Gerald Neill (87 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 8.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 8.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 8.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, U.S.A.Roundabout Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 11.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Condition Notes: Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.

Our Morocco : Moroccans and Expats Share Their Lives, Hopes, Dreams, and Adventures
Hamilton, Richard, Morrison, Alice, Shah, Tahir, O'Neill, Zora, Loftus, Gerald
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Redbrick Books, Springfield, U.S.A.Redbrick Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.06
£ 5.05 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. light wear o/w clean copy---When politics was king in irish Boston.

- Softcover
Seller: Eric James, Lewisporte, CanadaEric James
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.24
£ 12.68 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good ++. First Thus. Mass market paperback, 281 pages, plus black-and-white illustrations; "Xmas '89" in ink on first non-text page, corner crease to back cover, otherwise in very clean and unmarked unread condition.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Autumn Leaves, Allentown, U.S.A.Autumn Leaves
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 15.10
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Very Good in None jacket Ex-Library A clean, tight withdrawn library copy of this useful nondemoninational reference work, filled with a wealth of information about the history of Christian missions of all sorts throughout the world and throughout history. It did not cir…culate, and markings are minimal. There is a bit of light wear to the binding at the bottom and especially the top of the spine.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. From Simon & Schuster and Gerard K. O'Neill, author of The High Frontier and 2081, comes The Technology Edge, an exploration into the opportunities for America in world competition. Leading business and economic expert Gerard K. O'Neill uses his latest book, The Technology Edge to cover the…new opportunities for America in the world competition. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by Irving Caesar, New York 1937
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Cambridge Books, Cambridge, U.S.A.Cambridge Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 71 pages : illustrations (some color) ; 31 x 23 cm. A nearly perfect copy with O'Neill's charming illustrations. Rose Cecil O'Neill (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Sutton Books, Norwich, U.S.A.Sutton Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 19.26
£ 4.11 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Hbk, 682pp, ex-public reference library, some usual library marking but no card pocket, lacks dj, now in custom acetate jacket, appears little-used and a very good clean tight working copy.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.28
£ 3.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by St Martins Press 1989
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Braintree Book Rack, Cohasset, U.S.A.Braintree Book Rack
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.55
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 281 pages.

Language: English
Published by The Metropolitan Museum of Art/Distributed by Harry N. Abrams, Inc., New York, NY 1979
- Hardcover
Seller: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, U.S.A.Shoemaker Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 20.80
£ 5.61 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. (1979) 224 pp. Original green cloth covers w/ gilt title on spine. Faint sunning to edges. DJ has modest edge wear. Illust. w/ 206 illustrations, including 106 plates in full color. Contents nice.

Language: English
Published by The Metropolitan Museum of Art/Distributed by Harry N. Abrams, Inc., New York, NY 1979
- Hardcover
Seller: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, U.S.A.Shoemaker Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 20.80
£ 5.61 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. (1979) 224 pp. Original green cloth covers w/ gilt title on spine. Binding very bright and clean. Faint sunning to spine ends. DJ lightly soiled w/ modest edge wear. Illust. w/ 206 illustrations, including 106 plates in full color. Contents very nice.
A Garland of Irish Verse:
Edited by Gwynn Hayes; Illustrations by W. Lee Hankey; Poetry by Ninine, William Drennan, Edmond O'Ryan, Diarmad O'Curnain, Padraic Pearse, Jonathan Swift, Olver Goldsmith, Thomas Moore, John Anster, Samuel Lover, George Darley, Gerald Griffin, Francis Mahoney, Samuel Ferguson, John Kells Ingram, Thomas D'Arcy McGee, Robert Dwyer Joyce, William Lecky, Fanny Parnell, Oscar Wilde, Katharine Tynan Hinkson, William Butler Yeats, Dora Sigerson Shorter, Nora Chesson, Eva Gore-Booth, John Millington Synge, Padraic Pearse, Thomas Kettle, Moira O'Neill, and Francis Ledwidge.
Published by Gramercy Books, New York, New York 1993
- Hardcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.70
£ 9.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very good condition. dj. 92 pp. Dustjacket.

Peace, Justice and Freedom: Human Rights Challenges for the New Millennium
Bhatia, Gurcharan S.; O'Neill, J. S.; Gall, Gerald L.; Bendin, Patrick D.
- Softcover
Seller: not too far from saskatoon, luseland, Canadanot too far from saskatoon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.55
£ 15.71 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, United KingdomSalsus Books (P.B.F.A.)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.00
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. xxi 682pp hardback, black cloth gilt very good.
Published by Irving Caesar 1937
- Softcover
Seller: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, U.S.A.Books Do Furnish A Room
Contact seller3-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good. Pages unmarked. Covers very worn. Ring-bound. Binding firm Size: Oversized. Rose O'Neill (illustrator). Book.

Pursuit to Algiers 8 X 10 Still 1945 Basil Rathbone, Nigel Bruce
Directed by Roy William Neill / Starring Basil Rathbone (as Sherlock Holmes), Nigel Bruce (as Doctor Watson), Marjorie Riordan, John Abbott, Martin Kosleck, Gerald Hamer, Rosalind Ivan, William Davis, Rex Evans, and Leslie Vincent
Published by Universal 1944
- Photo
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.95
£ 6.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketNo Binding. Condition: VG+. 1466-16. A VGF or better 8 x 10 still. This is a high quality still and appears to be from a later re-release, probably around the 1960s or 1970s. Photographic Image.

Language: English
Published by Irving Caesar, New York 1937
- Softcover
Seller: Old Bookie, Austin, U.S.A.Old Bookie
Contact seller5-star sellerSpiral Binding. No Jacket. Musical score : 71 pages : illustrations (some color) ; 31 x 23 cm. spiral-bound wraps. Wraps partially pulled through, cover illus creased. Some water staining to wraps at lower spine. Prev owner's bookplate on front wrap. Interior clean and bright. O'Neill, Rose (illustrator).

Peace, Justice and Freedom : Human Rights Challenges for the New Millennium
Bhatia, Gurcharan S. (EDT); O'Neill, J. S. (EDT); Gall, Gerald L. (EDT); Bendin, Patrick D. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 27.50
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Pursuit to Algiers 8 x 10 Still 1945 Baisl Rathbone watches Marjorie Riordan!
Directed by Roy William Neill / Starring Basil Rathbone (as Sherlock Holmes), Nigel Bruce (as Doctor Watson), Marjorie Riordan, John Abbott, Martin Kosleck, Gerald Hamer, Rosalind Ivan, William Davis (billed as "Wee Willie Davis"), Rex Evans, and Leslie Vincent
Published by M-G-M 1945
- Photo
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerNo Binding. Condition: NF. 1466-46. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.

Peace, Justice and Freedom : Human Rights Challenges for the New Millennium
Bhatia, Gurcharan S. (EDT); O'Neill, J. S. (EDT); Gall, Gerald L. (EDT); Bendin, Patrick D. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.73
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 30.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.