Gary Layne Hatch (18 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Anderson Book, Provo, U.S.A.Anderson Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good to Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, U.S.A.Dunaway Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.86
£ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paper Back. Condition: Acceptable. Trade paperback wit shelf warg at bottom and some highlighting.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 7.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.02
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, U.S.A.Amazing Books Pittsburgh
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.23
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Unmarked text. Mild cover wear with light bow to corners. Sturdy copy in good condition. PA.

Language: English
Published by Mayfield Publishing Co, Mountain View, Ca 1996
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Inga's Original Choices, Piggott, U.S.A.Inga's Original Choices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.41
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Pages [495 including index] clean, unmarked, binding tight and square. Covers clean, colors bright, a little edge and general wear. The author proposes that, without effective arguing, a community has difficulty making decisions, coming to concensus, living with and negotiati…ng difference, and simply getting things done. Media Mail, Priority & most international shipping include free tracking information. Every book listed is located in my smoke free and climate controlled shop. All are inspected by me and will have qualities and/or flaws described. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Softcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good Condition. Has some writing/highlighting. Tear on cover. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Hardcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.98
£ 4.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Jesus Christ: Son of God, Savior This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far…. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Hardcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.98
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Published by Mayfield 1999 1999
- Softcover
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 9.27
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Free professional copy, as indicated on covers and first several pages. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. Near Fine Condition. ISBN 0-7674-1056-4.

Language: English
Published by Deseret Book Company 0, Salt Lake City, UT 2002
- Hardcover
Seller: Confetti Antiques & Books, Spanish Fork, U.S.A.Confetti Antiques & Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.05
£ 5.62 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. Brand new hardcover book! ; 6.25 X 1.5 X 9.5 inches; 400 pages.

Language: English
Published by Mayfield Pubishing Company, Mountain View, CA 1999
- Softcover
Seller: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, U.S.A."Pursuit of Happiness" Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 34.30
£ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Second. Publisher: Mayfield Publishing Company, 1999, Good, Soft Cover, ISBN: 0-7674-0496-3, cover crease. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, U.S.A.a2zbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 34.76
£ 4.76 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: As New. 3rd Edition. The book appears New, The cover is in Nice condition. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0767416813. ISBN/EAN: 9780767416818. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560765844.

- Softcover
Seller: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, NetherlandsKloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 14.21
£ 25.94 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Mountain View, Calif. :Mayfield Pub., 1996. Paperback. 464 pp. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9781559343824. Keywords : LINGUISTICS.

- Softcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 50.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

Language: English
- Hardcover
Seller: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, U.S.A.MERS Goodwill
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 41.67
£ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadab…le. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.

- Hardcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 77.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.