Grignola (96 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (96)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Giunti Demetra 2002

    8844024942 / 9788844024949

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.57

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Demetra

    8844027437 / 9788844027438

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.73

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Published by Editore Giannino Grignola, Padova 1930

    • Softcover

    Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 15.01

    £ 2.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good Only. No Jacket. Cover has edgechips and is faded. Con 204 illustrazioni - written in Italian, covers "Basilica del Santo", "Oratorio di S. Giorgio", "Scuola del Santo", "Arcella", and "Camposampiero". Book.

  • Language: Italian

    8844013231 / 9788844013233

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.85

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Giunti Demetra 2002

    8844024942 / 9788844024949

    • Softcover

    Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 4.64

    £ 15.50 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: NEW.

  • Language: Italian

    8844010534 / 9788844010539

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.00

    £ 11.21 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. : Descubre la fascinante historia del antiguo Egipto a través de sus faraones. Este libro te lleva en un viaje de tres mil años, explorando las dinastías que gobernaron el país desde la unificación territorial hasta la conquista macedonia y romana. A través de textos concisos y numerosas ilustraciones, conocerá

  • Language: English

    Published by Our Knowledge Publishing 2025

    620896752X / 9786208967529

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 43.02

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: French

    Published by CONFERENCE 2023

    9791097497477

    • Softcover

    Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 18.67

    £ 14.85 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Neuf.

  • Published by Verona, Demetra, 1999. 1999

    • Softcover

    Seller: Libreria Gullà, roma, RM, ItalyLibreria Gullà

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 6.22

    £ 23.31 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    In 8°, pp. 91 con alcune ill. a col. n.t. Bross. edit. ill. a col. Etichetta abrasa al piatto e dorso.

  • Published by Verona, Demetra, 1996. 1996

    • Softcover

    Seller: Libreria Gullà, roma, RM, ItalyLibreria Gullà

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 6.22

    £ 23.31 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    In 8°, pp. 115. Bross. edit. con sovracc. ill. a col. Etichetta applicata al dorso e piatto.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Edizioni Sapienza 2025

    620896749X / 9786208967499

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 16.10

    £ 11.21 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : Este libro ofrece un estudio detallado sobre el Handroanthus impetiginosus, conocido comúnmente como lapacho rosa, un árbol emblemático de América Central y del Sur. La obra se centra en la evaluación fitoquímica de la especie y analiza su potencial actividad biológica, destacando sus propiedades medicina

  • Language: German

    Published by Verlag Unser Wissen 2025

    6208967473 / 9786208967475

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 16.12

    £ 11.21 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : Este libro ofrece una evaluación fitoquímica detallada y analiza la actividad biológica potencial del Lapacho Rosado (Handroanthus impetiginosus), un árbol emblemático de América Central y del Sur. La obra destaca su importancia no solo en la industria forestal por la calidad de su madera, sino también su

  • Published by Roma, Editori Riuniti 1981. 1981

    • Softcover

    Seller: Libreria Gullà, roma, RM, ItalyLibreria Gullà

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 8.89

    £ 23.31 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    In-16° pp.148, bross. edit.

  • Language: Italian

    884400724X / 9788844007249

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.55

    £ 11.21 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. : Este libro ofrece una visión fascinante sobre la historia de Roma y su civilización, explorando desde sus orígenes hasta los periodos de esplendor imperial y las complejas tramas de poder. A través de sus páginas, el lector podrá sumergirse en los eventos, personajes y legados que definieron a una de las cult

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Editorial Académica Española 2025

    6200032807 / 9786200032805

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 35.53

    £ 11.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Demetra 2001-06-01 2001

    8844022885 / 9788844022884

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Genesis Books, Fonte Nuova, RM, ItalyGenesis Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.49

    £ 25.90 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Il cofanetto (se previsto) può presentare modeste tracce d'uso, piccole lesioni, fioriture e macchie non invasive.Sovraccoperta con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare piccole mancanze, leggere bruniture, rade fioriture o macchiette.Copertina con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare minime mancanze, qualche rad

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Giunti Editore 2005

    8809040473 / 9788809040472

    • Softcover

    Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 19.01

    £ 12.91 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very good.

  • Language: French

    Published by Editions Notre Savoir 2025

    6208967481 / 9786208967482

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 43.02

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by Edizioni Ulivo 2008

    Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItalyLibrodifaccia

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.41

    £ 24.08 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Buone Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.

  • More images
    • Hardcover

    Seller: Genesis Books, Fonte Nuova, RM, ItalyGenesis Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.33

    £ 25.90 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Il cofanetto (se previsto) può presentare modeste tracce d'uso, piccole lesioni, fioriture e macchie non invasive.Sovraccoperta con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare piccole mancanze, leggere bruniture, rade fioriture o macchiette.Copertina con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare minime mancanze, qualche rad

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by KS OmniScriptum Publishing 2025

    6200032807 / 9786200032805

    • Softcover

    Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 43.58

    £ 15.42 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.

  • Published by Demetra, Colognola Ai Colli 1998

    8844007207 / 9788844007201

    • Softcover

    Seller: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 24.35

    £ 18.65 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paper Back. Condition: Very Good. 125 pages with colour photographs. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size E: 8"-9" Tall (204-227mm).

  • Published by , Demetra 1996

    • Softcover

    Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italylibrisaggi

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.81

    £ 34.53 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    brossura copertina flessibile. Condition: Good. Copertina cartonata con alette illustrative con segni di usura ai bordi, interno integro, pagine lievemente ingiallite copertina flessibile 115 Buono (Good) . Book.

  • Published by Padova, Messaggero 1930

    • Hardcover

    Seller: DRBOOKS, Roma, RM, ItalyDRBOOKS

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 17.78

    £ 25.90 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Vissuta, strappi e mancanza in copertina, tipici dei libri usati.

  • Published by Padova, Messaggero di S. Antonio, Padova 1930

    • Softcover

    Seller: libreria minerva, Padova, PD, Italylibreria minerva

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 17.78

    £ 25.90 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    brossura leg. bross. Condition: Buono (Good). ill. in bianco e nero. in sedicesimo In 16 leg. bross. pp. 222, (40) Buono (Good) Buon es. Book.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Demetra, VERONA 1996

    8871228782 / 9788871228785

    • Softcover

    Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 2.67

    £ 36.26 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: BUONO USATO. IED. Miti ITALIANO IL LIBRO È USATO, PERTANTO POTREBBE PRESENTARE LIEVI DIFETTI/IMPERFEZIONI. LA FOTO CORRISPONDE AL LIBRO IN VENDITA. Numero pagine 120. Il copyright dei dati è di Informazioni Editoriali I.E. Srl.

  • Language: English

    Published by Our Knowledge Publishing 2025

    620896752X / 9786208967529

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 73.90

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New.

  • Condition: Used

    £ 8.89

    £ 36.26 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Buono (Good). Brossura 238 30x21 cm Buono (Good) Ordinari segni d'uso e del tempo. Firma a matita al frontespizio.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Giunti Editore, FIRENZE 2005

    8809040473 / 9788809040472

    • Softcover

    Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 4.45

    £ 36.26 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: OTTIMO USATO. IED. Atlanti del sapere ITALIANO IL LIBRO È USATO, PERTANTO POTREBBE PRESENTARE LIEVI DIFETTI/IMPERFEZIONI. LA FOTO CORRISPONDE AL LIBRO IN VENDITA. Acerrimo nemico delle manovre sotterranee e dei giochi dei politici di professione, Giuseppe Garibaldi incarna l'orgoglio di appartenere a una patria e la c

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Castelvecchi, ROMA - BARI 1996

    8886232713 / 9788886232715

    • Softcover

    Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.33

    £ 36.26 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: BUONO USATO. IED. Contatti ITALIANO Brossura filo refe pocket, vol. 63 della collana, usato sostanzialmente ben preservato, copertina illustrata da composizione grafica, con minime tracce da manipolazione e aloni di polvere da scaffale, conservazione interna buonissima. N. pag. 146.