mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 112 pages. French language. 7.01x4.25x0.32 inches. In Stock.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9782070323265.
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. With owner's inscription inside cover. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9782080704320.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1981. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1981. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Softcover. Condition: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen. "Il y a à parier que toute idée publique, toute convention reçue, est une sottise, car elle a convenu au plus grand nombre". Exergue du Dictionnaire des idées reçues - oeuvre inachevée aux multiples manuscrits -, cette maxime de Chamfort en donne le ton incisif. "Actrice", "mélancolie", "pédantisme", "voyageur", "candeur", "duel", "laboureurs", "religion". Sur des sujets aussi variés, Flaubert y relève en effet pensées figées et lieux communs, traquant la vacuité avec une ironie mordante.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Paris - 1971, 1971
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, France
Société d'Edition "Les Belles Lettres", Paris - 1971, in-8, broché, 142 pages Bon état, couverture légèrement insolée - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Published by Paris - 1968, 1968
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, France
Société d'Edition "Les Belles Lettres", Paris - 1968, in-8, broché, 139 pages Bon état, couverture légèrement insolée - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Published by Paris - 1966, 1966
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, France
Société d'Edition "Les Belles Lettres", Paris - 1966, in-8, broché, 141 pages Bon état, couverture légèrement insolée - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:2070323269.
Published by Paris, Éditions du Seuil 1983., 1983
Seller: Versandantiquariat Peter Kardos, Zürich, Switzerland
Erstausgabe. 8°. 238 Seiten, 9 Blätter. Illustrierte Original-Broschüre. Gutes, sauberes Exemplar. "Collection Points. Série Essai. Nr. 150".
Seller: Campbell & Buccleuch, By Muir of Ord, HIGHL, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Good. As photographed; first pages very slightly buckled at top edge; short letter from the editor to a British classical scholar enclosed; completely unmarked throughout. French text.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 280 pages. French language. 6.69x4.25x0.71 inches. In Stock.
Condition: Fair. Paris: Fernand Nathan; Brussels: Editions Labor, 1980. 8vo hardcover. 169pp. French. Illustrations. Fair book. Pages 103-106 detached. (Georges Simenon, Mystery, Criticism, Books in French) Inquire if you need further information.
Published by Gallimard, Paris, 2001, 2001
Seller: Librairie Diona, Lattes, France
First Edition
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Edition originale. In-12°, broché , 484 pages.
Condition: New. Enviamos a todo el mundo. We ship worldwide.
Gallimard, 1985. In-12 broché de 365 pages. Collection Poésie. Bon état.
Condition: good. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.
Condition: good. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.