Grenard Ross (89 results)

Language: English
Published by Carstens Publications, Inc., Newton, NJ 1988
- Softcover
Seller: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, U.S.A.Montana Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.38
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. 82 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Light bump, faint short crease at top right corner front cover.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.67
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.78
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.65
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.65
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.65
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Language: English
Published by Carstens Publications, Inc., Newton, Nj 1988
- Softcover
Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Stark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.77
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: VG. 2nd Printing -Stated. No writngs or markings. Light to medium light cover wear. Nice full page b/w photos. with caption and side history.
Language: English
Published by Associated Artists of Eixit 1988
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Yak and Yeti Books, Denver, CO, U.S.A.Yak and Yeti Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 7.68
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 48p, ills, map.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, U.S.A.Biblio Pursuit
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 6.89
£ 5.01 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Very light wear around the extremities of the cover. Nice! CT17C.

- Softcover
Seller: Turtlerun Mercantile, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.Turtlerun Mercantile
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: New
£ 6.53
£ 5.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, U.S.A.Aladdin Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.68
£ 4.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. Good with price sticker affixed to top corner of front cover. No markings. Spine faded. Oblong softcover book with pictorial color stiff paper covers. 82 pages, heavily illustrated with b&w photos.

- Softcover
Seller: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, ON, CanadaCMG Books and Art
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 7.68
£ 4.48 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: As New. U.S. orders are shipped from N.Y. state.

Language: English
Published by Carstens Publications, Incorporated, Newton, NJ 1988
- Softcover
Seller: Book Stall of Rockford, Inc., Rockford, IL, U.S.A.Book Stall of Rockford, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 7.68
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Over-sized softbound (quarto in an oblong format). AS NEW. No wear to the covers. No spine creasing from opening. Pages are tight and clean with no marks. No name of previous owner. No odor. No water damage. No soiling. No sun fading.
Language: English
Published by Associated Artists of Dixie, Rockville Centre 1988
- Softcover
Seller: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, U.S.A.G.J. Askins Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.68
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 48 page center stapled paperback, with b/w photographs and map illustrations. Unmarked, tight, crisp and clean.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, U.S.A.Boomer's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.68
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition. Crisp,clean tight copy. Shows light shelf and edge wear only. Read descriptions carefully. Avoid GLASSFROGBOOKS, ERGODOBOOKS, MORE BOOKS, IRISH BOOKSELLERS, PRO QUO/BAYSIDE BOOKS, BOOKSPLEASE, RIA CHRISTIE, DISCOVER BOOKS, BOOKS2ANY…WHERE, BOOKS EXPRESS, CHIRON MEDIA! These "Booksellers" have no books of their own. they buy honest booksellers' books, upcharge you and have no idea what the book is really like. Support your local and small bookstore owners.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, U.S.A.Boomer's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.45
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition. Crisp,clean tight copy. Shows light shelf and edge wear only. Read descriptions carefully. Avoid GLASSFROGBOOKS, ERGODOBOOKS, MORE BOOKS, IRISH BOOKSELLERS, PRO QUO/BAYSIDE BOOKS, BOOKSPLEASE, RIA CHRISTIE, DISCOVER BOOKS, BOOKS2ANY…WHERE, BOOKS EXPRESS, CHIRON MEDIA! These "Booksellers" have no books of their own. they buy honest booksellers' books, upcharge you and have no idea what the book is really like. Support your local and small bookstore owners.
More imagesPublished by Associated Artists of Dixie, Rockville Centre, NY 1988
- Softcover
Seller: Lee Booksellers, Lincoln, NE, U.S.A.Lee Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.34
£ 2.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Staple-bound. No library markings or pockets of any kind. Pages are clean and tight. No owner's marks.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 14.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.52
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.18
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: vg. C35. 8.5" tall x 11"; 128pp + cover; color il on front cover; no publication date; b/w map inside back cover; glossy paper; b/w photos most pp. Paperback.

- Softcover
Seller: beneton, Millsboro, DE, U.S.A.beneton
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.49
£ 4.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. pf.

- Softcover
Seller: Affordable Collectibles, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Affordable Collectibles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.25
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Mild cover wear. No marks. Nice clean used book.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Yak and Yeti Books, Denver, CO, U.S.A.Yak and Yeti Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 11.52
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 125p, ills.

- Softcover
Seller: Yak and Yeti Books, Denver, CO, U.S.A.Yak and Yeti Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 11.52
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 130p, ills, map.

- Softcover
Seller: Arizona Hobbies LLC, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Arizona Hobbies LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.95
£ 5.93 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Softcover. Condition: New. Big power and long trains are a trademark of this great American carrier, the Union Pacific Railroad. See it in the last great days of steam and the transition to diesel. Photographs of the famed passenger fleet. Carstens Publications, softcover, 80 pages standard landscape book 10 x 8 in., B&W photogr…aphs with captions.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, U.S.A.Easton's Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.49
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Stapled wraps. Condition: VG+. Paperback in Very Good+ condition. 8.75 X 0.25 X 11.25 inches. 64 pages. Interior is clean and unmarked. Front cover has a small blemish caused by sticker removal and back cover has a vertical crease . Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with t…racking information.

- Softcover
Seller: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.52
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very good. Paperback. 82pp. Very good in publisher's wraps.
Published by Associated Artists of Dixie, Inc. 1988
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA, Fleetville, PA, U.S.A.Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.38
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Presumed first edition (no additional printings listed). Original covers, oblong 8 1/2 x 11 inches, illustrated with vintage photographs. Paperback, very good. Corners bumped, original price label on front cover with "ghost" of another price label adjoining, old bookseller's price (in pencil) , f…lipped through, otherwise tight, clean, paper crisp, unmarked. Railway; railroad; trains; history; Colorado; steam engines; steam locomotives.
Published by Carstens Publications, Inc. [1980], Newton, NJ 1980
- Softcover
Seller: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980
Contact seller5-star sellerPB. 82pp ISBN 0911868364 very good, wraps (softcover) a few rear pages unopened. B&W illustrations (illustrator).