Gerber Benjamin (42 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Winding Road Books, Ramona, KS, U.S.A.Winding Road Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.64
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. clean text.

- Hardcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 6.14
£ 5.21 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Published by New York, L. Stuart [1967] 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Mama"s Helper, Beaumont, TX, U.S.A.Mama"s Helper
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.52
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. 1st Edition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 19.75
£ 3.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 479 pp., hardcover, ex library, text & binding clean, tight & bright. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

Published by New York, L. Stuart 1967
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Very good cloth copy in a similar and slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 384 pages; Physical desc.: 384 p. Subjects: Hughes, Howard, 1905-1976. 3 Kg.

Published by New York, L. Stuart [1967] 1967
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original title-blocked, two-tone cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 384 pages; A comprehensive account. Description: 384 p. 22 cm. Subjects: Hughes, Howard 1905-19…76. 3 Kg.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.BASEMENT BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 32.32
£ 5.18 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. First Edition, First printing. Hard cover 8vo. Fine and unmarked book in Near Fine unclipped DJ w/pinched crown, now in clear protective cover. 182pp. 184 p. Book.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Mark Henderson, Overland Park, KS, U.S.A.Mark Henderson
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 34.54
£ 4.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Near Fine. 1st Edition. Book.

Published by New York, L. Stuart 1967
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 14.18
£ 12.04 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
First Edition. Very good cloth copy in a similar and slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 384 pages; Physical desc.: 384 p. Subjects: Hughes, Howard, 1905-1976. 1 Kg.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kisharon Langdon New Chapters, HARROW, United KingdomKisharon Langdon New Chapters
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 28.99
£ 9.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. THIS BOOK IS IN GOOD CONDITION. Sold by Kisharon Langdon, the UK charity offering support and opportunities for people with autism and disability.

Published by New York, L. Stuart [1967] 1967
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 16.00
£ 12.04 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original title-blocked, two-tone cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 384 pages; A comprehensive account. Description: 384 p. 22 cm. Subjects: Hughes, Howard 1905-19…76. 1 Kg.

Published by Lyle Stuart, New York 1965
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, U.S.A.Evolving Lens Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good; with a Very Good dust jacket. Edgewear to jacket. Owner name and address to top page edges. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.

- Hardcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 48.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Published by L. Stuart [1967], New York 1967
Seller: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.Ground Zero Books, Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: good, fair. Second Printing. 22 cm, 384, DJ worn, soiled, and small tears. The unauthorized biography of the millionaire eccentric recluse flyer and movie-maker.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 50.80
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 48.05
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2012
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 6.14
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 80 pages. 9.00x0.20x6.00 inches. This item is printed on demand.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 70.90
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 492 Index.

- Hardcover
Seller: Stephen White Books, Bradford, , United KingdomStephen White Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 42.31
£ 33.25 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Ex-library book, usual markings. Hardcover/Hardback. Clean copy in good condition. Quick dispatch from UK seller.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 80.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Dust jacket in good condition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. DJ is price-clipped and shows light edgewear and scuffing; Secure packaging for safe delivery.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2012
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 7.75
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 28 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.07 inches. This item is printed on demand.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 82.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Dust jacket in good condition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. DJ shows scuffing and edgewear. Boards show scuffing and edgewear. Interior pages clean and unmarked. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

Dynamics on Surfaces: Proceedings of the Seventeenth Jerusalem Symposium on Quantum Chemistry and Biochemistry Held in Jerusalem, Israel, 30 April - 3 May, 1984
Pullman, A. (Editor) / Jortner, Joshua (Editor) / Nitzan, Abraham (Editor) / Gerber, Benjamin (Editor)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 70.62
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1984 edition. 492 pages. 10.00x7.01x1.11 inches. In Stock.

Proportions and Cognition in Architecture and Urban Design | Measure, Relation, Analogy
Benjamin/Hoelzel, Fabienne/Koch, Philippe et al Dillenburger
- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 34.66
£ 60.40 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Proportions and Cognition in Architecture and Urban Design | Measure, Relation, Analogy | Benjamin/Hoelzel, Fabienne/Koch, Philippe et al Dillenburger | Taschenbuch | 216 S. | Englisch | 2019 | Reimer Verlag GmbH | EAN 9783496016199 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Reimer Verlag GmbH, Berliner St…r. 53, 10713 Berlin, kkarbstein[at]reimer-verlag[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
More images- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 44.66
£ 60.40 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Dynamics on Surfaces | Proceedings of the Seventeenth Jerusalem Symposium on Quantum Chemistry and Biochemistry Held in Jerusalem, Israel, 30 April - 3 May, 1984 | A. Pullman (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | 496 S. | Englisch | 2011 | Springer | EAN 9789401088152 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer…Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 53.30
£ 55.73 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - The Seventeenth Jerusalem Symposium focused on dynamics on surfaces, a subject of interest in the areas of chemistry, physics and material sciences. The Symposium reflected the high standeds of these distinguished scientific meetings, which convene… yearly at the Israel Academy of Sciences and Humanities to discuss a specific topic in the broad area of quantum chemistry and biochemistry. Molecule-surface dynamics constitutes a fast developing, current, research area. The main theme of the Symposium was built around a conceptual framework for the elucidation of the chemical and physical aspects of atomic and molecular scattering off surfaces, surface transport, surface reaction dynamics and radiative interactions on surfaces. The interdisciplinary nature of this research area was emphasized by intensive and extensive interactions between scientists from different disciplines and between theory and experiment. HeLd under the auspices of the Israel Academy of Sciences and Humanities and the Hebrew University of JerusaLem, the Seventeenth JerusaLem Symposium was sponsored by the Institut de BioLogie Physico Chimique (Fondation Edmond de RothschiLd) of Paris. We wish to ex press our deep thanks to Baron Edmond de Rothschild for his continuous and generous support, which makes him a true partner in this important endeavour. We would aLso like to express our gratitude to the Admi nistrative Staff of the Israel Academy, and in particular to Mrs. AvigaiL Hyam, for the efficiency and exceLLency of the LocaL arrangements.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 152.00
£ 25.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2013
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.81
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 58 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.14 inches. This item is printed on demand.

Language: German
Published by Ernst Reinhardt Verlag; 4., überarbeitete Edition (23. Oktober 2023) 2023
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 71.38
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Paperback. Condition: New.