Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Med Matters Media LLC, 2009
ISBN 10: 0981981801 ISBN 13: 9780981981802
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Med Matters Media LLC, 2009
ISBN 10: 0981981801 ISBN 13: 9780981981802
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Med Matters Media LLC, 2009
ISBN 10: 0981981801 ISBN 13: 9780981981802
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Med Matters Media LLC, 2009
ISBN 10: 0981981801 ISBN 13: 9780981981802
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Jewish Lights Publishing, 1996
ISBN 10: 1879045540 ISBN 13: 9781879045545
Seller: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.
Trade paperback. Condition: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. NO PREVIOUS OWNER'S NAME SC 100.
Language: English
Published by Jewish Lights Publishing, 1996
ISBN 10: 1879045540 ISBN 13: 9781879045545
Seller: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.
Trade paperback. Condition: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. NO PREVIOUS OWNER'S NAME SC 102.
Language: English
Published by The Bobbs-Merrill Company, 1977
ISBN 10: 067252032X ISBN 13: 9780672520327
Seller: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. X-Library book. Standard wear to cover and typical library markings. 100% Money Back Guarantee!!!
Language: English
Published by The Bobbs-Merrill Company, 1977
ISBN 10: 067252032X ISBN 13: 9780672520327
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by The Bobbs-Merrill Company, 1977
ISBN 10: 067252032X ISBN 13: 9780672520327
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Med Matters Media LLC, 2009
ISBN 10: 098198181X ISBN 13: 9780981981819
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/Math, 2006
ISBN 10: 0073228060 ISBN 13: 9780073228068
Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. This book is a well used but readable copy. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. May have notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Language: English
Published by The Bobbs-Merrill Company, 1977
ISBN 10: 067252032X ISBN 13: 9780672520327
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Med Matters Media LLC, 2009
ISBN 10: 0981981801 ISBN 13: 9780981981802
Seller: eCampus, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Sheffield Publishing Company, 2018
ISBN 10: 1879215845 ISBN 13: 9781879215849
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/Math, 2006
ISBN 10: 0073228060 ISBN 13: 9780073228068
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Marlton Books, Bridgeton, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Has some wear and creases. Has a remainder mark. paperback Used - Good 2019.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-HIll Higher Education, 2007
ISBN 10: 0072827505 ISBN 13: 9780072827507
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Jewish Lights Publishing, Woodstock, Vermont, 1996
ISBN 10: 1879045540 ISBN 13: 9781879045545
Seller: knew_4_you, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: New. NEW PB: NO remainder mark. | SHIPS AIRMAIL INTERNATIONALLY!
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521536014 ISBN 13: 9780521536011
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521536014 ISBN 13: 9780521536011
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/, 2006
ISBN 10: 0073228060 ISBN 13: 9780073228068
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Pearson Education, Limited, 1998
ISBN 10: 013011507X ISBN 13: 9780130115072
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/Math (edition 7), 2006
ISBN 10: 0073228060 ISBN 13: 9780073228068
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 7. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.