Seller: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Shows moderate signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Guilford Publications, 1997
ISBN 10: 1572301864 ISBN 13: 9781572301863
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Guilford Publications, 1997
ISBN 10: 1572301864 ISBN 13: 9781572301863
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Guilford Publications, 1997
ISBN 10: 1572301864 ISBN 13: 9781572301863
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Guilford Publications, 1997
ISBN 10: 1572301864 ISBN 13: 9781572301863
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Guilford Publications, 1997
ISBN 10: 1572301864 ISBN 13: 9781572301863
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 1985
ISBN 10: 0898626420 ISBN 13: 9780898626421
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Guilford Publications, 1997
ISBN 10: 1572301864 ISBN 13: 9781572301863
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 2 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Guilford Publications, 1997
ISBN 10: 1572301864 ISBN 13: 9781572301863
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 2 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 1985
ISBN 10: 0898626420 ISBN 13: 9780898626421
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by The Guilford Press (edition 2nd Printing), 1984
ISBN 10: 0898626420 ISBN 13: 9780898626421
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 2nd Printing. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. The Guilford Press 1985 large 8vo. 592 pages. red cloth boards with beige spine. text block crisp. light rubbing to dust jacket.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Seller: Newsboy Books, Ontario, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 0898626420 Dust jacket shows light shelf wear. Book itself is like new. No highlighting. No underlining.
Seller: Downtown Atlantis Books, EVANSTON, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very good, nice condition. Some spotting along edges. Book is flat, tight and clean.
Language: English
Published by Guilford Publications, 1985
ISBN 10: 0898626420 ISBN 13: 9780898626421
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Published by Spectrum
Seller: Modetz Errands-n-More, L.L.C., Oxford, MI, U.S.A.
PAPERBACK. Condition: Good. B000M0HD76 Good++: Ships, well packaged and very quickly, from MI. The condition selected for the item is accurate and consistent with our other listings of the same general condition. If you have any questions or you would like additional details about the item or pictures, please do not hesitate to contact us. We will get back to you as quickly as possible. Please buy with confidence from us, as we have several thousand satisfied customers and your satisfaction is the goal we strive to achieve with every transaction.
Language: English
Published by Bruner Meisel U (edition 1), 1982
ISBN 10: 0876302975 ISBN 13: 9780876302972
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good.