Gary Jensen (221 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fair. Johnson, Gary (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, U.S.A.Reliant Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. This is an ex-library book with stickers and markings. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer. Johnson, Gary (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Brain Store Inc (edition paperback / softback) 1994
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. paperback / softback. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Johnson, Gary (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Johnson, Gary (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Johnson, Gary (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Johnson, Gary (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Johnson, Gary (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.71
£ 2.62 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Johnson, Gary (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included. Johnson, Gary (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.51
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Johnson, Gary (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 7.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, U.S.A.H&G Antiquarian Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.09
£ 4.42 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. book, cover and text in very good condition, binding tight and square no damage, text clean and unmarked no names no stamps.

In Love With Truth: Insights and Inspiration for a Happy, Meaningful Life
Foster, Christopher; Frid, James E.; James, Jenny; Jensen, Sandy Brown; McElfish, Lotus; Parker, Gary; Pizzi, Cher; Summers, Victor; Swanson, Nathaniel; Walsh, Tom
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.84
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Johnson, Gary (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 13.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Allen, Gloria Miller (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Book Catch & Release, HULL, U.S.A.Book Catch & Release
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.27
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Clean, unmarked, but binding is not strong.

- Softcover
Seller: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, U.S.A.3rd St. Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.89
£ 5.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Very good, clean, tight condition. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged with tracking.

Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.33
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
unknown_binding. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Published by Independently published 2024
- Softcover
Seller: Bookmans, tucson, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contact seller5-star sellerpaperback. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

Five Painters in New York: Brad Davis, Bill Jensen, Elizabeth Murray, Gary Stephan and John Torreano
ARMSTRONG, Richard and Richad Marshall - Brad Davis, Bill Jensen, Elizabeth Murray, Gary Stephan and John Torreano
Language: English
Published by Whitney Museum of American Art, New York 1984
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 11.59
£ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 110 pages. Exhibition catalog for a group show that ran March 21 through June 17, 1984. Foreword by Tom Armstrong. Introduction by Richard Marshall. Essay by Richard Armstrong. Includes biographies and numerous black and white images after works by Brad Davis, Bill Jensen, Elizabeth Murra…y, Gary Stephan and John Torreano. A near fine copy in wrappers. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator).

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, U.S.A.Bingo Books 2
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 12.36
£ 4.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. soft cover in near fine condition. Johnson, Gary (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.00
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Volume 610. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:0387084339.
Published by Platinum Disc 0001-01-01 00:00:00
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerdvd. Condition: Used - Like New. wrapped in plastic. Security seal intact.

Language: English
Published by Routledge (edition ) 2007
Series: Advances in Criminological Theory, Book 8 of 24. Book 8 of 24 - Advances in Criminological Theory
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 17.00
£ 2.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

Five Painters in New York: Brad Davis, Bill Jensen, Elizabeth Murray, Gary Stephan and John Torreano
ARMSTRONG, Richard and Richad Marshall - Brad Davis, Bill Jensen, Elizabeth Murray, Gary Stephan and John Torreano
- Softcover
Seller: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, U.S.A.Pistil Books Online, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 15.55
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Book is in excellent condition with scuffing and light edgewear to uncreased covers and spine. Binding is solid and square, covers have sharp corners, text/interior is clean and free of marking of any kind. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Brain Store Inc, San Diego, California, U.S.A. 1994
- Softcover
Seller: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, U.S.A.Kenneth A. Himber
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 15.84
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Softcover Wraps. First Softcover Edition. Softcover book is a clean tight unmarked copy. Gary Johnson (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.66
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
More imagesScarlet Street: The Magazine of Mystery and Horror No. 17 Winter 1995 // The Photos in this listing are of the book that is offered for sale
Richard Valley, editor-in-chief; Al Feldstein, Vampira, Ann Doran, Dabbs Greer, Jack Grinnage, Herman Cohen, Gary Conway, Jan Murray, Don Johnson, Michael Mallory, Paul M. Jensen, Vincent Barajas, et al
Published by Scarlet Street Inc, Glen Rock 1995
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 7.72
£ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSingle Issue Magazine. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Glen Rock: Scarlet Street Inc. Near Fine. 1995. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Magazine Near Fine copy with a trace of wear. mag15, 433.