George Lukac (8 results)
Published by Rutgers University Press 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerhardcover. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Published by Rutgers University Press
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Published by RUTGERS UNIVERSITY PRESS, NEW BRUNSWICK, NEW JERSEY 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises
Contact seller5-star sellerHARD BACK RED. Condition: GOOD. JACKET: WORN DJ. pages clean, $6.00 dj price, princeton antiques book plate on inside of front cover DATE PUBLISHED: 1966 EDITION: 241.
Published by Rutgers, NJ 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Fine in very good dust jacket. Dustwrapper foxing, with small tear on spine.
Published by Rutgers University Press, New Brunswick, NJ 1966
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Hudson River Book Shoppe, Waldwick, NJ, U.S.A.Hudson River Book Shoppe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.36
£ 5.18 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Less common history of Rutgers University. Price NOT clipped, DJ nicely in archival with minor nicks to the edges; light shelf wear; interior clean.

Published by New Brunswick, N. J. , Rutgers University Press 1966
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 241 pages; Description: viii, 241 p. 25 cm. Subjects: Rutgers University--History. Alma Mater. 3 Kg.

Published by New Brunswick, N. J. , Rutgers University Press 1966
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 16.00
£ 12.04 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 241 pages; Description: viii, 241 p. 25 cm. Subjects: Rutgers University--History. Alma Mater. 1 Kg.
- Hardcover
Seller: Joseph J. Felcone Inc., ABAA, Princeton, NJ, U.S.A.Joseph J. Felcone Inc., ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerLUKAC, GEORGE, ed. Aloud to Alma Mater. New Brunswick, [1966]. viii, 241 p. Cloth. Anecdotes, stories, and reminiscences about Rutgers.