Gharib Georges (20 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. APPEARS UNREAD. ALMOST LIKE NEW. Paperback. Previous owner's name on front endpaper, OTHERWISE UNBLEMISHED. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. (hymns, early christian, devotion, mary) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. (Blessed Virgin Mary, hymns, devotion) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.91
£ 5.09 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, , FranceLibrairie du Bassin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 8.00
£ 13.81 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Bon. Christianisme. Superbe iconographie. Louanges mariales du premier millénaire des Eglise d'Orient et d'Occident. Choix de textes par Constant Berselli et Georges Gharib. 17x25 cm. 110 p. Reliure éditeur. Bon état. Intérieur en bon état. Jaquette illustrée en couleurs…en bon état in-4°.

Published by Morehouse-Barlow Company, Wilton, Connecticut 1983
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 15.36
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fine. First American edition. Illustrated wrappers. 136pp. Slight edgewear else fine.

- Softcover
Seller: La Librería, Iberoamerikan. Buchhandlung, Bonn, NRW, GermanyLa Librería, Iberoamerikan. Buchhandlung
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.40
£ 34.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Gut. 1a.ed. en esta colección. 200x125 mm. Colección Icono. 157 p. Rústica. Sprache: Spanisch, Buen estado. Cubiertas: leves roces. Interior: hojas ligeramente tostadas (amarillentas), etiqueta de librería e venta original y sello de ant. porpiet. en hoja de cortesía. USADO / GEBRAUCHT / USED. Esta antologí…a de los escritos en prosa y verso de los primeros siglos del cristianismo presenta una selección de alabanzas relacionadas con el culto a Nuestra Señora, sacadas de las antiguas liturgias bizantina, romana, copta, mozárabe y gala, así como de los Padres de la Iglesia oriental y latina en el espacio de tiempo que va de los siglos II a X. [religión+historia de la Iglesia+culto a Nuestra Señora+siglos I-X]. ** 10% DESCUENTO/RABATT/DISCOUNT PRIMAVERA * excl. New German Books * * * * 11,70 (original price 13,00) **.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Time-Honored Books, Franklin, IN, U.S.A.Time-Honored Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 26.88
£ 5.77 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 1004 pages. Item Weight; : 3.09 pounds Dimensions; 9.21 x 2.28 x 5.87 inches.

- Softcover
Seller: Desván del Libro / Desvan del Libro, SL, MADRID, M, SpainDesván del Libro / Desvan del Libro, SL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.56
£ 43.16 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
TAPA BLANDA. Condition: BUEN ESTADO. CASTELLANO NARCEA.

- Softcover
Seller: Librería Antonio Azorín, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, M, SpainLibrería Antonio Azorín
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 12.45
£ 49.20 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. Idioma español. Sello.

- Hardcover
Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italylibrisaggi
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.80
£ 34.52 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
flexi bound. Condition: Good. 2. Copertina cartonata, sporca e ingiallita. Tagli sporchi di polvere e ingialliti, pagine ingiallite. Collana:"Letture Cristiane delle origini 1/antologie". 8821500020 Buono (Good) . Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Adige, Trento, TN, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Adige
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 12.01
£ 33.66 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
239 p., 21 cm, bross.

Published by Edizioni Paoline 1981
Seller: Libreria Tara, Roma, RM, ItalyLibreria Tara
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 14.67
£ 30.21 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: buono. Poesia Classica Fiction and Poetry Poetry Classical Poetry Letture cristiane delle origini 13 Testi similpelle edit. con titoli oro al piatto e al dorso e sovrac. ill. OTTIME CONDIZIONI.
Seller: Libros El Trovador, TALAVERA DE LA REINA, TO, SpainLibros El Trovador
Contact seller5-star sellerMadrid, Narcea, Colecc. Icono, 1987. Traducc. Mª Esther Sánchez Asiaín. 22x12 cm. 157 p. Rústica. Excelente estado. 1ª edición español. (Ref. N. 117-D).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, U.S.A.Archer's Used and Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 62.23
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Text is in Italian. Dust Jacket spine a trifle sunned. Dust jacket in mylar guard. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Art & Design; Italian Language; Christianity. ISBN: 8831170058. ISBN/EAN: 9788831170055. Pictures of this item not already displayed here a…vailable upon request. Inventory No: 7614.

- Hardcover
Seller: Di Mano in Mano Soc. Coop, Cambiago, MI, ItalyDi Mano in Mano Soc. Coop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 51.56
£ 21.58 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cartonato con sovracoperta. 24 tavole con illustrazioni a colori f.t. Numero di tavole: 24 pp.255 9788831170055 altezza 24 larghezza 0 Esemplare in buone condizioni.Copertina con tracce di polvere. Angolo inferiore dell'aletta posteriore tagliato.Pagine leggermente ingiallite.Testo in Lingua Italiana.

Published by CITTA NUOVA 1990
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 58.01
£ 36.25 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO80204125: 1990. In-8. Relié toilé. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 282 pages - Jaquette en bon état - Nombreuses photographies et illustrations en noir et blanc et en couleurs dans et hors texte - 2 photos disponibles. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 2…30-Christianisme. Théologie chrétienne.
More imagesTESTI MARIANI DEL PRIMO MILLENNIO, Vols. I-IV
Georges Gharib, Ermanno M. Toniolo, Luigi Gambero, and Gerardo Di Nola
Published by Citta Nuova Editrice, Rome 1988
- Hardcover
Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 384.12
£ 5.59 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. dj. 4 vols. A complete set of four hardcover books in essentially fine condition with dustjacket. Corners lightly bumped, but otherwise clean and tight. The jackets are fully intact, with only a hint of sunfading to the spines. Comprehensive study of Marian texts of the first millennium of Christian…ity. Text is in Italian.
Seller: Librería Anticuaria Antonio Mateos, Malaga, MA, SpainLibrería Anticuaria Antonio Mateos
Contact seller5-star sellerAlabanzas a Nuestra Señora. De las Iglesias de Oriente y Occidente en el primer milenio. Edición preparada por.M., Narcea, 1987, 20 x 12'5 cm., 157 págs. - 1 h. Religión.