Geofroy Lerida (10 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (£)

to

    • Language: French

      Published by Libraire Classique Et D'Education, Paris

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Mad Hatter Books, Auckland, New ZealandMad Hatter Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 16.96

      £ 22.45 shipping 
      Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1884/85. Weekly 12pp issues from 6th December 1884 until 14th March 1885. Dark red boards rubbed on edges, corners worn, decorated & lettered in black, on front school emblem in gilt (Institution de Melle Tavernier, Boulogne sur Mer), new spine, many engravings,contents re-inserted, prize plate, a few

    • More images

      Published by Paris, Victor Palmé, 1882. 1882

      Seller: Último Capítulo S.L., Barcelona, B, SpainÚltimo Capítulo S.L.

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 26.68

      £ 12.52 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      622 pages. 1 feuillet. Reliure d'éditeur pleine percaline, premier plat orné d'une composition figurative dorée sur fond noir et gris, dos lisse orné, tranches dorées. Texte sur deux colonnes. Nombreuses gravures en noir. Rousseurs et mouillures.

    • More images
      • Hardcover

      Seller: Des livres et vous, Montargis, , FranceDes livres et vous

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 40.01

      £ 5.18 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture rigide. Condition: Assez bon. Incompris / Miss Montgomery par Lérida Geofroy illustré de 41 vignettes et de 6 gravures par Adrien Marie Société générale de Librairie catholique - Victor Palmé - 1881 - 215 pages - 16 X 25 cm - frottements sur la couverture, quelques rousseurs à l'intérieur, bon état par ailleurs.

    • Published by Societe Generale De Librairie Catholique, Paris 1881

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Yesterday's Gallery, ABAA, East Woodstock, CT, U.S.A.Yesterday's Gallery, ABAA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 57.81

      £ 7.48 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. 1st Edition. First Edition. Octavo. In French. Half binding with leather and marbled paper. Very Good. Foxing throughout interior.

    • More images

      Language: French

      Published by Victor Palmé, Paris 1884

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Aparté, PEZENAS, , FranceAparté

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 35.57

      £ 56.11 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. un volume in-4, 640 pp. Reliure d'éditeur pleine percaline, premier plat orné d'une composition figurative dorée sur fond noir et gris, dos lisse orné, tranches dorées, gardes bleues. (coiffes un peu marquées, coins légèrement tassés, second plat un peu sali, rousseurs). Texte sur deux colonnes

    • More images

      Published by Paris, Victor Palmé, sd

      Seller: LE BOUQUINISTE, LA MOTTE SAINT MARTIN, , FranceLE BOUQUINISTE

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 20.45

      £ 37.12 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Petit format 13,6 X 9,5 cm, relié pleine peau, dos à nerfs avec titre doré, initiales dorées au recto, roulettes sur les chasses, tranches dorées, XV + 480 pages, page de pré-titre en couleurs, une planche en couleurs et une planche en noir. Bon état. Expédition (tarifs de La Poste en vigueur) : lettre ou colissimo.

    • Published by PALME VICTOR 1884

      • Hardcover
      • Periodical

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 58.02

      £ 36.26 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R320093303: 1884. In-4. Relié. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Dos abîmé, Quelques rousseurs. 636 pages augmentées de pages augmentées de nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc dans et hors texte - Texte sur 2 colonnes - Cartonnage monochrome (dorures) - Mors abimés - Dos insolé. TRanches dorée

      • Hardcover

      Seller: alphabets, NANCY, , Francealphabets

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 40.01

      £ 38.85 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paris, Victor Palme, 1881 ; in-4, 638 pp., reliure d'éditeur pleine toile, plats ornés, dos lisse, tranches dorées. Très bon état.

    • More images

      Published by Victor Palme, Paris 1882

      Seller: LIBRERIA ANTICUARIA MARGARITA DE DIOS, MADRID, M, SpainLIBRERIA ANTICUARIA MARGARITA DE DIOS

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 62.24

      £ 25.90 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Tela editorial. Condition: Bien. Materia: Libro antiguo del siglo XIX. Revistas ilustradas. Infantil. Publicación: París, Victor Palme, 1882. Descripción física:Folio (30 cm). 622 páginas. Numerosos grabados entre y fuera de texto. Encuadernación tela editorial estampada en plano y lomo. Conservación:Buen estado, encuadernación

    • Published by Victor Palmé 1881

      • Periodical

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 58.02

      £ 36.26 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Pas de couverture. Condition: bon. RO30326764: 1881. In-4. En feuillets. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. Paginé de la page 146 à 155. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc, dans le texte. Texte sur plusieurs colonnes. Rares rousseurs et mouillures. Suite et fin, extraits de text