Language: English
Published by Vallecchi Editore, Florence, 1937
Seller: The Green Arcade, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Giorgio Morandi (illustrator). In good condition; moderate toning to spine; faint to light toning throughout; creasing and short tears lower edge front cover; chip bottom of spine; otherwise, clean, binding sound. Pp. 643-720.10 3/4 x 7 3/4 in.
Seller: AwardWinningBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. sunned wraps.
Language: English
Published by Viking / Penguin, New York, 1980
ISBN 10: 0140422803 ISBN 13: 9780140422801
Seller: Idler Fine Books, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Beth Tondreau (Cover design); Giorgio Morandi (illustrator). 1st Edition. First printing of the first paperback edition, published simultaneously with the hard cover edition. The Penguin Poets Series, 1980 Lamont Poetry Selection. Light toning to spine and cover margins, else book in fine condition.
Published by Des Moines Art Center, 1981
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Gut. B2469-3 886977525728 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 500 Audio CD, Maße: 14.27 cm x 12.5 cm x 1.02 cm.
Language: English
Published by David Zwirner Books (edition ), 2021
ISBN 10: 1644230593 ISBN 13: 9781644230596
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Encounter, Ltd., London, 1964
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Giorgio Morandi Drawings (illustrator). 1st Edition. Printed Wraps; 96 Clean, Unmarked Pages; Includes: Laurence Lerner (Short Story); E.J. Mishan (New Inflation); Joseph Epstein (Anyone For Paranoia?); Julius Gould (Men & Ideas: Shapes Of Things To Come); Poeotry (David Day, Edund Leo Wright, Rodney Pybus, Peter Scupham, Douglas, Dunn, Peter Regrave, Peter Porter, Glyn Hughes, John Matthias); Gerhard Prause (Mystery Of Knossos); Alexander Walker (Film: Exremental Ciema); Peter Schmid (Letter From Cairo); Book Reviews, Max Beloff (Who Shall Guard The Guardian?), Etc.
Published by Diogenes Verlag AG, 1991
ISBN 10: 3257260792 ISBN 13: 9783257260793
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Diogenes Verlag AG, 1991
ISBN 10: 3257260792 ISBN 13: 9783257260793
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Condition: New. Brand New.
Language: English
Published by Lucas Schoormans Gallery, 2004
ISBN 10: 0970897731 ISBN 13: 9780970897732
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Softcover, 42 pages, as new condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp.
Published by Des Moines Art Center, 1981
Seller: BMV Bookstores, Toronto, ON, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Paperback. No notes or highlights. Sunning along edges of cover. Binding is beginning to crack along front hinge.
Published by Des Moines Art Center
Condition: Fair. Acceptable condition. (Modern Art, Paintings, Exhibition Catalogs) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Monochrome plates (illustrator). (NAP). Sewn binding. Quaderni di Grafica. Unpaginated. 131 plates, some two to a page. Text in Italian. A solid copy. Opening widely but signature-sewn, and binding is firm. Owner info in ink on flyleaf, else no markings. Cover wear inclcuding ***a nick with stain on front board fore-edge.*** Top edge (pages) foxed, fore-edge (pages) grubby. Some tiny spots front fly. Sunning to endpapers and a few pages. Slight spine-lean.
Language: English
Published by David Zwirner, New York, 2021
ISBN 10: 1644230593 ISBN 13: 9781644230596
Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: fine. Josef Albers, Giorgio Morandi (illustrator). Illustrated in color. 143 pages. Small, square 4to, teal cloth. New York: David Zwirner, (2021). A fine copy.
Language: English
Published by Lucas Schoormans Gallery, 2004
ISBN 10: 0970897731 ISBN 13: 9780970897732
Seller: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft Cover. Condition: As New. First Edition; First Printing. As New. ; 12 full page color plates including fold-out. Plus two full page photographs of the artist. Foreword by Lucas Schoormans. With an essay by Laura Mattioli Rossi. Published on the occasion of the exhibition at Lucas Schoormans Gallery, New York, September 23 - December 4, 2004. ; Tight, clean and crisp. The book appears unread and looks New. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. As New. ; 11.9 X 9.1 X 0.2 inches; 42 pages.
Language: English
Published by Estorick Collection of Modern Italian Art, 1999
ISBN 10: 095340451X ISBN 13: 9780953404513
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, 48 pages; very good condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Language: English
Published by Philip Wilson Publishers, 2006
ISBN 10: 0856676209 ISBN 13: 9780856676208
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover with dustjacket, 78 pages, very good condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Hardcover. Condition: New. 1st Edition. Condition: New still in publishers shrinkwrap. MNUCHIN GALLERY, NEW YORK, SEPTEMBER 8 - OCTOBER 15, 2022].
Language: English
Published by Des Moines Art Center, Des Moines, 1981
Seller: Object Relations IOBA PBFA, London, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Exhibition catalogue. 1st printing (1981). 180pp. GOOD+ copy, covers grubby, spine toned, internally very good. Pencil initials on half-title of English Establishment artist Sir Lawrence Gowing (1918-1991), from whose library this was acquired.
Hardback. Condition: New.
hardcover. Condition: Fine. As new, still sealed in publisher's shrinkwrap. Corners are sharp.
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Condition: New. Brand New.
Published by World House Galleries, 1960
Seller: Isaiah Thomas Books & Prints, Inc., Cotuit, MA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Small square stapled art catalog. List of 71 painting, 3 plates in color, including front cover paste down, plus 10 black and white. Light soiled and foxed. Dec 6, 1960-Jan 14, 1961.
Published by Stephen Haller Fine Art, 1986
Seller: Isaiah Thomas Books & Prints, Inc., Cotuit, MA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Stapled art catalogue. Lightly soiled.