Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Apples & Honey Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 1681155427 ISBN 13: 9781681155425
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Grove, Christine (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Apples & Honey Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1681155427 ISBN 13: 9781681155425
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Grove, Christine (illustrator). [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Apples and Honey Press Pub Date: 9/8/1999 Binding: paperback Pages: 24 Reprint edition.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Behrman House, Incorporated, 2019
ISBN 10: 1681155427 ISBN 13: 9781681155425
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Grove, Christine (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Behrman House, Incorporated, 2019
ISBN 10: 1681155427 ISBN 13: 9781681155425
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Grove, Christine (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Apples & Honey Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1681155427 ISBN 13: 9781681155425
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Grove, Christine (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Apples & Honey Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1681155427 ISBN 13: 9781681155425
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Grove, Christine (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. 1777626992. 5/1/2026 9:16:32 AM.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Ulysses Press July 2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 1612433634 ISBN 13: 9781612433639
Seller: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by B.T. Batsford Ltd (Historic Scotland), 1995
ISBN 10: 0713474831 ISBN 13: 9780713474831
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 128 pages, a very good hardback in a very good dust-jacket, with 8 pages of colour plates and about 100 illustrations in the text [0713474831].
paperback. Condition: Very Good. B T. Batsford [Published Date: 1995]. Softcover, 12 pp. First edition. In very good condition with light bumping to edges of overs and light overall scuffing. Binding tight. Pages clean and unmarked. [From back cover] The hundred years between 1650 and 1750 were among the most troubled in Scotland's history. This period began with Cromwell's invasion and ended with the defeat of Bonnie Prince Charlie's Jacobite army at the bloody battle of Culloden, fought on a windswept moor east of Inverness on 16 April 1746. It was a century that saw the downfall of the Stuart dynasty and the triumph of its Hanoverian successors. The intensive military activity in Scotland during this period - especially in the Highlands, the cradle of unrest - can still be traced in the surviving buildings and other archaeological remains. The authors highlight: the adaptation of the ancient royal castles; mighty new forts like Fort William and Fort George; smaller barracks at Ruthven, Inversnaid and elsewhere; Wade's and Caulfeild's military roads. With the aid of over 100 illustrations, Chris Tabraham and Doreen Grove not only tell the story of these forts, barracks and roads against the backdrop of momentous historical events; they also bring to life the men who defended them, lived in them and marched forth from them - men who formed part of the first standing army. In a major new series leading authors interpret, for a wide readership, the principal Scottish archaeological and architectural monuments.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.