Greifenhagen Adolf (200 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (200)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Published by Im Gemeinschaftsverlag, Berlin, Ger. 1965

    • Softcover

    Seller: Russ States, Oil City, U.S.A.Russ States

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.97

    £ 3.89 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Original Wraps. Condition: Very Good -. No Jacket. 1965, pp125-156, text entirely in German, Reprint from Sonderdruck aus Jahrbuch der Berliner Museen, Siebenter Band, 1965, Haft 2, slight soiling & shelfwear to cover, discoloration around edges of cover, light fixong to 1st pg, otherwise contents clean & unmarked.

  • Published by Walter De Gruyter & Co., Berlin 1966

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, U.S.A.UHR Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.70

    £ 2.96 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. First Edition. "Stiftung Preussischer Kulturbesitz Staatliche Museen Berlin Antikenabteilung; Zweite, Erweiterte Auflage." German work on antique sculpture, pottery, jewelry, etc. well illustrated with black-and-white plates. Book.

  • Published by Berlin, Gebr. Mann Verlag, 1968 1968

    • Softcover

    Seller: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, U.S.A.Steven Wolfe Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 6.93

    £ 3.73 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    , Greifenhagen, Adolf, 1905-1989. Griechische Götter. Berlin, Gebr. Mann Verlag, 1968, 32pp plates, 34pp., worn but good hardcover, spine paper quite chipped and reglued, book opens easily to point of separation between text and plates. Bilderhefte der Staatlichen Museen Berlin, Stiftung Preussischer Kulturbesitz, Heft 10. - Aut

  • Language: German

    Published by Walter De Gruyter & Co., Berlin 1960

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Collectors Cabinet, Teaneck, U.S.A.Collectors Cabinet

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.16

    £ 3.93 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover, lacking dust jacket, 46 pages of text, in German, followed by 100 pages of black/white plates. Binding has slight wear, hinges tight, contents clean. Ehemals staatliche Museen Berlin.

  • Published by Mann 1968

    • Softcover

    Seller: buecheria, Einzelunternehmen, Heinsberg, Germanybuecheria, Einzelunternehmen

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.36

    £ 10.34 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 34 Seiten altersgemäß guter Zustand, sauber und scheinbar ungelesen, Staatliche Museen Preußischer Kulturbesitz 1968, Schnitte leicht nachgedunkelt, leichte alterbedingte Lagerspuren, Cover etwas lichtrandig Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

  • Published by Berlin (Staatliche Museen Preussischer Kulturbesitz, Antikenabteilung) 1968

    Seller: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, U.S.A.Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA)

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 7.70

    £ 5.61 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    34, (2)pp., 4 color plates. 50 illus. hors texte. Lrg. 8vo. Wraps.

  • More images

    Published by Staatliche Museen Preussischer Kulturbesitz Berlin 1968

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Calepinus, la librairie latin-grec, La Chèvrerie, FranceCalepinus, la librairie latin-grec

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 10.66

    £ 9.49 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    relié. Condition: occasion. En allemand, 244 pages + 104 pages de reproductions NB. Bon état. Couverture souple éditeur en skyvertex bordeaux en bon état. Titre gravé argent au long du dos. Joint au livre, une carte postale d'Igor Gourine au possesseur du livre qui n'est pas mentionné et 3 cartes postales, en très bon état, de l

  • Language: German

    Published by Bln 1968

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, GermanyOttmar Müller

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 8.89

    £ 8.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    weicher Einband. Oplastikeinbd. 243,102S. Mit Abb. auf 102 Tafeln. Staatliche Museen Preussischer Kulturbesitz Berlin. 453 gr.

  • Published by ,, Berlin 1968

    • Softcover

    Seller: Sonnets And Symphonies, Bristol, United KingdomSonnets And Symphonies

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.00

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. Bilderhefte der Staatlichen Museen Preussischer Kulturbesitz Book condition: good; rubbed to bottom front cover; a little ;rippled to back cover History Archaeology.

  • Published by Berlin:, Staatl. Museen Preußischer Kulturbesitz, 1968

    Seller: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, GermanyAntiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 6.67

    £ 8.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    0. 243 S., 8°, Kst., zahlreiche Abb. + 104 Bildtafeln. (LV R3II-1) Band.

  • Language: German

    3786122237 / 9783786122234

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.34

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Published by Gebr. Mann 1979

    • Softcover

    Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, GermanyAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 7.11

    £ 13.80 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    8° Broschur. ohne Schutzumschlag, geringe Gebrauchsspuren an Einband und Block, Block sauber und fest 70 Deutsch 300g.

  • Condition: Used

    £ 5.33

    £ 10.35 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Sprache: Deutsch 34 S., 1 Bl., 4 Farbtafeln im Textbereich, Tafelteil: 50 s/w-Abb. auf Kunstdruckpapier. Gr.-8°. Gutes Exemplar.

  • Published by de gruyter 1957 1957

    Seller: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, göttingen, GermanyAntiquariat Walter Nowak

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 8.00

    £ 8.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Gewicht in Gramm: 550 äußere gebrauchsspuren,innen sauber.

  • Published by Berlin:, Walter de Gruyter & Co., 1957

    Seller: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, GermanyAntiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 8.89

    £ 8.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    0. 89 S., gr8°, Ln. mit SU, mit 54 Textabb. (Lagervermerk HBR3) Band.

  • Published by Gebr. Mann Verlag, Berlin 1968

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Robert Loest, Schwerin, GermanyAntiquariat Robert Loest

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 6.22

    £ 17.25 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    50 SW-Tafeln im Anhang. Marmorierter Pappbd., gebd., Ecken u. Kanten min. bestossen, guter Zustand.

  • Published by Walter De Gruyter & Co, Berlein 1957

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, U.S.A.Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 19.26

    £ 5.24 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    89p., 54 b/w illus., original cloth, ex libris.

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Mann 1974

    3786122237 / 9783786122234

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 3.37

    £ 18.11 shipping 
    Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke.

  • Language: German

    Published by Berlin: Walter de Gruyter 1963

    • Softcover

    Seller: Druckwaren Antiquariat, Salzwedel, GermanyDruckwaren Antiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.44

    £ 17.25 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    kart., broschiert. Condition: Gut. 41 S. + 4 Bildtafeln, Ill., 31 cm. Einband stark ausgeblichen, gebräunt und stellenweise etwas verschmutzt, Papier im hinteren Drittel durch einen leichten Wasserschaden am Fußschnitt etwas beschädigt, Papier leicht lichtrandig, sonst gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 290.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 19.26

    £ 5.61 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Minor shelfwear. Light creasing to front wrap. ; 32 pl. At end. ; Sitzungsberichte Der Heidelberger Akademie Der Wissenschaften. Philosophisch-Historische Klasse Jahrgang 1972. 4. Abhandlung; 50 pages.

  • Language: German

    Published by Berlin: Walter de Gruyter 1969

    • Softcover

    Seller: Druckwaren Antiquariat, Salzwedel, GermanyDruckwaren Antiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.11

    £ 17.25 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    kart., broschiert. Condition: Gut. 26 S. + 3 Bildtafeln, Ill., 31 cm. Einband ausgeblichen, gebräunt und stellenweise etwas verschmutzt, Block verzogen, Papier leicht lichtrandig, sonst gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 320.

  • Published by Berlin:, Walter de Gruyter & Co, 1957

    Seller: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, GermanyAntiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 13.33

    £ 8.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    0. 89 S., 8°, Ln. mit SU, mit 54 Textabb. Band.

  • Published by Berlin (Staatliche Museen Preußischer Kulturbesitz - Antikenabteilung) (= 2., unveränderte Auflage) 1978

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Hoffmann, Nordhorn, GermanyAntiquariat Hoffmann

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 6.93

    £ 21.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Gr.-8°, illustrierte Originalbroschur (Paperback), 35 S., + 4 Farbtafeln + 50 Abbildungen auf Tafeln, minimal angerändert, sonst sehr gutes bis frisches Exemplar.

  • Published by Gebr. Mann Verlag, 1975

    Seller: Antiquariat Floeder, Schlechtsart, GermanyAntiquariat Floeder

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 4.44

    £ 17.08 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Orig.-Karton.. Condition: Gut erhaltenes Exemplar. 70 Seiten, 8°.

  • Language: German

    Published by Gebrüder Mann Verlag, Berlin, 1979

    • Softcover

    Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, GermanyClerc Fremin

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 6.22

    £ 19.11 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover. 3. Auflage. 70 Seiten Zustand: Keine Beschädigungen, keine Eintragungen. Der Einband ist leicht fleckig, die Seiten sind sauber. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten sind dezent berieben/bestoßen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 138.

  • Language: German

    Published by Berlin : Mann 1979

    3786122237 / 9783786122234

    • Softcover

    Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.89

    £ 17.25 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Paperback, illustrations mostly in colour, 8vo.

  • Language: German

    Published by Staatliche Museen Preussischer Kulturbesitz Berlin, 1968

    • Softcover

    Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, GermanyClerc Fremin

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 7.11

    £ 19.11 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover, Kunststoffeinband. 243+104 Seiten Zustand: keine Beschädigungen, verstaubt, keine Eintragungen. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten sehr gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

  • Published by de Gruyter, Berlin 1969

    • Softcover

    Seller: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, GermanyGebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.27

    £ 26.31 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 31 x 23,5 cm 26 S. : mit Abb., 5 Bl. Abb. Broschiert. Zustand: Gut bis Sehr Gut min. gebräunt u. wellig (Innen); Einband (Außen) hat geringe Gebrauchsspuren; Vorderdeckel ist min. braunfleckig; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im o

  • Published by Gebr. Mann Verlag 1968

    Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, Francecrealivres

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 11.55

    £ 12.08 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon état. in-8. 1968. Relié. 31+50 pages. Good.

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Berlin: Gebr. Mann Verlag, 1968

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat libretto Verena Wiesehöfer, Ahlen, GermanyAntiquariat libretto Verena Wiesehöfer

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 8.89

    £ 18.98 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    34 S., 1 Bl., 4 Farbtafeln im Textbereich, Tafelteil: 50 s/w-Abb. auf Kunstdruckpapier. Bilderhefte der Staatlichen Museen Preußischer Kulturbesitz Berlin, Heft 10 - "Das vorliegende Bilderheft will anhand der bei der Antikenabteilung in Charlottenburg ausgestellten Objekte die griechischen Götter in ihrer leibhaftigen Erscheinu