Gower Neil (217 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Gower, Neil (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 5.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Gower, Neil (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental material…s. Gower, Neil (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of note…s and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials. Gower, Neil (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Gower, Neil (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Gower, Neil (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Gower, Neil (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Gower, Neil (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Gower, Neil (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Gower, Neil (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Gower, Neil (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.91
£ 2.60 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Gower, Neil (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.91
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Gower, Neil (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.23
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: vg-. 215 pages; contents clean, pages tanning at edges; binding solid; light wear to edges of color illustrated cover. Neil Gower, cover (illustrator). Paperback.

- Softcover
Seller: Night Heron Books, Laramie, WY, U.S.A.Night Heron Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.14
£ 3.17 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Binding tight.Cover clean.Minor wear to page edges and corners. Paperback.No writing, highlighting, or marks in text. Gower, Neil (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , United KingdomMusicMagpie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.68
£ 5.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 32717479. 1780063295. 5/29/2026 2:01:35 PM.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.81
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.81
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.81
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.81
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.28
£ 2.60 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Gower, Neil (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.16
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.67
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by The Experiment, LLC, New York, New York 2015
Series: Natural Navigation, Book 2 of 9. Book 2 of 9 - Natural Navigation
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.Prairie Creek Books LLC.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.91
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Good/none, used, 21st printing, illustrated stiff paper wraps, vii-xii, 402pp. Interior clean, no marks, binding tight. Shelf rubbing to wraps, no chips or tears, fore-edges slightly thumbed up, corners lightly rubbed. Neil Gower (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.24
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers. Gower, Neil (ill…ustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.21
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Reprint. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes). Gower, Neil (illustrator).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Broadway Books, Broadway Books, New York 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Newhouse Books, Washington Court House, OH, U.S.A.Newhouse Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: New. No Jacket. New First Broadway Books trade paperback edition published 2001. Has appendix. Neil Gower Maps and Lettering (illustrator).

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.Don's Book Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Addition Assumed. 143 Pages. Some very, very light age-tanning. Barely noticeable. Pages are basically white and tight. Tarot Cards existed as early as the 1300s and were well established by the 16th century. the Tarot is undergoing a revival of interest today. This book and how you c…an use the insights gained through Tarot readings done by yourself or with others to develop a clearer understanding of your future goals and directions. Contents: The Nature of Tarot, The Tarot as a Tool of Self-development, Relax Renew Revitalise, Reading the Cards, The Major Arcana, The Minor Arcana, and Continuation. Gower, Neil - Illustrations (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 5.92
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. Gower, Neil (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.92
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Gower, Neil (illustrator).