Giannelli Emilio (68 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (67)
  • Comics (1)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Mondadori 1987

    8804303786 / 9788804303787

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.27

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by BUR Biblioteca Univerzale Rizzoli 2009

    8817034983 / 9788817034982

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.16

    £ 4.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Marsilio

    883179597X / 9788831795975

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.73

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Marsilio

    8831785354 / 9788831785358

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.73

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Solferino 2022

    8828209984 / 9788828209980

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.72

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Arnoldo Mondadori 1991

    880434900X / 9788804349006

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.55

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Marsilio

    8831790773 / 9788831790772

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.74

    £ 11.21 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Aceptable. : Giocondo es un libro de Emilio Giannelli, publicado por Marsilio en 2006. El libro, perteneciente a la serie 'Le maschere', ofrece una panorámica del año 2006 a través de las viñetas satíricas del autor, originalmente publicadas en el 'Corriere della Sera'. Esta edición en tapa blanda cuenta con 221 págin

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Marsilio

    8831716131 / 9788831716130

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 12.01

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma

  • Published by Arnoldo Mondadori Editore, Milano, 1986

    • Softcover

    Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.89

    £ 15.54 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: MOLTO BUONO. Milano, Arnoldo Mondadori Editore cm.12x18, pp.184,(8), interamente illustrato con vignette umoristiche in bn., brossura, copertina fig. a colori. Collana BUM, Biblioteca Umoristica Mondadori.

  • More images

    Language: Italian

    Published by Baldini&Castoldi 1997

    8880891715 / 9788880891710

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 3.37

    £ 18.12 shipping 
    Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Farbtonänderung.

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 25.18

    £ 8.02 shipping 
    Ships from Mexico to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Aceptable. Giannelli, Giulio y Ugo Enrico Paoli (Coordinación y asesoramiento), Vicenzo Arangio Ruiz, Paolo Emilio Arias, Jerome Carcopino, Luca de Regibus, Giulio Giannelli, Pierre Grimal, Giuseppe Lugli, Aldo Neppi Modona, Giovanni Pugliese Carratelli, Pietro Romanelli, Cesare VAsoli, Fr

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Rizzoli 1993

    881784280X / 9788817842808

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 12.20

    £ 11.21 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Aceptable. : Senza parole es una obra del reconocido caricaturista italiano Emilio Giannelli, publicada originalmente en 1993 por la editorial Rizzoli. El libro recopila una serie de ilustraciones satíricas que capturan la esencia de la política y la sociedad italiana de la época a través del humor gráfico y la carica

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Mondadori 1987

    8804303786 / 9788804303787

    • Softcover

    Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 10.46

    £ 15.49 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: NEW.

  • Published by Milano, Mondadori 1986. 1986

    • Softcover

    Seller: Libreria Gullà, roma, RM, ItalyLibreria Gullà

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 7.11

    £ 23.30 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    In-8° pp. 184. Bross. edit. illustrata a colori. Lievi tracce del tempo sui piatti.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Marsilio 2017

    8831728172 / 9788831728171

    • Softcover

    Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 11.82

    £ 15.49 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: NEW.

  • More images

    Published by MONDADORI

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Genesis Books, Fonte Nuova, RM, ItalyGenesis Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.60

    £ 25.89 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Il cofanetto (se previsto) può presentare modeste tracce d'uso, piccole lesioni, fioriture e macchie non invasive.Sovraccoperta con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare piccole mancanze, leggere bruniture, rade fioriture o macchiette.Copertina con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare minime mancanze, qualche rad

  • Published by Milano, Mondadori Bum 1987. 1987

    • Softcover

    Seller: Libreria Gullà, roma, RM, ItalyLibreria Gullà

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 8.89

    £ 23.30 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    In-8° pp. 191 completamente di vignette. Bross. edit. ill. a colori.

  • Published by Milano, Rizzoli 1995. 1995

    • Softcover

    Seller: Libreria Gullà, roma, RM, ItalyLibreria Gullà

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 8.89

    £ 23.30 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    In-8° pp. 233 completamente di vignette. Bross. edit. ill. Stato di nuovo.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Baldini & Castoldi 1996

    8880891715 / 9788880891710

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItalyLibrodifaccia

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.19

    £ 24.08 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: sovracoperta ombrata Condizioni dell'interno: Tracce di umidita'.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Marsilio 2008

    8831785354 / 9788831785358

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItalyLibrodifaccia

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.26

    £ 24.08 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Buone Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Solferino 2022

    8828209984 / 9788828209980

    • Hardcover

    Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 14.78

    £ 15.49 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: NEW.

  • Published by Arnoldo mondadori Editore 1987

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Historia, Regnum et Nobilia, BATTIPAGLIA, SA, ItalyHistoria, Regnum et Nobilia

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 17.78

    £ 17.26 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Brossura. Condition: ottimo. senza sovraccoperta. prima edizione. Formato in 16°; 190 pagine. Brossura editoriale figurata. Interno fresco. Edizione fuori commercio a cura di Unicum. Interamente illustrato con le vignette satiriche di Giannelli.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Silvana 2014

    8836628192 / 9788836628193

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItalyLibrodifaccia

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.11

    £ 24.08 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Buone Condizioni dell'interno: Buone. Emilio Giannelli (illustrator).

  • More images

    Language: Italian

    Published by A. Mondadori 1990

    8804335785 / 9788804335788

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Genesis Books, Fonte Nuova, RM, ItalyGenesis Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.33

    £ 25.89 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. copertina rigida **Per foto ed ulteriori informazioni contattateci** . Buono (Good). Book.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Rizzoli 1994

    8817843547 / 9788817843546

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItalyLibrodifaccia

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.75

    £ 24.08 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Buone Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Mondadori 1987

    8804303786 / 9788804303787

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItalyLibrodifaccia

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.82

    £ 24.08 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Buone Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.

  • Published by Marsilio 2009

    Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItalyLibrodifaccia

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.14

    £ 24.08 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: costa interna leggermente rovinata Condizioni dell'interno: ingiallite da fattore tempo.

  • Published by Bur Rizzoli / Corriere della Sera 1998

    Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItalyLibrodifaccia

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.19

    £ 24.08 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Buone Condizioni dell'interno: ingiallite da fattore tempo.

  • Published by Mondadori 1987

    Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItalyLibrodifaccia

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.19

    £ 24.08 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: leggermente logorata Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Rizzoli, Milano 1993

    881784280X / 9788817842808

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Studio Bibliografico di M.B., Treviso, TV, ItalyStudio Bibliografico di M.B.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 8.54

    £ 24.17 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Rilegato. Condition: in ottime condizioni. Dust Jacket Condition: in ottime condizioni. prima edizione. Rizzoli, novembre 1993. Rilegato con sovraccoperta. Prima edizione. Ordinarie tracce d'uso. Spedizioni tracciabili con raccomandata entro 24 ore dall'ordine. First edition. Hardback cover with dust jacket in fine conditions, n