Gekeler (294 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Belwin Inc 1951

    • Softcover
    • Sheet Music

    Seller: The Librarian's Books, Cranford, NJ, U.S.A.The Librarian's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 1.54

    £ 3.73 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. A Good copy of Book One of the flute method "in three volumes." Belwin code number EL. 415. Wear to front cover with scratches causing wear marks along the top edge. Wear along thin stapled spine. Scratching near bottom corner of front cover. Curl to corners. Previous owner's note in penci

  • Language: English

    Published by Belwin Inc 1951

    • Softcover
    • Sheet Music

    Seller: The Librarian's Books, Cranford, NJ, U.S.A.The Librarian's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 1.54

    £ 3.73 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. A Good copy of Book Two of the flute method "in three volumes." Belwin code number EL. 416. Wear to front cover with scratches. Wear along thin stapled spine. Scratching near bottom corner of front cover causing wear spots. Previous seller's price label remains on front cover. Curl to corn

  • Language: English

    Published by Alfred Music 1985

    0769222145 / 9780769222141

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.93

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Alfred Music 1985

    0769222145 / 9780769222141

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.06

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Alfred Publishing Company, Incorporated 1985

    076922248X / 9780769222486

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.70

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Alfred Music 1985

    0769222145 / 9780769222141

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.60

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Alfred Music 1985

    0769228682 / 9780769228686

    • Softcover

    Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 5.19

    £ 2.24 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or o

  • Language: English

    Published by Alfred Music 1985

    0769222145 / 9780769222141

    • Softcover

    Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 4.98

    £ 2.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 12 available

    paperback. Condition: Like New. May have light shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Alfred Music 1985

    0769228593 / 9780769228594

    • Softcover

    Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 4.98

    £ 2.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    paperback. Condition: Like New. May have light shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Alfred Music 1985

    0769218636 / 9780769218632

    • Softcover

    Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.98

    £ 2.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Alfred Music 1985

    0769222145 / 9780769222141

    • Softcover

    Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.98

    £ 2.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 7 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Alfred Music 1985

    0769228682 / 9780769228686

    • Softcover

    Seller: Goodbookscafe, Macon, GA, U.S.A.Goodbookscafe

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.64

    £ 2.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Used may have minimal highlights, annotations, creases, curled corners, writing on some pages, discoloration, dust from shelves, may need batteries.

  • Published by Alfred Music 1985

    • Softcover

    Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 1.30

    £ 2.94 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

  • Language: English

    Published by Alfred Publishing Company, Incorporated 1985

    0769228682 / 9780769228686

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 10.90

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Published by Belwyn Mills 1985

    • Softcover

    Seller: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, U.S.A.RiLaoghaire

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 1.84

    £ 3.65 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fair. 48 pages; blacked-out name on inside title page; light to med wear to corners, edges, and spine of cover; a lot of handgrime to cover; a number of tiny specks/ creases/ dings to cover; stamp and blacked out name on front cover; stapled binding; weighs 6.5 ounces; measures 11.8 by 8.8 by .19 inches; 0

  • Language: English

    Published by Alfred Publishing Company, Incorporated 1985

    0769222145 / 9780769222141

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 11.93

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Alfred Music 1985

    0769222145 / 9780769222141

    • Softcover

    Seller: eCampus, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.eCampus

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 10.97

    £ 2.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 1986

    3540172017 / 9783540172017

    • Softcover

    Seller: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 10.37

    £ 4.47 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Paper browning, otherwise text clean and solid; NOTE: this is the brown and yellow covered edition, published 1986, ISBN: 0387172017/3540172017; Lecture Notes in Mathematics; 9 X 6.10 X 0.30 inches; 107 pages.

  • Published by Alfred Publishing Co., Inc. 1985

    • Softcover

    Seller: CorgiPack, Fulton, NY, U.S.A.CorgiPack

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.21

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: VG. Very nice clean copy. Text free of highlighting and writing. Tightly bound. 1960 printing.

  • Language: English

    Published by Warner Bros Pubns 1985

    0769228682 / 9780769228686

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 7.36

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 2nd edition. 48 pages. 11.50x8.75x0.25 inches. In Stock.

  • Published by Belwin Inc., U. S. A. 1948

    Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 3.84

    £ 4.44 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Stapled Pamphlet. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. This large stapled pamphlet has some spotting of the covers. Interior text is clean and tight in binding. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.

  • Language: English

    Published by Berlin: Springer 1984

    0387128808 / 9780387128801

    • Softcover

    Seller: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , United KingdomPlurabelle Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 12.00

    £ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Series: Lecture Notes in Mathematics 201p yellow paperback, slightly creased, otherwise very good condition, pages untouched Language: English.

  • Published by Belwin Inc 1948

    • Softcover
    • Sheet Music

    Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.50

    £ 11.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 32 pages. (M14).

  • Language: German

    Published by DuMont Buchverlag Koln

    3770128400 / 9783770128402

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.78

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: German

    Published by DuMont Buchverlag Koln

    3770128400 / 9783770128402

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.24

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Alfred Publishing 1985

    076922248X / 9780769222486

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 15.22

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 36 pages. 12.00x9.20x0.10 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: German

    Published by DuMont 1988

    3770121112 / 9783770121113

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 5.58

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 1984

    3540128808 / 9783540128809

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 17.28

    £ 8.59 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Broschiert. Condition: Gut. VIII, 200 S. : graph. Darst. Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch

  • Language: German

    Published by Dumont Literatur U. Kunst 2003

    3832172890 / 9783832172893

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.67

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: German

    Published by Dumont Literatur U. Kunst 2003

    3832172890 / 9783832172893

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.84

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.