Grundler (866 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.58
£ 4.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Stars of Suburbia This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back gu…arantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.05
£ 4.41 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
AUDIO CD. Condition: Very Good. 9 BRAND NEW AUDIO CDS. NEW IN THE SHRINK WRAP. Just a bit of shelf wear to the box. NEW CDS INSIDE. Enjoy this RELIABLE AUDIO CD performance for your home and library.

Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.32
£ 4.41 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
MP3_CD. Condition: Good. MP3 CD in MP3 format. You'll receive this performance on MP3 CD withdrawn from the library collection, that CONTAINS THE ENTIRE AUDIO PRODUCTION! We will polish the MP3 CD disc for you for a smooth sounding performance. Enjoy this MP3 CD program for your home and library.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.58
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, U.S.A.Southampton Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.45
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by the Medieval Institute, 1978. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with light shelf wear. Volume XIII only. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any question…s. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.80
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Consid�rations Sur Les Maladies V�n�riennes Et Notamment Sur La Nouvelle M�thode Du Dr Dzondi. Book.

Intellectual Climate of the Early University : Essays in Honor of Otto Grundler
Grundler, Otto (EDT); Van Deusen, Nancy (EDT); California State University, Northridge Center for Medieval Studies (COR); International Conference in Medieval Studies (COR)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.22
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 12.28
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: German
Published by Metzingen : Brunnquell-Verlag der Bibel- u. Missionsstiftung 1975
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 0.85
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 320 S. Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 0.85
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 88 Seiten, Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angebräunt. Im übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 0.85
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 320 Seiten, Das Taschenbuch befindet sich in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.

Intellectual Climate of the Early University : Essays in Honor of Otto Grundler
Grundler, Otto (EDT); Van Deusen, Nancy (EDT); California State University, Northridge Center for Medieval Studies (COR); International Conference in Medieval Studies (COR)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 18.91
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Frankfurt a.M./New York 1994;, Campus Verlag, 1994
- Hardcover
Seller: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, Germanybuc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann
Contact seller3-star seller254 S.; fol. Ppbd.; 15x23cm. Ebd. mit leichten Gebr.spuren; Gliederung mit Fleckchen; sonst solides Exemplar.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.54
£ 8.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Published by C. H. Beck, München 1931
- Hardcover
Seller: AphorismA gGmbH, Berlin-Kreuzberg, GermanyAphorismA gGmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 2.23
£ 11.67 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBro. ca. 110 Seiten; In Frakturschrift. In Frakturschrift. Umschlag beschädigt und Kanten altersgemäß abgestoßen.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 10.36
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: German
Published by Verlag von Carl Hirsch Konstanz. Emmishofen, um, 1910
- Softcover
Seller: Buchhandlung Voigt, Annaberg- Buchholz, GermanyBuchhandlung Voigt
Contact seller4-star seller32 S., schön, farbig illustierte OBroschur, Groß 8°, Rücken beschabt, sonst noch gut erhalten - mit vergleichsweise vielen Abbildungen Sprach: deu 444.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.03
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

Language: German
Published by Mnch Beck 1931
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, GermanyOttmar Müller
Contact seller2-star sellerweicher Einband. Opb. 7. Jahrg. Heft 6. S. 482-576. -Einbd. leicht angestaubt. 226 gr.

Language: German
Published by Mnch Beck 1931
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, GermanyOttmar Müller
Contact seller2-star sellerweicher Einband. Opb. 7. Jahrg. Heft 7. 96 S. . -Einbd. leicht angestaubt. 195 gr.

Language: German
Published by Mnch Beck 1931
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, GermanyOttmar Müller
Contact seller2-star sellerweicher Einband. Opb. 7. Jahrg. Heft 8. S. 98-192. -Einbd. leicht angestaubt. 182 gr.

Language: German
Published by Mnch Beck 1931
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, GermanyOttmar Müller
Contact seller2-star sellerweicher Einband. Opb. 7. Jahrg. Heft 9. S. 194-288. -Einbd. leicht angestaubt, ein paar Bl. mit Eckknick. 194 gr.
Language: German
Published by Ulrich Meyer Verlagsbuchhandlung Berlin, 1905
- Softcover
Seller: Buchhandlung Voigt, Annaberg- Buchholz, GermanyBuchhandlung Voigt
Contact seller4-star seller224 S., OBroschur, KLein 8°, Rücken beschädigt, Schnitt nicht richtig abgeschnitten, innen okay Sprach: deu 444.

Published by Gütersloh: Mohn 1948
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Axel Kurta, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Axel Kurta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.12
£ 8.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Gut. 8°. 195 Seiten. OPappband. Eine Adresstempelung auf dem Vorsatz.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.04
£ 8.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.87
£ 8.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Published by Wuppertal : Oncken-Verlag 1975
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Knacke
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 6.71
£ 10.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Sprache: Deutsch 170 ; 22 cm Pp., gebunden, Schutzumschlag; Schiefgelesen, Umschlag beschädigt, Vorsatzblatt gestempelt. Sonst in Ordnung.

Intellectual Climate of the Early University : Essays in Honor of Otto Grundler
Grundler, Otto (EDT); Van Deusen, Nancy (EDT); California State University, Northridge Center for Medieval Studies (COR); International Conference in Medieval Studies (COR)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.00
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.18
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 219 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.