Seller: Singing Saw Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback. Good. Bumped corners and light wear, pages free of marking.
Seller: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good+ Hardcover. No DJ. A couple pages have highlighting and 2 pages were dog-eared. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding tight, hinges strong. Previous owner's name on end paper.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Seller: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Clean sturdy and unmarked copy with mild shelf wear EP.
Published by Porter Communications, New York, 1978
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. John Schoenerr; Alan Hunter; James Odbert; William Rotsler; Alan Holub; Rick McCallum; Derek Carter; (illustrator). First Edition. 74 pp. Light wear. Cover art by John Schoenerr; interiors by: Alan Hunter; James Odbert; William Rotsler; Alan Holub; Rick McCallum; and Derek Carter. This issue contains: Poul Anderson Talar Om Science Fiction - an essay by Poul Anderson; Great SF about Artichokes and Other Story Ideas by Joe Haldeman; Interview: Fritz Leiber by Jim Purviance; The Time-Worn Path: Building SF - an essay by Gregory Benford; Propellor Beanie by Susan Wood; Sketches - an inverview with John Schoenherr by Vincent DiFate; Pohlemic: Harlan Ellison's World - an essay by Frederik Pohl; Lupoff's Book Week by Richard A. Lupoff; and Beatle Juice, an editorial by Andrew Porter. Size: 4to. Book.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 112 pages. 7.00x5.00x7.50 inches. In Stock.
Published by Antaeus, Tangier / London / New York, 1980
Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. Includes Tobias Wolff's short story: "In The Garden of North American Martyrs," Paul Bowles story "The Dismissal" and other stories by R.K. Narayan, Eugenio Montale (translated by Jonathan Galassi) Arturo Vivante, and Julia Thacker. Poetry features by Derek Walcott and Louise Gluck. Also includes an examination of the poetry of Stanley Kunitz by Louise Gluck, Robert Hass, David Ignatow, Gregory Orr, Michael Ryan and Kunitz himself. A near fine copy in wrappers with a small crease to the bottom rear corner.
Paperback. Condition: As New.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 112 pages. 7.00x5.00x7.50 inches. In Stock.
Condition: Good. 576 pages. Cover slightly worn, Light foxing This path-breaking guide to the concepts, terms and theories used in human ge ography has now been fully revised to reflect and to advance changes in the natu re and practice of human geography. The Dictionary of Human Geography, Fourth Ed.
Language: English
Published by New Departures, London, 1980
ISBN 10: 0902689088 ISBN 13: 9780902689084
Seller: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, United Kingdom
First Edition
Comb Bound Card Wrappers. Condition: Very Good. Hockney, David (illustrator). First Edition. (42pp.) White covers lightly foxed & handled. Copies were also bound in yellow card.
Language: English
Published by All Things All People Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 0970237723 ISBN 13: 9780970237729
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Like New. Derek King (illustrator). Signed and inscribed by author.
Published by Blackwell Publishing, Malden, MA, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 0631146563 ISBN 13: 9780631146568
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. 575 pp. Slight spine crease. Price stamped on ffep. Second Edition. The definitive reference for the concepts, terms, and theories of the discipline of human geography.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 324 pages. 8.75x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Hodder Education Publishers, 1996
ISBN 10: 0340632089 ISBN 13: 9780340632086
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Language: English
Published by Times Books International, Singapore,[Tien Wah Press (Pte) Ltd], 1981, 1981
ISBN 10: 9971651068 ISBN 13: 9789971651060
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 152 pages : color illustrations, maps ; 25 cm OCLC 7673826 ISBN 9789971651060, 9971651068 LCCN 81940786 LC DS598.S72 D87 1981 Dewey 915.957045 ; color photographic stiff paper wrappers ; Book was commissioned by Mobil Oil Corporation ; the best photos of Singapore selected from hundreds taken by Harri Peccinotti and Genevieve Hamelet. Book.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 225 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 340 pages. 9.50x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 5th edition. 992 pages. 9.53x6.69x2.36 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 347 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.82 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 2015 edition. 347 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.81 inches. In Stock.
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. Dean, M.; Langenfeld, W.; Looney, M.; McCullough, J. (illustrator). 1st edition. 208 pages. 12.00x10.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 347 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.82 inches. In Stock.
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 5th edition. 992 pages. 9.76x7.01x2.44 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 390 pages. 10.00x7.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 225 pages. 9.75x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Sage Publications Ltd, 2011
ISBN 10: 1412903696 ISBN 13: 9781412903691
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 2136 pages. 10.00x6.75x4.00 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 324 pages. 8.75x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 260 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 5th edition. 992 pages. 9.53x6.69x2.36 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.