Language: English
Published by Research & Education Association, 2004
ISBN 10: 0738600431 ISBN 13: 9780738600437
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Language: English
Published by Workman Publishing Company, 1993
ISBN 10: 1563052458 ISBN 13: 9781563052453
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Research & Education Association, 2004
ISBN 10: 0738600431 ISBN 13: 9780738600437
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0195096681 ISBN 13: 9780195096682
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0195096681 ISBN 13: 9780195096682
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. 3rd edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by McGraw Hill / Medical (edition 5), 2003
ISBN 10: 0071402586 ISBN 13: 9780071402583
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 5. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Medical Publishing Division, 2003
ISBN 10: 0071402586 ISBN 13: 9780071402583
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 5 Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0195096681 ISBN 13: 9780195096682
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0195096681 ISBN 13: 9780195096682
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Research & Education Association, 2004
ISBN 10: 0738600431 ISBN 13: 9780738600437
Seller: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, U.S.A.
Condition: good. USED book in GOOD condition. Great binding, pages and cover show normal signs of wear from use.
Language: English
Published by Research & Education Association, 2004
ISBN 10: 0738600431 ISBN 13: 9780738600437
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Research & Education Association, 2004
ISBN 10: 0738600431 ISBN 13: 9780738600437
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Research & Education Association, 2004
ISBN 10: 0738600431 ISBN 13: 9780738600437
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Research & Education Association, 2004
ISBN 10: 0738600431 ISBN 13: 9780738600437
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Research & Education Association, 2004
ISBN 10: 0738600431 ISBN 13: 9780738600437
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1995
ISBN 10: 0195096681 ISBN 13: 9780195096682
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 3rd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Professional Publi, 1994
ISBN 10: 0070224544 ISBN 13: 9780070224544
Seller: Nathan Groninger, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 4th Edition. Clean and tight copy. There are some marks inside. They may be on a few pages or many. 9.3.105.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Professional Publi, 1994
ISBN 10: 0070224544 ISBN 13: 9780070224544
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1995
ISBN 10: 0195096681 ISBN 13: 9780195096682
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0195096681 ISBN 13: 9780195096682
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Professional Publi, 1994
ISBN 10: 0070224544 ISBN 13: 9780070224544
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Ex-library book with stamps/ stickers.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing, 1994
ISBN 10: 0070224544 ISBN 13: 9780070224544
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 4th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing, 1994
ISBN 10: 0070224544 ISBN 13: 9780070224544
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 4th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Medical Publishing Division, 2003
ISBN 10: 0071402586 ISBN 13: 9780071402583
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 5 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Medical Publishing Division, 2003
ISBN 10: 0071402586 ISBN 13: 9780071402583
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 5 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1978
Seller: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Gary Friedman [DJ] (illustrator). Book Club Edition. Hardcover. BCE. DJ: nominal edge wear, chipped at spine. Blue boards with black spine text. Prior owner's Ex-Libros plate obverse upper board. May have other minor incidental cosmetic defects expected with age. Else tight and square. Gutter code reads "I28" on page 207. SCIFI/HORROR.
Language: English
Published by Ballantine Books/A Del Rey Book, 1982
Seller: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Gary Friedman [DJ] (illustrator). Book Club Edition. Hardcover. BCE. DJ: nominal edge wear. Black boards with pink spine text. Prior owner's Ex-Libros plate obverse upper board. May have other minor incidental cosmetic defects expected with age. Else tight and square. SCIFI/FANTASY.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Education, 1987
ISBN 10: 0070224366 ISBN 13: 9780070224360
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.