paperback. Condition: Good. Somewhat damaged. May have bumped corner, torn dust cover, folded pages, light dust soil, remainder mark, price sticker, other damage, or be bent. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
VI, 188 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Springer Proceedings in Business and Economics. Sprache: Englisch.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 45.68
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 96.88
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: New.
Condition: New. Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 2017 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
£ 107.48
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. har/psc edition. 190 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.67 inches. In Stock.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. New Challenges in Banking and Finance | 2nd International Conference on Banking and Finance Perspectives | Nesrin Özataç (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Springer Proceedings in Business and Economics | vi | Englisch | 2018 | Springer | EAN 9783319883335 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 192 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.44 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Springer International Publishing, Springer International Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 331988333X ISBN 13: 9783319883335
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This volume presents current developments in the fields of banking and finance from an international perspective. Featuring contributions from the 2nd International Conference on Banking and Finance Perspectives (ICBFP), this volume serves as a valuable forum for discussing current issues and trends in the banking and financial sectors, especially in light of the global economic challenges triggered by financial institutions. Using the latest theoretical models, new perspectives are brought to topics such as e-finance and e-banking, Islamic banking, international cross-border regulatory cooperation, bank fraud, the global financial crisis, microfinance, and corporate control transactions. Offering an opportunity to explore the challenges of a rapidly changing industry, this volume will be of interest to academics, policy makers, and scholars in the fields of banking, insurance, and finance.
Language: English
Published by Springer International Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 3319668714 ISBN 13: 9783319668710
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This volume presents current developments in the fields of banking and finance from an international perspective. Featuring contributions from the 2nd International Conference on Banking and Finance Perspectives (ICBFP), this volume serves as a valuable forum for discussing current issues and trends in the banking and financial sectors, especially in light of the global economic challenges triggered by financial institutions. Using the latest theoretical models, new perspectives are brought to topics such as e-finance and e-banking, Islamic banking, international cross-border regulatory cooperation, bank fraud, the global financial crisis, microfinance, and corporate control transactions. Offering an opportunity to explore the challenges of a rapidly changing industry, this volume will be of interest to academics, policy makers, and scholars in the fields of banking, insurance, and finance.
Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | This volume presents current developments in the fields of banking and finance from an international perspective. Featuring contributions from the 6th International Conference on Banking and Finance Perspectives (ICBFP), this volume serves as a valuable forum for discussing current issues and trends in the banking and financial sectors, especially in light of the global economic challenges triggered by financial institutions. Using the latest theoretical models, new perspectives are brought to topics such as international monetary policy, Islamic finance, microfinance, fintech, and capital flight. Offering an opportunity to explore the challenges of a rapidly changing industry, this volume will be of interest to academics, policy makers, and scholars in the fields of banking, insurance, and finance.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 137.84
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 137.84
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 137.84
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 137.84
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 148.08
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 148.08
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 148.08
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | This volume presents current developments in the fields of banking and finance from an international perspective. Featuring contributions from the 2nd International Conference on Banking and Finance Perspectives (ICBFP), this volume serves as a valuable forum for discussing current issues and trends in the banking and financial sectors, especially in light of the global economic challenges triggered by financial institutions. Using the latest theoretical models, new perspectives are brought to topics such as e-finance and e-banking, Islamic banking, international cross-border regulatory cooperation, bank fraud, the global financial crisis, microfinance, and corporate control transactions. Offering an opportunity to explore the challenges of a rapidly changing industry, this volume will be of interest to academics, policy makers, and scholars in the fields of banking, insurance, and finance. .
Paperback. Condition: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Condition: New. pp. VI, 188 33 illus., 20 illus. in color. 1st ed. 2019 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Condition: New. 1st ed. 2019 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Condition: New. pp. 274.
Condition: New. 1st ed. 2018 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.