Gianna Suitner (56 results)

- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.65
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.81
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Palazzo Te in Mantua (Electa Art Guides)
Gianna Suitner; Chiara Tellini Perina; Christopher Huw Evans
- Softcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.89
£ 4.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Der Palazzo Te in Mantua This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money…back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Palazzo Te in Mantua (Electa Art Guides)
Gianna Suitner; Chiara Tellini Perina; Christopher Huw Evans
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.81
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.89
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Palazzo Te in Mantua (Electa Art Guides)
Gianna Suitner; Chiara Tellini Perina; Christopher Huw Evans
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.02
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Language: Italian
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.20
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.80
£ 4.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Palazzo Te a Mantova. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money bac…k guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.80
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Published by Electa, Milan 1991
Seller: Histoire et Société, Bordeaux, FranceHistoire et Société
Contact seller5-star sellerBroché, 114 p., nombreuses illustrations. Collection "Guide d'art Electa". Petit accroc au dos, très bon exemplaire.(C23) Size: 16 x 24.

Published by Zodiaque-Echter 1994
- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.64
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, New ZealandThe Raven and the Writing Desk
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 5.60
£ 26.11 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good - Some Wear. New Edition. There is a tiny crease on the top left handside of the front cover.

- Softcover
Seller: Labyrinth Books, Princeton, NJ, U.S.A.Labyrinth Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 29.95
£ 3.36 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.35
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Condition: Used - Good
£ 6.59
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Electa, Mailand 1990
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Sasserath, Mönchengladbach, , GermanyAntiquariat Sasserath
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 5.33
£ 18.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, 114 S. mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, Text in italienischer Sprache. Kart., recht guter Zustand. 42321.

Palazzo Te in Mantua (Electa Art Guides)
Gianna Suitner; Chiara Tellini Perina; Christopher Huw Evans
- Softcover
Seller: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, United KingdomHALCYON BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.00
£ 18.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.

- Softcover
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 7.11
£ 15.54 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: COME NUOVO. Milano, Electa cm.16x24, pp.114 ill.col. brossura con copertina figurata a colori. Collana Electa Art Guides.

Palazzo Te in Mantua (Electa Art Guides)
Gianna Suitner; Chiara Tellini Perina; Christopher Huw Evans
- Softcover
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.00
£ 25.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Bumps/wear at edges/corners. Some marks/scratches to cover. Text good and clean.

- Softcover
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.30
£ 24.08 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Buone. inglese Condizioni dell'esterno: Leggermente consumata ai bordi Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 21.89
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
More imagesPublished by Electa 1990
- Softcover
Seller: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Pistil Books Online, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 30.92
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Book is in excellent condition with light wear to covers only. Binding is solid and square, text/interior is clean and free of marking of any kind, except for previous owner's name at front. 114 pages with color and b&w illustrations throughout, often full page. This illustrated guide to Pa…lazzo del Te features the mannerist palace designed by Giulio Romano in Mantua, Italy, including its frescoed rooms and architectural details. Keywords: Giulio Romano, Mannerist Palace, Italian Renaissance, Mantua Italy, Suburban Villa, Federico Gonzaga, Fresco Decoration, Sala Giganti, Camera Psyche, Architectural Guide, Color Plates.

Published by Echter 1994
Seller: Versandantiquariat Behnke, Stutensee, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Behnke
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 15.82
£ 12.95 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Zustand: gut gebundenes Buch mit Schutzumschlag im Schuber / leichte Gebrauchsspuren.

- Softcover
Seller: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, U.S.A.The Book Spot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 64.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchhandlung Neues Leben, Salzburg, S, AustriaBuchhandlung Neues Leben
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 24.90
£ 12.52 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschüre. Condition: Gut. 120 s., durchgehend illustriert Einband leicht lagerspurig, insgesamt jedoch sehr guter, innen sauberer und ordentlicher Zustand. Kleine handschriftliche Anmerkung am Vorsatz. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 420.