Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by Association for Supervision and Curriculum Development, 1987
ISBN 10: 0871201445 ISBN 13: 9780871201447
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by Association for Supervision and Curriculum Development, 1987
ISBN 10: 0871201445 ISBN 13: 9780871201447
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by Association for Supervision and Curriculum Development, Alexandria, VA, U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10: 0871201445 ISBN 13: 9780871201447
Seller: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Small tear on title page. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. 98pp.
Language: English
Published by Association for Supervision and, 1987
ISBN 10: 0871201445 ISBN 13: 9780871201447
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Association for Supervision and, 1987
ISBN 10: 0871201445 ISBN 13: 9780871201447
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Association for Supervision and, 1987
ISBN 10: 0871201445 ISBN 13: 9780871201447
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Association for Supervision and Curriculum Development, 1987
ISBN 10: 0871201445 ISBN 13: 9780871201447
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Language: English
Published by Perma Books., NY., 1955
Seller: BRIAN MCMILLAN, BOOKS, Traer, IA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. #M-3001. Paperback. 151pp. Unabridged. G-VG. Owners name/marker on ff . Light-mod spine slant. Small (~1/4 in) split on back spine crnr opening. Tight. Bright. Lightly read. Good example of the Borack cv art.
Language: English
Published by Permabooks, New York, 1955
Seller: Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, NV, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Cover painting of "Massacre Trail" by Robert Schulz (illustrator). "The Secret Brand" is Perma Star * 257, "Permabooks 1st printing . . . November, 1953," unread, "complete and unabridged" from the December, 1952 Doubleday hardcover, 159 pp. Reproduced signature to excellent cover art too small to read -- COULD be Robert Stanley. Our SECOND OFFERING in this lot, "Massacre Trail" is Permabooks M-3013, appears to be a paperback original, shows a hint of a single spine crease, may be unread, but call it "near fine," states "Permabooks 1st printing . . . May, 1955," 124 pp. The two 25-cent Permabooks mass-market paperbacks here combined into a single lot to consolidate shipping charge, now reduced from $15.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Perma 257, 1953
Seller: Ridge Road Sight And Sound, North Arlington, NJ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: VG -. Paperback.
Published by Perma M-3001, 1955
Seller: Ridge Road Sight And Sound, North Arlington, NJ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: VG. 2nd. paperback.
Published by perma star,, 1953
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. first PB. P-257, Reading Copy, ,poor western novel, paperback,
Published by Permabooks, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1955
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket As Issued. 1st Paperback Edition / 2nd Printing. First paperback edition / Second printing. Good, Slight wear to covers, pages darkening. 10.5 x 16cm. soft cover. 154pp. Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾". Book.
Condition: New.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Association for Supervision and Curriculum Development, 1987
ISBN 10: 0871201445 ISBN 13: 9780871201447
Seller: DFTP Holdings, DAYTON, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Used Texts May Have Used Book Stickers on the Cover. Used texts may NOT contain supplemental materials such as CD's, info-trac, access codes, etc. Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Second printing. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Published by perma book,, 1955
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. 2nd. M-3001, very good - fine, reading crease western novel, paperback,
Published by perma star,, 1953
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. first PB. P-257, very good western novel, paperback,
Published by perma book,, 1955
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. first PB. M-3001, very good , western novel, paperback,
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. First Printing. Perma Star 257. First printing, softcover, slight lean, light wear to edges, light bump to top corner, otherwise a bright VG+ copy.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.