Language: English
Published by Philosophical Library, 1962., 1962
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear. Ex-library with usual markings.filing tab on spine and card folder on inside cover.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Published by Philosophical Library, 1962., 1962
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good -. No Jacket. Normal scuffs and soils on exterior; slight bow in boards; typical library marks. A study on the psychology of anxiety. 123 pages. Book.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2007
ISBN 10: 0548445532 ISBN 13: 9780548445532
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2007
ISBN 10: 0548445532 ISBN 13: 9780548445532
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1494019779 ISBN 13: 9781494019778
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC 10/27/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1494019779 ISBN 13: 9781494019778
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Basic Anxiety: A New Psychobiological Concept. Book.
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1494019779 ISBN 13: 9781494019778
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Philosophical Library, 1982
ISBN 10: 0802223990 ISBN 13: 9780802223999
Seller: Turn and Temper Books, Rockville, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Brown cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Very slight wear to spine ends. Rips to the base and tips of unclipped dust jacket. From the library of Desmond Morris, renowned Biologist, Author & Broadcaster.
Published by Philosophical, New York, 1982
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. Pages clean and tight. Bottom corners slightly bent. Bottom edge of spine slightly bumped. Nice brown cloth cover. Edges of dust jacket lightly rubbed. Nice condition.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2007
ISBN 10: 0548445532 ISBN 13: 9780548445532
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2007
ISBN 10: 0548445532 ISBN 13: 9780548445532
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1494019779 ISBN 13: 9781494019778
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1494019779 ISBN 13: 9781494019778
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Philosophical Library, 1982
ISBN 10: 0802223990 ISBN 13: 9780802223999
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
LeatheBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 156. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1962 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 156.
Language: English
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 152. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1962 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 152.
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1494019779 ISBN 13: 9781494019778
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
£ 27.55
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1163805610 ISBN 13: 9781163805619
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
£ 27.12
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.