Genauer Emily (118 results)
Language: English
Published by America Company, LTD, NEW YORK, NEW YORK 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: Trouve Books, Cincinnati, U.S.A.Trouve Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Has several small black smudges on back cover. Cover is slightly aged. Otherwise clean and tight.
Published by Harry N. Abrams Inc., 1111
- Softcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerSoftcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. This book is severely edgeworn. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
- Softcover
Seller: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, U.S.A.Visible Voice Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 0.77
£ 3.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. 1/0/00 Binding: Trade Paperback.
Published by Abrams 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Dan A. Domike, Hoquiam, U.S.A.Dan A. Domike
Contact seller4-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Some wear to the wraps with some tanning to the covers. Otherwise a clean, unmarked copy.
Published by Book Of The Month Club 1952
- Softcover
Seller: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, U.S.A.Crotchety Rancher's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. Book Club Edition. Book Of The Month Club, Stapled Binding Booklet, Filled With Stamps Of Various Artworks Along With Essays And Discriptions Of Each Piece Of Art. Light Soiling On The Covers, Pages Are Clean.

Published by Art in America Co. 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: Dearly Departed Books, Alliance, U.S.A.Dearly Departed Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.80
£ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Vol. 51, No. 4, August, 1963. 9 1/4" x 12 1/2", 152 page hardcover bound in pictorial boards. Very Good condition. Rubs to the corners and spine tips. Rubs to the front cover's upper edge. Dust soiling to the rear cover. Includes "Winslow Homer in 'Harper's Weekly'", "Alexander Calder: Work and P…lay", "Shaker Design", and other features. Shipping weight is three pounds. Additional shipping charges will apply to international orders.
New York Herald Tribune Presents: New York, New York
Tom Wolfe, Walter Kerr, Judith Crist, Emily, Genauer, et al. (Authors/Contributors)
Language: English
Published by Dell Publishing Co., Inc., New York 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerDecorative Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. A Delta Book/1st Printing. 190 pp. Solidly bound copy with wear showing along edges. Light marking in text and previous owner's name is written on inside page. No dust jacket.

Published by Fontana Books 1957
- Softcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.05
£ 4.82 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. 1957. No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. Paperback book with pictorial cover and French flaps. Colour illustrated plates throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good co…ndition item. Paper cover has mild edge-wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.

Language: German
Published by München ; Wien ; Basel : Desch 1955
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 0.85
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTaschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 32 Bl. : Abb. mit Text, 4 Faltbl., 1 Titelbild ; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Original-Schutzumsch…lag vorhanden (siehe Foto). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 130.
More imagesPublished by Collins 1957
- Softcover
Seller: AROYO, London, United KingdomAROYO
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.00
£ 4.10 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. Softcover, 4.5"x6.5". Good condition. Fontana Pocket Library of Great Art. Light soiling to covers.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 24.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator).
Published by William Penn Memorial Museum 1966
- Softcover
Seller: North Country Books, Milton, U.S.A.North Country Books
Contact seller3-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Very Good or better. Stapled wraps with age discoloration, well bound, contents clean and unmarked. [32] pages. Full-page black-and- white portrait of the artist & 12 reproductions of his works, 3 of them in color.
SCHOOLS AND THE FINE ARTS: WHAT SHOULD BE TAUGHT IN ART, MUSIC AND LITERATURE? - A Discussion (Occasional Papers Number Nine)
Genauer, Emily, Paul Hume and Donald Barr (moderated by Clifton Fadiman)
Published by Council for Basic Education, Washington, D.C. 1966
- Softcover
Seller: David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, U.S.A.David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.45
£ 3.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSaddle-stapled wrappers. Condition: Very Good. 30pp From a public meeting of the CBE in Washington October 22, 1965 [mailing address and postmark on rear] Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Published by Art in America Co, New York 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.07
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very good Book rubbed at spine ends and corners. Endpapers browned. Spine edges rubbed.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Metropolitan Opera Association, New York 1971
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: DogStar Books, Lancaster, U.S.A.DogStar Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 25.11
£ 4.61 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Color Lithographs; Folio 13" - 23" tall; 149 pages; 1971 Metropolitan Opera Association. Oversize folio HC/DJ. First edition. Snugly bound and neat in full olive gray cloth with debossed lettering brightly in gilt to cover and spine. Color pictoria…l dust jacket is bright and clean; light shelf rubbing and several short closed tears at edges. Spine panel lightly toned. Lavishly illustrated with vibrant color lithograph reproductions of Chagall murals decorating the Met along with tapestry amd costume designs. Solid and neat. NF/VG . Oversize book likely to require additional charges for expedited or international shipping. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator).
Published by Garden City Park, NYGarden City Park, NY: Doubleday & Company, 1948 1948
Seller: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, U.S.A.Village Booksmith
Contact seller5-star sellerHard Cover. Good to Very Good/Chipped torn & Soiled. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Former owner's name written on front endpaper, Price clipped dust jacket, 52 outstanding paintings 16 illustrated in full color and 36 in black & white 182 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, U.S.A.Solr Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 24.56
£ 5.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator).

Published by Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1948
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 15.89
£ 4.82 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. 1948. First Edition. 182 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and occasional foxing. Previous owner's ink stamp to front free end paper. Binding remains firm. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Mild crush…ing to spine ends. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Boards have minor damp and dust stains. Book has a slight forward lean.
Published by The Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York 1952, 1952
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, GermanyAntiquariat Petri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.23
£ 15.56 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSC. Condition: Gut. Obr., gr 8?, nicht paginiert. [SAP486], . ., Deu 400g.
Published by Flammarion o.J., Paris
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Sasserath, Mönchengladbach, GermanyAntiquariat Sasserath
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 2.67
£ 19.02 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8°, unpaginiert mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, Text in französischer Sprache, brosch., Einband ist nur noch am Rückgelenk befestigt. Le grand Art en Livres de Poche.

Published by Collins / Fontana 1957
- Softcover
Seller: Neo Books, Sidcup, United KingdomNeo Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.95
£ 18.03 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Some light wear to covers and spine, mainly edges and corners, internally in good condition, pages crisp and clear.

Published by Fairleigh Dickinson University 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: Randall's Books, Cathedral City, U.S.A.Randall's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.31
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Fairleigh Dickinson University Press, New Jersey, 1970. A large collection of works by eminent British sculptor Jacob Epstein (1880-1959), including rarely seen paintings and drawings. Photo illustrations in black & white and in color. Very good. The price clippe…d dust jacket has wear, rubbing, a chip and short tears. Jacket is in a new mylar sleeve.

Language: English
Published by New York : Metropolitan Opera Association 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 19.59
£ 17.29 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Originele linnen band met goudopdruk, stofomslag, (paginagrote) illustraties in kleur, groot 4to.; Foxing cut, dust jacket and endpapers; edges browned; small tears front dust jacket repaired. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator).
Published by Collins Fontana Library 1957
- Softcover
Seller: John Trotter Books, london, United KingdomJohn Trotter Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 4.99
£ 19.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPb. illustrated. Lacks rear cover. G.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ed's Editions LLC, ABAA, West Columbia, U.S.A.Ed's Editions LLC, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 34.76
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Dust jacket and book are in good condition with minor overall wear. Dust jacket is rubbed along the edges. Clean, has a good binding, no marks or notations. Folio. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Harry N. Abrams, Inc., Publishers, New York 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: Olana Gallery, Brewster, U.S.A.Olana Gallery
Contact seller3-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Good hardcover copy with d/j, 175 pp, 92 b/W illus, 54 4/C illus, lists 146 works. *Two inch tear in left hand corner of d/j.
Published by Flammarion, Paris
- Softcover
Seller: antoine, wavre, Belgiumantoine
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.88
£ 19.89 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketbroché Bristol illustré. Condition: État Moyen. collection " le grand art en livre de poche " - reproductions en couleurs en format 11 - 17 cm - dos retoché.
Published by Kurt Desch, München 1955
- Softcover
Seller: Remagener Bücherkrippe, Remagen, GermanyRemagener Bücherkrippe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.12
£ 19.10 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketkartoniert. Condition: gut. 1. SU etwas bestossen In deutscher Sprache. 69 pages. 17,5x11,5cm.

- Hardcover
Seller: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, U.S.A.G.J. Askins Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 38.62
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 156 page large hardcover with 52 full page color reproductions of the Chagall works at the Metropolitan Opera House in New York City.Introduction by Sir Rudolf Bing, Emily Genauer on Chagall's work, Irving Kolodin on Die Zauberflote, and Marc Chagall's Dedication… Speech. Dust jacket has Chagall art front and back. All presented in a blue board slipcase (good condition) with no markings. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Moe's Books, Berkeley, U.S.A.Moe's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 38.62
£ 4.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very good. Covers faded along edges and spine. Jacket shelfworn, with a tear on the top corner. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator).