Paperback. Condition: Very Good+ to Near Fine. 1st printing, 2002. Trade-sized original. Tanning; corner wear. Book.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1719841543 ISBN 13: 9781719841542
Seller: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: GOOD. Unmarked trade paperback.
Language: French
Published by Le grand livre du mois, 2003
ISBN 10: 2702885047 ISBN 13: 9782702885048
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Paramount 2004-04-13 00:00:00, 2004
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
DVD. Condition: Used - Good.
Language: French
Published by Le grand livre du mois, 2003
ISBN 10: 2702885047 ISBN 13: 9782702885048
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: French
Published by Le grand livre du mois, 2003
ISBN 10: 2702885047 ISBN 13: 9782702885048
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: French
Published by Le grand livre du mois, 2003
ISBN 10: 2702885047 ISBN 13: 9782702885048
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2003. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2003. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: French
Published by Le grand livre du mois, 2003
ISBN 10: 2702885047 ISBN 13: 9782702885048
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 2003. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 2003. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: French
Published by Le grand livre du mois, 2003
ISBN 10: 2702885047 ISBN 13: 9782702885048
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: French
Published by Le grand livre du mois, 2003
ISBN 10: 2702885047 ISBN 13: 9782702885048
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Paperback. xvii, 160p., wraps, bumped bottom right corner and minor edgewear, else very good. Posthumous volume of works by the Trinidadian griot.
Condition: Very Good. Bon état. 2004. Relié. 622 pages. Very Good.
Language: French
Published by Le grand livre du mois, 2003
ISBN 10: 2702885047 ISBN 13: 9782702885048
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, France
Condition: Fine. French édition - L'article peut présenter des petites marques plis trace de stockage et/ou de lecture sur la couverture et/ou la tranche mais du reste en très bon état d'ensemble- Envoi rapide et soigné dans une enveloppe à bulle depuis Franc. in8. 2003. Relié. 492 pages. Fine.
Language: French
Published by Le grand livre du mois, 2003
ISBN 10: 2702885047 ISBN 13: 9782702885048
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, France
Condition: Fine. Très bon état. in8. 2003. Relié. 492 pages. Fine.
Condition: Fine. Très bon état - L'ouvrage qui n'a jamais été lu peut présenter de légères traces de stockage mais est du reste en très bon état. envoi rapide et soigné dans un emballage adapté depuis France. 2004. Relié. 622 pages. Fine.
Language: English
Published by Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 2001
Seller: Livresse, Gatineau, QC, Canada
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Bon. 259 p. Code 801A.
Language: French
Published by Le grand livre du mois, 2003
ISBN 10: 2702885047 ISBN 13: 9782702885048
Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, France
Condition: fine. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.
Language: French
Published by Le grand livre du mois, 2003
ISBN 10: 2702885047 ISBN 13: 9782702885048
Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, France
Condition: fine. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.
Language: English
Published by Oxenhall Publishers, Christchurch, 1977
Seller: Tinakori Books, Lower Hutt, New Zealand
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 24 pages.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1719841543 ISBN 13: 9781719841542
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 388 pages. 11.00x8.19x1.10 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1718140665 ISBN 13: 9781718140660
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 388 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.92 inches. In Stock.
Language: French
Published by Le grand livre du mois, 2003
ISBN 10: 2702885047 ISBN 13: 9782702885048
Seller: La Plume Franglaise, Chasseneuil sur Bonnieure, France
Condition: like new. Envoi avec suivi, rapide et soigné. Vendeur Pro specialiste livre depuis plus de 10 ans, produit en stock, expédié en 24 heures depuis la France, emballage soigné sous bulles (pour les envois de plus de 6 euros).
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1718140665 ISBN 13: 9781718140660
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 388 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.92 inches. In Stock.
Published by Johnstown High School, Johnstown, Pennsylvania, 1923
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Good. Rooney, Gerard (illustrator). First Edition. 67 pages. Many literary contributions, nice local ads and much more. Average wear. Name in pencil atop front cover. Contents age-toned. A sound vintage copy of this great memento. Bonus: contemporary pertinent local news clippings laid-in.
Published by Glen Larson Production, Universal City, 1980
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Draft script for the twelfth episode of the first season of the 1979-1981 NBC television series, which aired on January 3, 1980, here under the working title "Buck Rogers in the Twenty-Fifth Century: Vampire." Front wrapper with a "Received/Nov 15 1979/G.J.S." stamp above the title. Based on the 1929-1967 comic strip character created by Philip Francis Nowlan. Developed for television by Glen A. Larson and Leslie Stevens, the NBC science fiction series ran for two seasons and 32 episodes, and premiered on September 20, 1979, ending on April 16, 1981. The series' two hour premiere was released as a made-for-TV movie and released theatrically in March 1979. The twentieth century astronaut Buck Rogers emerges out of 500 years of suspended animation in the twenty-fifth century and becomes Earth's greatest hero. In this episode, Buck and Wilma discover a freighter who's crew are all found in a state between life and death and discover a "Vorvon," a vampire like being of legend, is alive and stalking them. Front wrapper integral with title page, dated November 14, 1979, with credits for screenwriters Kathleen Barnes and David Wise. 71 leaves, with last page of text numbered 69. Xerographic duplication, rectos only. Pages Near Fine, bound with two gold brads.
Published by Glen Larson Production, Universal City, 1979
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Draft script for the tenth episode of the first season of the 1979-1981 NBC television series, which aired on November 29, 1979, here under the working title "Ardala." Based on the 1929-1967 comic strip character created by Philip Francis Nowlan. Developed for television by Glen A. Larson and Leslie Stevens, the NBC science fiction series ran for two seasons and 32 episodes, and premiered on September 20, 1979, ending on April 16, 1981. The series' two hour premiere was released as a made-for-TV movie and released theatrically in March 1979. The twentieth century astronaut Buck Rogers emerges out of 500 years of suspended animation in the twenty-fifth century and becomes Earth's greatest hero. In this episode, Princess Ardala threatens to bombard Earth with a powerful alien weapon unless Buck is turned over to her and becomes her spouse. Front wrapper integral with title page, dated Ocober 23, 1979, with credits for screenwriter Anne Collins. 58 leaves, with last page of text numbered 56. Xerographic duplication, rectos only. Pages Near Fine, bound with two gold brads.