George Collier (495 results)

Language: English
Published by Institute for Food & Development Policy/Food First Books 1994
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Institute for Food & Development Policy/Food First Books 1994
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.44
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.07
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Language: English
Published by Institute for Food & Development Policy/Food First Books 1999
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. rev. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.77
£ 2.60 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.77
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.77
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Stark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.84
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Revised edition stated on front cover. Near fine or fine with no markings and slightest of wear. Has a map.

Smart Dragons, Foolish Elves
Alan Dean Foster & Martin Harry Greenberg [editor]/Robert Silverberg/Robert Sheckley/Harvey Jacobs'Mike Resnick/Theodore R. Cogswell/Marvin Kaye/George Alec Effinger/Roger Zelzany/ Daniel P. Dern Ron Goulart/John Collier/William Tenn/Harlan Ellison/Esther M. Friesner/Horace Gold/ Nina Kiriki Hoffmann/Avram Davidson/Anthony Boucher
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, U.S.A.Burm Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.04
£ 5.41 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Soft cover. MMPB. Edge wear. Small tears at upper wrap head. Corner bumped. Else, tight and square. FANTASY/SHORTSTORIES/SCIFI. Robert Grace (illustrator).

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.Table of Contents
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.38
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. First Printing. Trade paperback. Good. 8vo. General wear to covers. Text has noting and underlining. 182 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.31
£ 4.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Mending and Restoring Furniture This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far.… Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Basta!: Land and the Zapatista Rebellion in Chiapas
Collier, George A.; Quaratiello, Elizabeth Lowery; Rosset, Peter (Foreword)
- Softcover
Seller: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.Granada Bookstore, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 4.60
£ 5.21 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. The Number Line Indicated A Second Printing Of This Revised Edition. Includes Bibliographical References, Index And Chapter Notes. The Page Edges Are Lightly Tanned, Else Fine.

- Hardcover
Seller: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.Karen Wickliff - Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.53
£ 3.36 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 255pp. Hardback, no DJ, VG, owner name on front end page, messy underlining on c.40pp., index, appendix, b&w photos and illustrations, figures and tables, maps, "About a region in the highlands of southeastern Mexico populated by decendents of the Maya, Indian tribes of distinctive et…hnic character that live according to traditional life ways. B/W Illus (illustrator).

Basta! Land and the Zapatista Rebeillion in Chiapas (Third Edition)
Collier, George A. with Elizabeth Lowery Quaratiello (Foreword by Peter Rosset)
- Softcover
Seller: Retrograde Media, Pullman, WA, U.S.A.Retrograde Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.11
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good+. Latin American political study of the native uprising in the impoverished state of Chiapas in the mid-90s. Standard used condition. Packed and shipped with care.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 10.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Collier, Angeline (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Goodwill Southern California
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 8.52
£ 2.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Paperback Book. Pages are still legible. Contains minimal underlining and or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. B/W Illus (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.56
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2/11/2011 2011
- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Selim and Azor, a Persian Tale [a Drama] in Three Parts [in Verse. by Sir G. Collier], Etc. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. B/W Illus (illustrator).