Gonzalez M C (540 results)

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: Bibliomadness, Worthington, MA, U.S.A.Bibliomadness
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Good+ condition. Some edge and corner wear. Price written on first page. All intact. No other writing or marking. Not Ex-Library.

Teaching from a Multicultural Perspective (Survival Skills for Scholars)
Roberts, Helen; Gonzalez, Juan C.; Harris, Olita; Huff, Delores; Johns, Ann M.; Lou, Ray; Scott, Otis
- Softcover
Seller: Adagio Books, Longmont, CO, U.S.A.Adagio Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.11
£ 3.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. An unread copy with shelfwear. The authors of this volume, all experienced teachers and administrators, outline how to teach in a multicultural environment. They suggest classroom strategies, curriculum reforms and assessment tools that work for all students. Size: 5 1/2 x 8 1/2.

Teaching from a Multicultural Perspective
Harris, Olita, Johns, Ann M., Gonzalez, Juan C., Roberts, Helen, Huff, Delores
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Introducción a la literatura española a través de los textos I
Barroso Gil, A. / Berlanga Reyes, A. / González Cantos, M. D. / Hernández Jiménez, M. C. / Toboso Sánchez, J.
- Softcover
Seller: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.Stories & Sequels
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.01
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

Language: English
Published by Cooper Internal Medicine 2021
Series: Get Healthy Kids, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Get Healthy Kids
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 12.80
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Gonzalez, Edgardo (illustrator).

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.52
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. first edition,2p; 2nd Printing". VERY GOOD CONDITION nice copy. PAPERBACK,clean, solid, bright; black titles on RED & YELLOW paper covers.MUSICIANS AT PARTY cover art.; 228 pages; contributions of Latino authors in a multicultural, multilingual society.: Collected stories on Chicano Literature. I…llustrated by PINON, MARK COVER DESIGN (illustrator).

Escribir en Puertorriqueño/ Writing in Puerto Rican : Obra selecta/ Selected Work -Language: spanish
Sánchez, Luis Rafael; López-Baralt, Luce (COM); González-Pérez, Aníbal (INT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.94
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Teaching from a Multicultural Perspective (Survival Skills for Scholars)
Helen Roberts; Juan C. Gonzalez; Olita Harris; Delores Huff; Ann M. Johns; Ray Lou; Otis Scott
- Hardcover
Seller: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, U.S.A.Cheryl's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.14
£ 4.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardback book in great condition. Stamped by prior college owner.

Hablar con la santa muerte / Talk to the holy death -Language: spanish
Viaña, Eduardo González; Diaz-Horna, Efrain M. (CON); Hermosillo, Paulina (PHT)
Language: Spanish
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 12.43
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Escribir en Puertorriqueño/ Writing in Puerto Rican : Obra selecta/ Selected Work -Language: spanish
Sánchez, Luis Rafael; López-Baralt, Luce (COM); González-Pérez, Aníbal (INT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 12.55
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Charlie Goes to the Doctor
Cooper-Dockery, Dr. Dona; Dockery M.D(c), Donnel; Dockery II, Nelson; Dockery, Dondré
Language: English
Published by Cooper Internal Medicine 2021
Series: Get Healthy Kids, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Get Healthy Kids
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.30
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Gonzalez, Edgardo (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Cooper Internal Medicine 6/14/2021 2021
Series: Get Healthy Kids, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Get Healthy Kids
- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Charlie Goes to the Doctor. Gonzalez, Edgardo (illustrator). Book.

Charlie Goes to the Doctor
Cooper-Dockery, Dr. Dona; Dockery M.D(c), Donnel; Dockery II, Nelson; Dockery, Dondré
Language: English
Published by Cooper Internal Medicine 2021
Series: Get Healthy Kids, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Get Healthy Kids
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 15.94
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Gonzalez, Edgardo (illustrator).

Language: Spanish
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2013
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.32
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Hablar con la santa muerte / Talk to the holy death -Language: spanish
Viaña, Eduardo González; Diaz-Horna, Efrain M. (CON); Hermosillo, Paulina (PHT)
Language: Spanish
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.32
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Teaching from a Multicultural Perspective
Roberts, Helen R.; Gonzalez, Juan C.; Harris, Olita D.; Huff, Delores; Johns, Ann M.
- Softcover
Seller: Oopalba Books, Sale, MANCH, United KingdomOopalba Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.50
£ 12.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Vry Good Condition. Number 12 in the "Survival Skills for Scholars" series.

Language: Spanish
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2013
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 13.69
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: Spanish
Published by Difusion Centro de Publicacion y Publicaciones de Idiomas, S.L. 1999
- Hardcover
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United KingdomReuseabook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.18
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.32
£ 11.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : Este libro, titulado 'Juegos Populares. Una propuesta para la Educación Física', es una guía práctica para profesores y educadores físicos. Explora la importancia del juego popular en la sociedad y en la escuela, ofreciendo fichas detalladas para la implementación de juegos que desarrollan habilidades percept…ivas y destrezas básicas. Incluye clasificaciones por habilidades, cualidades físicas, intensidad, dificultad y número de participantes, facilitando la adaptación a diferentes contextos educativos. EAN: 9788492377879 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Deportes y Recreación|Educación|Salud y Bienestar Título: Juegos Populares. Una propuesta para la Educación Física. Autor: Mª. A. Bustos Muñoz| M. E. Carrión Capel| J. C. García Marugán| J. F. Guzmán Luján| A. Irigoyen Sanmartín| I. Larraya Echenique| J. A. López Sánchez| F. J. Martínez Maldonado| J. J. Maseda González| J. M. Muriel Prieto Editorial: Pila Teleña Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 272 Formato: tapa blanda.

Language: Spanish
Published by Universidad Nacional de Educación a Distancia 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 5.32
£ 11.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : Este libro, 'Introducción al Derecho Político', es una unidad didáctica publicada por la Universidad Nacional de Educación a Distancia (UNED). Escrito por varios autores, incluyendo a Antonio Torres del Moral y C. Fernández-Miranda Campoamor, el libro ofrece una visión general del derecho político. Public…ado en español, cuenta con 616 páginas y está disponible en formato de tapa blanda. EAN: 9788436229738 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Derecho Título: Introducción al derecho político Autor: C. Fernández-Miranda Campoamor| F. Fernández-Miranda Alonso| M. V. García-Atance García| Y. Gómez Sánchez| M. Gonzalo González| C. Núñez Rivero| P. J. Tenorio Sánchez| A. Torres del Moral Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 616 Formato: tapa blanda.

Urgencias en pediatría II
Antonio Muñoz Hoyos, C. Ruiz Cosano, M. Martín González, María A. Gallego Hoyos
- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 5.32
£ 11.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Como nuevo. : Urgencias en Pediatría II es un libro de medicina que aborda los trastornos del metabolismo de los hidratos de carbono en el recién nacido, incluyendo cetoacidosis diabética, hipoglucemias y diabetes insípida. Esta segunda edición, revisada y actualizada, está dirigida a profesionales y estudiantes del á…mbito pediátrico, ofreciendo una guía completa y detallada sobre el manejo de urgencias en pediatría. EAN: 9788495658890 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación Título: Urgencias en pediatría II Autor: Antonio Muñoz Hoyos| C. Ruiz Cosano| M. Martín González| María A. Gallego Hoyos Editorial: Formación Alcalá, S.L. Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 782 Formato: tapa blanda.

PENSAR EN MEXICO
AGUILAR RIVERA,J.A./A.AZUELA,C.ELIZONDO MAYER-SIERRA,F.ESCALANTE GONZALBO,M.GONZALEZ COMPEAN,I.KATZ,
- Softcover
Seller: Libreria El Dia, Tijuana, BCN, MexicoLibreria El Dia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.29
£ 4.44 shippingShips from Mexico to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. PENSAR EN MEXICO.

Novas realidades educativas, novas reflexións e propostas de acción
MAR GARCIA SEÑORÁN, XOSE MANUEL CID FERNANDEZ, ISABEL MOCIÑO GONZÁLEZ
- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 6.20
£ 11.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Como nuevo. : Este libro, titulado 'Novas realidades educativas, novas reflexións e propostas de acción: 20 anos de Ciencias da Educación e Traballo Social', es una obra que explora las nuevas realidades educativas a través de reflexiones y propuestas de acción. Con 590 páginas, el libro aborda temas relevantes en el…campo de las Ciencias de la Educación y el Trabajo Social, ofreciendo una visión profunda y actualizada del sector. Publicado por Andavira Editora, este libro es una valiosa herramienta para profesionales y estudiantes interesados en el ámbito educativo. EAN: 9788412465068 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación Título: Novas realidades educativas, novas reflexións e propostas de acción Autor: MAR GARCIA SEÑORÁN| XOSE MANUEL CID FERNANDEZ| ISABEL MOCIÑO GONZÁLEZ Editorial: ANDAVIRA EDITORA Idioma: glg Páginas: 590 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Restraints in Dementia Care : A Nurse's Guide to Minimizing Their Use
Luthra, Atul Sunny, M.D.; Gonzalez, Yarima (CON); Millman, Heather (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.42
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

Proyectos De Investigación 2020 -Language: spanish
Duran, Nora Hilda González; Velázquez, Edalid Álvarez (COM); Benítez, Lázaro Salas (COM); Soto, Federico Gamboa (COM); Obando, Javier Guzmán (COM)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.21
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: Spanish
Published by Difusion Centro de Publicacion y Publicaciones de Idiomas, S.L. 1999
- Hardcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 8.33
£ 11.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : Socios 1 es un curso básico de español orientado al mundo del trabajo, diseñado para estudiantes principiantes. Este libro de texto integra el aprendizaje del español en un entorno empresarial, proporcionando a los estudiantes el lenguaje básico y los términos técnicos necesarios para desenvolverse en sit…uaciones comerciales. Ideal para aquellos que buscan adquirir habilidades lingüísticas en el ámbito laboral. EAN: 9788489344488 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación Título: Socios 1: Libro Del Alumno Autor: M. Gonzalez| F. Martin| C. Rodrigo| Marisa González| Felipe Martin Editorial: Difusion Centro de Publicacion y Publicaciones de Idiomas, S.L. Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 145 Formato: tapa dura.

Proyectos De Investigación 2020 -Language: spanish
Duran, Nora Hilda González; Velázquez, Edalid Álvarez (COM); Benítez, Lázaro Salas (COM); Soto, Federico Gamboa (COM); Obando, Javier Guzmán (COM)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 17.77
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Introducción a la literatura española a través de los textos IV: 76 (Fundamentos)
Barroso Gil, A.; Berlanga Reyes, A.; González Cantos, M. D.; Hernández Jiménez, M. C.; Toboso Sánchez, J.
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.13
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.