Georges Lepape (309 results)

Author
  • Language: English

    Published by Dover Pubns 1979

    0486238059 / 9780486238050

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.73

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dover Pubns 1979

    0486238059 / 9780486238050

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.85

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Facsimile Publisher

    9333440771 / 9789333440776

    • Softcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 5.64

    £ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. pp. 31.

  • Language: English

    Published by Facsimile Publisher

    9333440771 / 9789333440776

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 10.18

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. pp. 31.

  • Language: English

    Published by Facsimile Publisher

    9333440771 / 9789333440776

    • Softcover

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 6.20

    £ 8.60 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. pp. 31.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dover 1979

    0486238059 / 9780486238050

    • Softcover

    Seller: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, U.S.A.Brentwood Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 12.75

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Used, very good. Almost like new. Very large softcover, full-page color reproductions, 59pp. Slightest wear, tiny coffee spot on outer page edges, light foxing on inside of covers, no marks or writing. OVERSIZE. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and s

  • Language: English

    Published by Mondi 1991

    3930379007 / 9783930379002

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Encore Books, Montreal, CanadaEncore Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 16.96

    £ 9.75 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Second Edition. Oversized book, will require extra for shipping. Enrico Sacchetti; George Barbier; Etienne Drian; Paul Iribe; Charles Martin; Andre-Edouard Marty; Delmas; Erte ( Romain De Tirtoff ); Georges Lepape (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Mondi 1991

    3930379007 / 9783930379002

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 24.28

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Enrico Sacchetti; George Barbier; Etienne Drian; Paul Iribe; Charles Martin; Andre-Edouar

  • Language: English

    Published by Bartley & Jensen / Bay Books, New York / Sydney 1990

    1862561117 / 9781862561113

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, U.S.A.Heartwood Books and Art

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 23.17

    £ 5.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. The Brilliance of Art Deco by Julian Robinson Sharp tight copy, bright but for small faintly toned patch to edge of first few pages. Bright dust jacket, minor shelfwear, no tears. No date given (1987-1990). Features over 250 illustrations from 1908-1932. Border

  • Language: English

    Published by Flammarion, Paris 1943

    • Softcover

    Seller: Nimbus, Norwich, United KingdomNimbus

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.20

    £ 28.30 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Covers. Condition: Good. Illustrated paper covers with french flaps. Pp 317 + 4 pages musical score. Wraps are slightly grubby; uniform text age-tanning; otherwise a sound, tight copy with only light wear. Images/further information available upon request. Georges Lepape (illustrator).

  • Published by Grosset & Dunlap / Quarto Publishing Ltd., New York 1978

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, U.S.A.Heartwood Books and Art

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 19.31

    £ 5.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: About Fine. Very Good Plus. Reprint edition. First Grosset printing, stated, by arrangement with Quarto. HC w/DJ. 144pp. Book Condition: About Fine: Sunning to edge. Bright interior. / DJ Condition: Very Good Plus: Light rubbing. Not price-clippped. Mylar bookcover. Rene Vincent / Georges Lepape (illustrato

  • Language: English

    Published by -Volker Zahm - 1991

    3930379007 / 9783930379002

    • Hardcover

    Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 26.00

    £ 14.69 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Très bon. J.L.G se sert de Zelliseller Evolution pour gérer ses Market Places. Enrico Sacchetti; George Barbier; Etienne Drian; Paul Iribe; Charles Martin; Andre-Edouard Marty; Delmas; Erte ( Romain De Tirtoff ); Georges Lepape (illustrator).

  • Published by Editions De L'Ile De France, Paris 1945

    Seller: Winged Monkey Books, Arlington, U.S.A.Winged Monkey Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 19.31

    £ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Thus. Softcover, very good with light wear and slight toning. Illustrations after Georges Lepape. Book.

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by Le Vasseur & Cie, Paris 1937

    • Softcover

    Seller: Domifasol, charbonnieres, FranceDomifasol

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 26.70

    £ 7.78 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Satisfaisant. Ed. numérotée. 395 pp. Format: 19x24 - Orné de 17 hors-texte en couleurs de G. Lepape qui ont ete graves sur cuivre et tires dans les ateliers de Draeger Freres. Sous étui. Texte encadré d'un liseret bleu. Exemplaire numeroté sur Vélin de Rives a la forme. " Un caprice - Il faut qu'une

  • Language: English

    Published by -Volker Zahm - 1994

    3930379007 / 9783930379002

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Paul Brown, Ramsgate, United KingdomPaul Brown

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 22.50

    £ 24.20 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Coillection catalogue. First edition 1994. Texts in German, English and French. 171 pages. Illustrated in colour. Boards. Very good in dustjacket with some minor scratching and denting. We are specialists in Catalogues: Exhibitions, Auctions, Collections, etc. All items are as described and dispatched within 24 hours in a secure

  • Language: French

    Published by Editions de l'île de France, Paris 1947

    • Softcover

    Seller: Livres-émoi, Bruxelles, BelgiumLivres-émoi

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 22.25

    £ 19.44 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broché. Condition: Bon état. Broché. Couverture rempliée. Exemplaire n° 1077/3500 sur velin lana numerotés. Illustrations en couleurs de Lepape Georges. 165 pp. Pis au dos, coiffe de queue un peu frottée, déchirure au coin bas du plat inférieur. Intérieur en bon état. Bon état général. Lepape, Georges (illustrator).

  • Published by Générique

    • Hardcover

    Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 22.25

    £ 14.69 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.

  • Language: French

    Published by Editions de L'Ile de France (Hachette et Cie), Paris 1945

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: beckfarmbooks, HOLT, Norfolk, United Kingdombeckfarmbooks

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 20.00

    £ 22.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 135pp. One of 2500 copies on "Velin fin". Illustrated throughout and with some beautiful full page colour illustrations in an Art Deco style. Within a printed decorated wrapper. Unmarked and not inscribed.Wthin the Publisher's slipcase which has just slight shelf-wear A v

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by Flammarion, Paris 1953

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie RAIMOND, Dourges, FranceLibrairie RAIMOND

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 26.70

    £ 17.28 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. PLATON LE BANQUET Texte établi et traduit par Emile Chambry 1953, Paris, Edition Flammarion, collection les Classiques de l'Amour Format : In-12 (19,5 x 13,5 cm), broché sous couverture rempliée et papier cristal de protection, 214 pages illustré de gravures hors texte par Georges LEPAPE,

  • Language: English

    Published by Dover Publications Inc. 1979

    0486238059 / 9780486238050

    • Softcover

    Seller: Book Broker, Berlin, GermanyBook Broker

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 33.95

    £ 29.03 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Gut. 64 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Die Ausgabe des gelieferten Exemplars kann um bis zu 10 Jahre vom angegebenen Veröffentlichungsjahr abweichen und es kann sich um eine abweichende Auflage handeln. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier ang

  • Language: French

    Published by Eugène FASQUELLE, PARIS 1912

    • Softcover

    Seller: Lecapricorne, BEAUNE, FranceLecapricorne

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 10.68

    £ 34.56 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Volume broché avec couverture illustrée .LEPAPE Voyage en AFRIQUE ( NIGER - TCHAD ) roman du début du XX ème siècle . LEPAPE Georges (illustrator).

  • Published by Éditions De l'Île De France, Paris 1945

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie Sheehy (Theologia Books), La Charite sur Loire, FranceLibrairie Sheehy (Theologia Books)

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 8.90

    £ 31.11 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    broché. Condition: Bon État. Exemplaire broché en bon état général, léger usure au dos mais reliure solide. 133p. Size: 19cm. Lepape, Georges (illustrator). Book.

  • Language: German

    Published by Frankfurt am Main, Berlin und Wien, Propyläen, 1984

    3549066643 / 9783549066645

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Langguth - lesenhilft, Köln, GermanyAntiquariat Langguth - lesenhilft

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 22.25

    £ 13.83 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    173 S., mit überaus zahlreichen Abbildungen (einige farbig). Lepape, der große Illustrator,war eine Schlüsselfiguren in der Pariser Kunstszene der zwanziger und dreißiger Jahren. Gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1800 4°. Orig.-Leinen mit Orig.-Umschlag (Schutzumschlag etwas angerändert).

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by SELBSTVERLAG Volker Zahn, Berg/Mörlbach 2003

    3930379007 / 9783930379002

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Tröger, Lörrach, GermanyAntiquariat Tröger

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 31.15

    £ 43.20 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Guter Zustand. Kein Schutzumschlag. 180 Seiten mit ganzseitigen, farbigen Abbildungen; Text dreisprachig: Deutsch / Englisch und Französisch; eine Ecke leicht bestoßen - sonst gutes Exemplar; 1,9 kg Versandgewicht = 6 Euro Versandkosten für Deutschland. Enrico Sacchetti; George Barbier; Etienne Drian; Paul

  • More images
    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie du Levant, Bayonne, FranceLibrairie du Levant

    1-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 30.26

    £ 5.18 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1953. Ed. Flammarion. Imp. Darantiere. Dijon, France. In-8° broché, 213 pp. illustré par Georges Lepape. Exemplaire numero 922 d'un tirage limité de 4000 exemplaires. Les classiques de l'Amour Français Bon état, agréable intérieur. Bien conservé malgré quelques marques d'âge. Quelques pages non coupées. Georges Lepape (illustrat

  • Published by Raoul Solar 1949

    Seller: Les Kiosques, TOULON, FranceLes Kiosques

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 8.90

    £ 25.92 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bon. Livre 1949, Raoul Solar, in-8 broché de 172 pages, couverture blanche décorée et rempliée, illustrations noir et blanc de Guy Arnoux, Galanis, Gradassi, Henri Jadoux, Georges Lepape, Touchagues, Roger Wild, étui pleine percaline rouge. | Etat : Bon état général, étui usé, papier de protection avec quelques manque

  • Published by Editions de l'Ile de France, Paris 1947

    • Softcover

    Seller: LONGLAND BOOKS, Totteridge, United KingdomLONGLAND BOOKS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 15.00

    £ 33.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Cover. Condition: Good/Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. A bright firm book with a little browning in a chipped glassine wrapper. Pics available Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Georges Lepape (illustrator).

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by Flammarion 1953

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bidonlivre, Saint-Lambert, CanadaBidonlivre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 49.85

    £ 9.75 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. In-8, broché, Bon Etat, No 292/350 sur vélin chiffon. avec une eauforte originale de l'artiste. Georges Lepape (illustrator).

  • Condition: New

    £ 86.90

    £ 5.21 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title. Enrico Sacchetti; George Barbier; Etienne Drian; Paul Iribe; Charles Martin; Andre-Edouard Marty; Delmas; Erte ( Romain De Tirtoff ); Georges Lepape (illustrator).

  • More images

    Published by Raoul Solar, coll. « Collection des Oeuvres de Sacha Guitry » 1952

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 21.36

    £ 30.24 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Bon état. In-8 broché, couverture rempliée avec étui. 21,5 cm sur 16,5. Frontispice. 180 pages. Illustrations en noir et blanc et en couleurs hors-texte. Bandeaux. Etui fragilisé sinon bon état d'occasion.