Published by Voorlichtingsdienst van het Ministerie van Cultuur, Recreatie en Maatschappelijk Werk, 1969, 46pp. Geïllustreerd in zwart-wit., 1969
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Netherlands
Origineel omslag, geniet, rug en rand van de omslag verkleurd, verder in goede staat. Please see description or ask for photos.
Published by N.V. De Arbeiderspers Amsterdam, 1946
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Oorspronkelijk geniet omslag, softcover, 8vo.; Naam en datum op titelpagina.
Published by Leiden, Vilders 1919, 1919
Seller: Antiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan, Leiden, Netherlands
Promotie op stellingen. - Gebrocheerd.
Published by Arnhem : Van Loghum Slaterus, 1937
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. In protective glassine wrapper. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 122 pages; Description: 122 p. illus. ; 20 cm. Subjects: Socialism - Netherlands - Social history - Social movements - Socialism and government. Series: Religieus-socialistische vragen., Ser. 6, nr. 3/4. Added series title page. Language: Dutch. 3 Kg.
Published by N.V.De Arbeiderspers, Amsterdam, 1936
Seller: Bij tij en ontij ..., Kloosterburen, NL, Netherlands
Paperback, 23 cm, 126 pp. Cond.: goed / good.
Published by Amsterdam : N.V.De Arbeiderspers, 1935
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. 2 delen met oorspronkelijke omslagen, softcovers, 320+125 pagina's, 8vo. + nog 10 samenhangende publicaties.; Kreukje voorplat deel 1; naam op schtublad deel 1.
Published by Arbeiderspers, Amsterdam, 1930
Seller: Bij tij en ontij ..., Kloosterburen, NL, Netherlands
Paperback, 23 cm, 262 pp. Geringe schuifschade. Cond.: goed / good.
Published by Arnhem : Van Loghum Slaterus, 1937
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. In protective glassine wrapper. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 122 pages; Description: 122 p. illus. ; 20 cm. Subjects: Socialism - Netherlands - Social history - Social movements - Socialism and government. Series: Religieus-socialistische vragen., Ser. 6, nr. 3/4. Added series title page. Language: Dutch. 1 Kg.
Seller: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Netherlands
Condition: very good. Den Haag : Staatsuitgeverij,1989. Paperback. 228 pp. - Bundel met bijdragen van 17 wetenschapsmensen over diverse vormen van parlementen en volksvertegenwoordigingen in de westerse en in de oosterse wereld. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9789012061087. Keywords : RECHT, staatsrecht & Bestuursrecht.
Language: Dutch
Published by Koninklijke Boom Uitgevers, 2018
ISBN 10: 9024423856 ISBN 13: 9789024423859
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Netherlands
Condition: New.
Published by [RUL], [Leiden], 1930
Seller: Bij tij en ontij ..., Kloosterburen, NL, Netherlands
Halflinen band, 23 cm, 262 pp. Enige verkleuring. Cond.: goed / good.
Published by Amsterdam 1932, 1932
Seller: Antiquariaat Matthys de Jongh, Zutphen, Netherlands
. 90p. Met ills.
Ohne Ort und Verlag (Impression CE), 1954, Gr.-8°, 83 S., Original-Broschureinband (Einband etwas beschädigt, etwas gebräunt und angestaubt).
Published by Arbeiderspers, Amsterdam, 1930
Seller: Bij tij en ontij ..., Kloosterburen, NL, Netherlands
Papieren band, 22 cm, 262 pp. Cond.: goed / good, kleine vlek op voorplat.
Seller: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, Netherlands
Amsterdam, De Arbeiderspers, 1980. 21 x 13.5 cm. Paperback met flappen. Softcover. Met fotokatern. 324 pag. - Redelijk goed exemplaar. [Geschiedenis (History) / Algemeen / General [Algemene Geschiedenis] ].
Seller: Goltzius, Lisse, Netherlands
Diss. Leiden rechtsgeleerdheid 26-8-1701 ; 13 + (1) p. l Opdracht aan vader Adrianus van der Goes, aan oom Philippus van der Goes en aan oom Cornelius Spiering.