Georgakas Dan (206 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Rev Upd Su. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Dr. Beck's books, sun valley, U.S.A.Dr. Beck's books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.12
£ 3.56 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.46
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. FORMER LIBRARY COPY. Former Library book. paperback This item shows wear from consistent use but remains in good readable condition. It may have marks on or in it, and may show other signs of previous use or shelf wear. May have minor creases or signs of wear on dust jacket. Packed with care, shipped promptly.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.01
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.60
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.78
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 7.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.32
£ 5.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Discusses the history, civilization and conflicts with the white man of the Indians of the Northeast, the Indians of the Southeast, and the Sioux of the Great Plains. Former library book. Mylar protector included. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is moderately loos…e. Moderate shelf wear. Badly faded due to exposure to sunlight. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.09
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Michigan Civil War Centennial Observance Committee, Ann Arbor 1964
- Softcover
Seller: Works on Paper, DeKalb, U.S.A.Works on Paper
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.24
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketWrappers. Condition: Very Good. A very good copy. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding is bright and fresh in appearance. 31 pages.A sharp copy.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 4.60
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. A bright clean copy. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.
Red Shadows: The History of Native Americans from 1600 to 1900, from the Desert to the Pacific Coast
Language: English
Published by Doubleday, New York 1973
- Softcover
Seller: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, U.S.A.Books to Die For
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.63
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. VG in glossy pictoral wraps, as issued. 128 pp. B & W photos. Cover rubbed and lightly scratched. Dark brown soil marks at upper corner, along top page edges, and on inside, top corner of back cover.

- Softcover
Seller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 7.34
£ 2.06 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket.

- Softcover
Seller: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, U.S.A.POQUETTE'S BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.78
£ 4.68 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.94
£ 2.62 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.94
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Third. May have underlining, highlighting, margin notes, remainder marks, inscriptions, book plates, tears, significant wear, and/or a missing dust jacket, box, or discs. Damaged item.

- Hardcover
Seller: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, U.S.A.Virtuous Volumes et al.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 6.57
£ 3.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Zenith Books Edition. Ex-Library. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-385-06861-1. Call numbers on label on spine under mylar, d/j taped on with browned tape, library name markered out on title page, pocket torn from rear endpaper. 116 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, U.S.A.ZBK Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Not Indicated. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.44
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Pages are foxed.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bookmans, tucson, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 7.27
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

- Softcover
Seller: Big River Books, Powder Springs, U.S.A.Big River Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.40
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.19
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. My Detroit: Growing Up Greek and American in Motor City. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 10.15
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, U.S.A.Poverty Hill Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.23
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. BRAND NEW, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answe…r emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction.

Red Shadows: The History of Native Americans from 1600 to 1900, from the Desert to the Pacific Coast
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, U.S.A.Veronica's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.72
£ 4.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+. First Edition. Owner name on fly, short tears to jacket at spine. Book.