Geduld Harry M (226 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.56
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.24
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.43
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First edition copy. . Acceptable dust jacket. (science fiction, robots, technology, science).

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.83
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.60
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good.

Language: English
Published by Bloomington, IN, U.S.A.: Indiana University Press, 1972 1972
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, U.S.A.The Warm Springs Book Company
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 7.67
£ 3.36 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. First Edition. ISBN: 0253201799, Trade paperback, 1st edition, Very Good Plus/wraps; light wear to covers and cover edges, binding wrinkle to part of spine, no internal markings, 35 authors present their views on film and its relationship tothe art of writing, 8vo., 303 pages., 0.0 0.0 0.0.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.47
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.51
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Final Solution of the German Question. Book.

Language: English
Published by Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey 1971
- Softcover
Seller: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.The Second Reader Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.71
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good with light wear to covers and no marks to text. Film; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 192 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 10.16
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.71
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. Text clean and tight; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 236 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Visible Voice Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.06
£ 3.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. New York Graphic Society September 1978 Binding: Hardcover Major tearing and folding near the top of the front of jacket.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
More imagesAuthors on Film
Geduld, Harry M. (editor); James Baldwin, Bertolt Brecht, Truman Capote, Jean Cocteau, John Dos Passos, Theodore Dreiser, T. S. Eliot, William Faulkner, E. M. Forster, Andre Gide, Ernest Hemingway, Aldous Huxley, Jack Kerouac, Jack London, Thomas Mann, et
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.71
£ 5.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Bloomington: Indiana University Press 1972. First Edition.Trade Paperback. 0253310806. Midland Book MB-179 330 pages, notes on authors, index. Very Good copy with edgewear, rubbing, and toning to covers. clph.

Published by Indiana University Press 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.Easy Chair Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. 302 pages. Ex-university library book, light discoloring and wear; a good sound binding. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Film & Television; Inventory No: 210656.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 11.57
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.83
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by Indiana U.P. 1964
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, U.S.A.Cragsmoor Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.24
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Sm. 8vo., blue cl., gilt stamping. Dj. rubbed at corners, else VG. 134pp.
Published by Pelican. 1970
- Softcover
Seller: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.TotalitarianMedia
Contact seller4-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Film Makers on Film Making: Statements on Their Art by Thirty 30 Directors. Harry M. Geduld (ed.) Pelican. 1970. 304p. paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean .4.50.
Language: English
Published by Penguin, London 1967
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, United Kingdomvalley books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.00
£ 9.30 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good+. 1st Edition. Pelican Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.87
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. From the Heart: Biographical and Autobiographical Memoirs. Book.
Published by Indiana Univ. Press, Bloomington 1971
- Softcover
Seller: Valley Books, AMHERST, MA, U.S.A.Valley Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.71
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 302pp. Slight wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Published by Bloomington, IN: Indiana Univ 1967
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Lee Madden, Book Dealer, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.Lee Madden, Book Dealer
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Good HC in Good DJ. Ex-library. Red cloth over boards, black titles. Clean, square covers and spine; tightly bound; library markings on front and rear free end papers; clean interior. DJ is complete, in library mylar, attach to pastedowns. 8vo, 302 pp.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Space Age Books LLC, Conroe, TX, U.S.A.Space Age Books LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.25
£ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. "First Edition", "Copyright © 1978", LCCN 78-1435 and ISBN on its copyright page, with publisher's original "$14.95" price on its jacket's front flap. This book is in very good condition, marred only by a dent in the top edge of its front cover, plus… light bumps on its spine ends. Its binding is sound and square, with no spine crease. Covers are unmarked and otherwise unworn, with bright silver titles on its spine. Pages are unmarked and unworn. Its dust jacket, now protected by a removable mylar cover, is also in very good condition, bright and unmarked, marred only by a 1/2" chip with wear on the top of its spine, light wear on the bottom of its spine and the ends of its flap folds, and traces of wear along its flap folds, but otherwise whole and unworn. I will ship this book in a moisture proof zip-loc bag, padded in bubble wrap, inside a sturdy box to assure it reaches its new owner in the same condition as my description.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.97
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.