 3 of 12. Book 3 of 12 - Narrating Native Histories
- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 33.13
£ 5.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: English
Published by Duke University Press 2009
Series: Narrating Native Histories, Book 3 of 12. Book 3 of 12 - Narrating Native Histories
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 38.27
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Iberoamericana, Madrid, SpainIberoamericana
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.30
£ 19.45 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Nuevo. An interdisciplinary tour de force that examines past and present to consider how new forms of knowledge production, epistemic plurality, and intellectual and political movements are bringing sweeping change today. 310 p.