Glaz Joseph (94 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.45
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2001
Series: Springer Series in Statistics, Book 56 of 160. Book 56 of 160 - Springer Series in Statistics
- Hardcover
Seller: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, U.S.A.Easy Chair Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 20.85
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. 370 pages. Ex-library marks, light discoloring and wear; a sound binding; good shape overall. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Mathematics; ISBN: 038798819x. ISBN/EAN: 9780387988191. Inventory No: 230387.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kadriin Blackwell, Greensville, CanadaKadriin Blackwell
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 19.07
£ 12.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Book.

Language: English
Published by Springer August 2001 2001
Series: Springer Series in Statistics, Book 56 of 160. Book 56 of 160 - Springer Series in Statistics
- Hardcover
Seller: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, U.S.A.Magus Books Seattle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 33.66
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: VG. No Jacket. used hardcover copy, lacking a dust jacket (as issued). light shelfwear, corners perhaps slightly bumped. pages and binding are clean, straight, and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.

Recent Advances in Applied Probability.
Gzyl, Henryk/H�sler, J�rgen/Baeza-Yates, Ricardo/Glaz, Joseph/Palacios, Jos� Luis
- Hardcover
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 16.91
£ 25.92 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2005th ed. 16 x 23 cm. 510 pages. HC Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

- Hardcover
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 52.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 59.05
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 352.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 55.87
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 352 68:B&W 7 x 10 in or 254 x 178 mm Case Laminate on White w/Gloss Lam.

- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 56.77
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 352.

- Hardcover
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 75.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Hardcover
Seller: Peak Pearl LLC, Holly Springs, U.S.A.Peak Pearl LLC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 73.38
£ 9.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Like new, never been used.

- Hardcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 107.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Hardcover
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 107.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2001
Series: Springer Series in Statistics, Book 56 of 160. Book 56 of 160 - Springer Series in Statistics
- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 96.88
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2010
Series: Springer Series in Statistics, Book 56 of 160. Book 56 of 160 - Springer Series in Statistics
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 96.88
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 96.88
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Recent Advances In Applied Probability
Baeza-Yates, R. (EDT); Glaz, J. (EDT); Gzyl, Henryk (EDT); Hsler, Jorgen (EDT); Palacios, Jose Luis (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 113.08
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2001
Series: Springer Series in Statistics, Book 56 of 160. Book 56 of 160 - Springer Series in Statistics
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 113.12
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Recent Advances In Applied Probability
Baeza-Yates, R. (EDT); Glaz, J. (EDT); Gzyl, Henryk (EDT); Hsler, Jorgen (EDT); Palacios, Jose Luis (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 96.87
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2001
Series: Springer Series in Statistics, Book 56 of 160. Book 56 of 160 - Springer Series in Statistics
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 96.87
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Birkhäuser 2009
Series: Springer Series in Statistics, Book 56 of 160. Book 56 of 160 - Springer Series in Statistics
- Hardcover
Seller: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, U.S.A.Solr Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 111.60
£ 5.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. This book is in Acceptable condition. All pages are intact, but may have lots of notes, water damage or other issues and be ex library.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 122.02
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 512.

Scan Statistics : Methods and Applications
Glaz, Joseph (EDT); Pozdnyakov, Vladimir (EDT); Wallenstein, Sylvan (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Birkhäuser 2009
Series: Springer Series in Statistics, Book 56 of 160. Book 56 of 160 - Springer Series in Statistics
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 131.49
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Humana 2010
Series: Springer Series in Statistics, Book 56 of 160. Book 56 of 160 - Springer Series in Statistics
- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 84.68
£ 60.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Scan Statistics | Joseph Glaz (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xvi | Englisch | 2010 | Humana | EAN 9781441931672 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

Language: English
Published by Springer New York 2001
Series: Springer Series in Statistics, Book 56 of 160. Book 56 of 160 - Springer Series in Statistics
- Hardcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 54.34
£ 90.73 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 398 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | In many statistical applications the scientists have to analyze the occurrence of observed clusters of events in time or space. The scientists are especially interested to determine whether an observed cluster of events has occurred b…y chance if it is assumed that the events are distributed independently and uniformly over time or space. Applications of scan statistics have been recorded in many areas of science and technology including: geology, geography, medicine, minefield detection, molecular biology, photography, quality control and reliability theory and radio-optics.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2010
Series: Springer Series in Statistics, Book 56 of 160. Book 56 of 160 - Springer Series in Statistics
- Softcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 121.00
£ 25.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

Language: English
Published by Birkhäuser 2009
Series: Springer Series in Statistics, Book 56 of 160. Book 56 of 160 - Springer Series in Statistics
- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 137.84
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 137.84
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 137.84
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by Birkhäuser 2009
Series: Springer Series in Statistics, Book 56 of 160. Book 56 of 160 - Springer Series in Statistics
- Hardcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 156.02
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.