Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Armchair Fiction & Music, 2011
ISBN 10: 1612870619 ISBN 13: 9781612870618
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University Press of Virginia, 1975
ISBN 10: 0813905893 ISBN 13: 9780813905891
Seller: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 142pp. Blue cloth hardback with DJ, VG,world map on end pages, index, glossary, data, fold out of ship, b&w illustrations and photos, Hugh McCulloch Gregory's journal of his voyage around the world in a Clipper ship 1854-1855, entries listed by date,
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Armchair Fiction & Music, 2011
ISBN 10: 1612870619 ISBN 13: 9781612870618
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. This volume covers the voyage, a few days less than a year in duration, of the clipper ship Sea Serpent around the world in 1854-55, from New York to New York by way of Cape Horn, San Francisco, Hong Kong, and Shanghai. One of the crew, Hugh McCulloch Gregory, better educated than the average seaman of his day, kept a journal in which he made daily entries of events on board.
Published by Bowling Green University, 1980
Seller: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Perfect-bound softcover journal in very good condition: mild scuffing to cover; original price blacked over; straight and tight; interior is excellent. Article topics include: P.T. Barnum; Clair Bretecher; Latin American popular culture; Lagrimas, risas y amor: Mexico's most popular romance comic book; Chanoc: adventure and slapstick on Mexico's Southeast coase; Braziliam Music of the 1960s and 1970s;futebol and Brazilia society through the 1970s; the Caracas carnical; an analysis of Columbia telenovelas; radio and advertising in Columbia; Mafalda: an Argentine comic strip; social commentary in Argentine cartooning; fotonovelas: message creation and reception. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Journal.
Published by wadsworth, 1964
Seller: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. hardback book in very good to near fine.old price in ink on first blank page.
Language: English
Published by Osprey Publishing, Oxford, 2020
ISBN 10: 1472838637 ISBN 13: 9781472838636
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. A nice, bright copy. ; B&W Plates; 6.37 X 1.55 X 9.52 inches; 368 pages.
Seller: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. No markings. Edgewear to jacket.
Published by Wadsworth Publishing Company, 1964
Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Hardback in very good condition with fair dust jacket. Jacket has large chunk missing from bottom of spine and around to the back of jacket, but is now protected in clear mylar jacket sleeve.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 025300182X ISBN 13: 9780253001825
Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Still in manufacturers shrink wrap. As new Unopened copy.
Language: English
Published by Blackstone Audio, Inc., UNITED STATES, 2014
ISBN 10: 1481522604 ISBN 13: 9781481522601
Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.
AUDIO CD. Condition: Very Good. 11 BRAND NEW AUDIO CDs. NEW CDS SEALED in the shrink wrap. Just a bit of shelf wear. Enjoy this NEW AUDIO CD performance GIFT QUALITY for your home and library.
Seller: Memories Lost and Found, Avondale Estates, GA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition.
Language: English
Published by University Press of Kansas, 1996
ISBN 10: 0700607714 ISBN 13: 9780700607716
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by The Greenwood Press, 1971, 1971
Seller: Russian Hill Bookstore, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 8vo. Shelfwear: light scuffing along edges and covers. Tight binding, no marks. Volume is in Very Good condition.
Language: English
Published by University Press of Kansas, 1996
ISBN 10: 0700607714 ISBN 13: 9780700607716
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by University of South Carolina Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1643360183 ISBN 13: 9781643360188
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by University of South Carolina Press 5/7/2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 1643360183 ISBN 13: 9781643360188
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Decorations in a Ruined Cemetery. Book.
Language: English
Published by University Press of Kansas, Lawrence, KS, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 0700607714 ISBN 13: 9780700607716
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. Slight fading on spine. Page block foot is lightly marked. Pages are clean and text is clear throughout. HCW. Used.
Published by wadsworth, 1961
Seller: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. hardback book in near fine condition,dust jacket is very good.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Wadsworth Publishing -, 1963
Seller: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover/pub.1963/Fair condition/403 pages - A compact introductory text on data processors and their programming for business use. [AE827349]. Book.
Published by Wadsworth Publishing Co, 1961
Seller: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very Clean, Tight And Crisp Book, Name On Inside. Very Little Shelf Wear, Does Not Look Like It Was Used.
Language: English
Published by University of South Carolina Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1643360183 ISBN 13: 9781643360188
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Second ition edition. Very Good/Good (25473) . Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly compressed, ltly slanted spine, ltly bumped corners. Ltly soiled p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj good, somewhat rubbed, marks., Sunned spine and fr. some edgwr, bending top and bottom. Tanning inside. 816.