Gheorge (55 results)
The Traditional Potter in Nineteenth Century Illinois, archaeological investigations at two kiln sites in Upper Alton
Walthall, John A. and Bonnie L. GHums, and GHeorge R. Holley
- Periodical
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.72
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1991. Journals, North America. Illinois State Museum Reports of Investigations number 46. very good paper monograph 68p. new IUSM crate 2/26.

- Softcover
Seller: Smyrna Books, Kadikoy, TurkeySmyrna Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.49
£ 12.54 shippingShips from Turkey to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. Paperback pbo, in English, 310 page, 23 x 16 cm.

Im Traumland der Panflöte [3-LP Box] (DK 290 12) *LP 12`` (Vinyl)*.
Gheorge Zamfir, Catalin Tircolea, Dinu Radu, Chor und Orchester Bruno Bertone
Published by (Delta)
Seller: Versandantiquariat Rainer Wölfel, Wörthsee, GermanyVersandantiquariat Rainer Wölfel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.36
£ 7.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Album-Cover. Gewicht in Gramm: 900.
Published by Arta Grafica, Bucuresti, 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, GermanyAntiquariat Johannes Herlyn
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 10.69
£ 17.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
broschiert/Taschenbuch. 34 S. (21,5 x 20,5 cm) OHeft. Hinterdeckel etwas angegraut; sonst guter Zustand. Text auf Rumänisch.

Published by Editura Dacia,, Cluj-Napoca 1978
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Carmichael Alonso Libros, Cantabria, SpainCarmichael Alonso Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.69
£ 19.02 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Wrappers. Condition: Bueno. 1ª ed. 12x19. 351pp. Photos. Wrappers.
More imagesLanguage: Romanian
Published by D.T.M. 1989
- Hardcover
Seller: Craig Stark, Frederick, U.S.A.Craig Stark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.17
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Romanian military history of the evolution of the military geodetic concept. Illustrated with historical photographs and numerous color maps. Scarce. 198 pp. plus 24 maps. Tight, immaculate copy. Extremities crisp. Unmarked front to back. Light shelf wear to dust… jacket. Photographs of or additional information about this item are available on request. All inquiries answered promptly.

- Softcover
Seller: BOSPHORUS BOOKS, Istanbul, TurkeyBOSPHORUS BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.81
£ 30.26 shippingShips from Turkey to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. CLIVETI, GHEORGE La Revolution de 1821 et la restauration des regnes autochtones dans les principautes Roumaines. Une "pierre de touche" pour la diplomatie dans la question d'Orient. Istanbul: Isis, 2020. Large 8vo., 182, [5] p. Paperback. New ISBN: 9789754286489 CATALOG: Balkanica KEYWORDS: internati…onal relations Diplomacy Ottoman Empire Late Ottoman history Romania Balkans Preface-Argument I. L'ORDRE EUROPEEN DE 1815 : LA CAUSE ROUMAINE DANS LE « DEDALE ORIENTAL » Des notes historiographiques. La relevance du Concert des Grandes Puissances europeennes et celle de la Sainte-Alliance Les Principautes Roumaines, « un point de la question de l'Orient », en train de devenir un probleme europeen II. LA REVOLUTION DE 1821 : L'ENONCE POLITIQUE DE LA CAUSE ROUMAINE Des notes historiographiques La revolution roumaine, en rapport prudent avec l'Hetairie ou la politique de Russie et avec la demande de reconnaissance par la Porte Ottomane des « anciens droits du Pays » La reaction de Russie, la condamnation et l'execution du dirigeant de la revolution roumaine L'intervention armee des Ottomans dans le Principautes et la fuite de beaucoup de boyards « à l'etranger » III. LA RESTAURATION DES REGNES AUTOCHTONES DANS LES PRINCIPAUTES ROUMAINES, EN 1822 : DES IMPLICATIONS EUROPEENNES Des notes historiographiques Le contexte europeen. L'etat des Principautes « Les missions des boyards à la Haute Porte » et la designation des princes autochtones En guise de conclusion Bibliographie Index.

Language: Romanian
Published by Bucuresti, Meridiane 1981
Seller: Schiller Verlag / Büchercafe ERASMUS, Bonn, GermanySchiller Verlag / Büchercafe ERASMUS
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.79
£ 16.17 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Gut. 96 S. ISBN 374104 Der Spezialist für Bücher aus Siebenbürgen, dem Banat und Rumänien. Wir freuen uns auf Ihren Besuch in einer unserer Buchhandlungen in Hermannstadt, Mediasch, Birthälm und Temeswar. ro.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.90
£ 42.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.90
£ 42.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.90
£ 42.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.90
£ 42.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BOSPHORUS BOOKS, Istanbul, TurkeyBOSPHORUS BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.72
£ 30.26 shippingShips from Turkey to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. CLIVETI, GHEORGE La Roumanie, la Crise Orientale et le Concert Europeen, 1875 - 1878. Istanbul: Isis, 2022. Large 8vo., 310 p. Paperback. New ISBN: 9789754286915 CATALOG: Balkanica KEYWORDS: international relations Diplomacy Ottoman Empire Late Ottoman history Romania Balkans European history Preface-…Argument I. L'ORDRE EUROPEEN DE 1815 : LA CAUSE ROUMAINE DANS LE « DEDALE ORIENTAL » Des notes historiographiques. La relevance du Concert des Grandes Puissances europeennes et celle de la Sainte-Alliance Les Principautes Roumaines, « un point de la question de l'Orient », en train de devenir un probleme europeen II. LA REVOLUTION DE 1821 : L'ENONCE POLITIQUE DE LA CAUSE ROUMAINE Des notes historiographiques La revolution roumaine, en rapport prudent avec l'Hetairie ou la politique de Russie et avec la demande de reconnaissance par la Porte Ottomane des « anciens droits du Pays » La reaction de Russie, la condamnation et l'execution du dirigeant de la revolution roumaine L'intervention armee des Ottomans dans le Principautes et la fuite de beaucoup de boyards « à l'etranger » III. LA RESTAURATION DES REGNES AUTOCHTONES DANS LES PRINCIPAUTES ROUMAINES, EN 1822 : DES IMPLICATIONS EUROPEENNES Des notes historiographiques Le contexte europeen. L'etat des Principautes « Les missions des boyards à la Haute Porte » et la designation des princes autochtones En guise de conclusion Bibliographie Index.
- Softcover
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, GermanyClivia Mueller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 7.66
£ 20.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Forta Sociala Conducatoare in Romania Socialista. Institutul de Studii Istorice si Social-Politice de pe Linga C.C. al P.C.R. Editura Politica. Bucuresti. 1974. 241 S. (St.). kt. -2)Bibl. rumänisch.

- Softcover
Seller: Istanbul Books, Istanbul, TurkeyIstanbul Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
£ 38.62
£ 21.62 shippingShips from Turkey to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Editors: Translator: 310 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.83
£ 52.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.83
£ 52.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.83
£ 52.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.83
£ 52.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

Published by la Tipografia Militaria a Ministerului Apararii Nationale, Bucuresti 1989
- Hardcover
Seller: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, GermanyGebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.61
£ 26.37 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leinen. Condition: Gut. XL.; 196; 24 Karten. Gewebe (GrauBlauer Leinen). Zustand: Gut bis Sehr Gut gering gebräunt (Innen); Schrifteintrag vor dem Titelblatt; Einband (Außen) hat geringe bis leichte Gebrauchsspuren; Deckel nur stellenweise etwas lichtrandig; Schutzumschlag fehlt, oder es gibt keinen; * Die Photos sind original v…on uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.

Intelligence Analysis As Discovery of Evidence, Hypotheses, and Arguments: Connecting the Dots
Tecuci, Gheorge/ Schum, David A./ Marcu, Dorin/ Boicu, Mihai
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 66.88
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 272 pages. 10.50x7.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Hubert Colau, LA BAZOCHE GOUET, FranceHubert Colau
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.01
£ 34.58 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. PHOTOS SUR DEMANDE.

- Softcover
Seller: Au bon livre, La Barre en Ouche, FranceAu bon livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 8.91
£ 34.58 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Apr 18, 2001. Condition: D'occasion - Très bon état. Légères marques sur la couverture. Envoi rapide et soigné dans enveloppe à bulles.
Seller: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, U.S.A.Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 25.49
£ 4.46 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Near Fine. Heidelberg 1952 1st Kurt Vowinckel Verlag. In German. Hardcover. Small octavo, 444p., blue cloth with gilt lettering. Near Fine, no DJ.

- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 100.47
£ 5.21 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Libreria Oreste Gozzini snc, Firenze, ItalyLibreria Oreste Gozzini snc
Contact seller5-star sellerBucarest, Editions Meridiane, 1974, in-16, br. editoriale, pp. 168. Qualche leggera ondulazione.

Knowledge Engineering: Building Cognitive Assistants for Evidence-based Reasoning
Tecuci, Gheorge/ Marcu, Dorin/ Boicu, Mihai/ Schum, David A.
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 122.24
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 476 pages. 10.00x7.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Published by Leoni: Druffel 1957
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bergische Bücherstube Mewes, Overath, GermanyAntiquariat Bergische Bücherstube Mewes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 17.81
£ 46.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
fester Einband. 224 S. Ln.mS. *Namensstempel, sonst ehr gutes Expl.*. Sprache: Deutsch.
Published by Paris, Calman Lvy 1888. 1888
- Hardcover
Seller: Libreria Gullà, roma, ItalyLibreria Gullà
Contact seller5-star sellerIn-8° pp. 260 con 16 tav. a col. f.t. e numerose ill. n.t. Legatura in mezza pelle editoriale con ill. a colori in medaglio al piatto anteriore, e leggermente allentata. Qualche fioritura della carta.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.07
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 36 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.09 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.