Gilbert Thomson Wallace (11 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (11)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by Gilbert T Wallace 2005

      0955007801 / 9780955007804

      • Softcover

      Seller: Tall Stories BA, Stoneyford, IrelandTall Stories BA

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 10.00

      £ 10.35 shipping 
      Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. minor shelf wear only.

    • Language: English

      Published by Gilbert T Wallace 2008

      095500781X / 9780955007811

      • Softcover

      Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 11.09

      £ 12.50 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 11.65x8.27x0.55 inches. In Stock.

    • Language: English

      Published by Gilbert T Wallace 2008

      095500781X / 9780955007811

      • Softcover

      Seller: Henffordd Books, Herefordshire, United KingdomHenffordd Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 9.99

      £ 20.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Slight rubbing to edges otherwise in very good condition. Next day dispatch by Royal Mail in sturdy, recyclable packaging. 1000's of satisfied customers! Please contact us with any enquiries.

    • Language: English

      Published by Gilbert T Wallace 2005

      0955007801 / 9780955007804

      • Softcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Hanselled Books, Burntisland, United KingdomHanselled Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 15.00

      £ 17.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. p/b 96 pages condition is very good. Signed by the author. Signed by Author(s).

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by Gilbert T Wallace 2008

      095500781X / 9780955007811

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Hanselled Books, Burntisland, United KingdomHanselled Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 18.00

      £ 17.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. p/B 214 pages condition is Very good.

    • Language: English

      Published by Gilbert T Wallace 2008

      095500781X / 9780955007811

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, GermanyAntiquariat Bernhardt

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 22.21

      £ 43.05 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      kartoniert kartoniert. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, 214 S. Zust: Gutes Exemplar. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer Lieferung

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by Gilbert T. Wallace, Edinburgh, Scotland, UK 2005

      0955007801 / 9780955007804

      • Softcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, United KingdomCURIO

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 38.00

      £ 30.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition / First Print. A4 Paperback copy, no dustjacket as issued. 96pp. Colour and b/w photographs, b/w diagrams, colour flags. Signed, inscribed and dated by author in black ink to title page. Not library copy, no creasing to spine. (63/2). Signed by Author(s).

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by Gilbert T. Wallace, Edinburgh, Scotland, UK 2008

      095500781X / 9780955007811

      • Softcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, United KingdomCURIO

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 38.00

      £ 30.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition / First Print. A4 Paperback copy, no dustjacket as issued.213pp. Colour frontispiece, colour and b/w photographs, b/w maps. Signed and inscribed by author in black ink to title page. Not library copy, no creasing to spine. (63/2). Signed by Author(s).

    • Language: English

      Published by Gilbert T. Wallace 2005

      0955007801 / 9780955007804

      • Softcover

      Seller: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, GermanyAntiquariat Bernhardt

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 59.53

      £ 43.05 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Broschiert Broschiert. Condition: Sehr gut. 96 S., mit Abbildungen, Zust: Gutes Exemplar. Mit Widmung auf dem Vorsatzblatt. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer

    • Language: English

      Published by Gilbert T Wallace 2005

      0955007801 / 9780955007804

      • Softcover

      Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 102.44

      £ 5.60 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

    • More images

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 231.10

      £ 4.49 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Fine. GILBERT, Grove, Karl. "The Colorado Plateau Province s a Field for Geological Study", pp 16-24 and 86-103 (started and concluded). In: American Journal of Science and the Arts, New Haven, volume 12, 1876, 485pp. Newly and tastefully rebound in maroon cloth, slightly antiqued to give the impression of