Gillen Eckhart (304 results)
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Los Angeles County Museum of Art; Abrams 2009
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Sheapast Art and Books, Sherman Oaks, CA, U.S.A.Sheapast Art and Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.56
£ 4.03 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Art of Two Germanys: Cold War Cultures; Barron, Stephanie, And Gillen, Eckhart (Curated By). Los Angeles County Museum of Art, 2009 softcover. Catalog of an exhibition held at the Los Angeles County Museum of Art, Jan. 25-Apr. 19, 2009, at the Germanisches Nationalmuseum, Nuremberg,… May 23-Sept. 6, 2009 and the Deutsches Historisches Museum, Berlin, Oct. 3-Jan. 10, 2010. "very good condition" BX49 & PLASTBED BX19.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 15.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 15.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
More imagesPublished by Bundeszentrale für politische Bildung 2018
- Hardcover
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.00
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. German language. Good condition. Boards have some light wear. Content is clean and bright. no DJ. Slight twist to spine.

- Hardcover
Seller: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, U.S.A.Housing Works Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 15.25
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Light general wear. May have light notes/highlighting. shelf wear. bumped edges. worn cover. Hardcover.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.07
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Read Books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Read Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.27
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1st Printing of 1st Edition. Pages clean & unmarked with no rips or creases. Binding tight. Boards are clean & bright with moderate edge wear. Quick, secure shipping with free delivery confirmation from Los Angeles bookstore. Photos available upon request. Shipping may be…extra due t weight.

Language: English
Published by Los Angeles County Museum of Art and Abrams 2009
- Hardcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 19.27
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover missing dustjacket, 458 pages; good condition, two 1-inch creases to upper right corner of most pages; upper right corner of boards bumped; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra for this item.

Language: English
Published by Harry N Abrams Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 2009
- Softcover
Seller: Vagabond Books, A.B.A.A., PASADENA, CA, U.S.A.Vagabond Books, A.B.A.A.
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 17.00
£ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. FIirst Edition. A FINE FIRST IN PAPERBACK.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 18.31
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 18.31
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 19.27
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.

- Hardcover
Seller: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.27
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Lightly rounded/crimped corner, otherwise text clean and tight; lightly rubbed dust jacket; NOTE: additional postage may be necessary for international shipping; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 546 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 19.64
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized. PAPERBACK.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchhof-Antiquariat, Mittenwalde OT Ragow, BB, GermanyBuchhof-Antiquariat
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 4.45
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Illustr. Orig.-Kart., 654 S., über 1000 Abb. in Farbe und schwarz/weiss, 22,5x27,5cm, leichte Leserille am Rücken, sonst gut bis sehr gut erhalten. Katalog zur zentralen Ausstellung der 47. Berliner Festwochen im Martin-Gropius-Bau 7.September 1997 bis 11. Januar 1998. 3000 gr.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 20.23
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized. PAPERBACK.

Language: English
Published by Los Angeles County Museum of Art; Abrams, Los Angeles 2009
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 19.16
£ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 458 Pp. Massive Softcover Accompanying The 2009- 2010 Exhibition. First Printing Indicated. Fine.

Stationen eines Weges: Daten und Zitate zur Kunst und Kunstpolitik der DDR 1945-1988 (German Edition)
Eckhart-gillen-museumspadagogischer-dienst-berlin-germany-gunter-feist
- Softcover
Seller: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, U.S.A.Stony Hill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 9.64
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Large format pictorial softcover museum exhibition catalog 187 pages plus index in German, clean tight unmarked VG+ condition.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.33
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: KUNSTHAUS-STUTTGART, Stuttgart, GermanyKUNSTHAUS-STUTTGART
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 17.69
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. (Lager 382) 1C43F7E3265D Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1480.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 17.90
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Pistil Books Online, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 22.16
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Oversize Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Text in German and English. B&W photos of sculpture and installations.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.50
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.83
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by ICA 1978
- Softcover
Seller: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Stock & Trade LLC
Contact seller4-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. A trade paperback in good condition, clean with a tight binding and an unmarked text.From a private smoke free collection.Shipping within 24 hours, with a tracking number and delivery confirmation.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 26.97
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 19.27
£ 9.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: VG/VG in shrinkwrap. Black boards with yellow stamped lettering. Blue and color-illustrated dust jacket with yellow and white lettering. 546 pp. Color and BW illustrations. The dramatic fall of the Berlin Wall in 1989 brought the division of Germany to an end. This booka survey of German art between 1945 an…d 1990compares how art mirrored the different political circumstances in the two German states during this period. It reveals for the first time how artists from East and West Germany responded to the Nazi dictatorship, the Holocaust and the world war, and various political developments, showing that the dividing line between East and West was much less strict than has been imagined.Authorities on German art discuss major works by such artists as Max Beckmann, Max Ernst, Otto Dix, Josef Albers, Georg Baselitz, Eva Hesse, Gerhard Richter, Josef Beuys, Anselm Kiefer, Hanne Darboven, and others. The book also includes biographies of the artists. -- Publisher's description.

Tiefe Blicke: Kunst der achtziger Jahre aus der Bundesrepublik Deutschland, der DDR, Österreich und der Schweiz im Hessischen Landesmuseum Darmstadt Kunst der achtziger Jahre aus der Bundesrepublik Deutschland, der DDR, Österreich und der Schweiz im Hessischen Landesmuseum Darmstadt
Johann-Karl Schmidt, Eckhart, Stephan Karin Thomas und Peter Eckhardt Gillen:
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germanybutzle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.92
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. First Edition. 485 S. B659-69 9783770117406 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2183.

Language: English
Published by München: Verlag C. H. Beck
- Hardcover
Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germanybutzle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 21.16
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HC. Condition: Gut. 399 S. B127-63 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1500.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 25.56
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized. PAPERBACK.