Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1793392064 ISBN 13: 9781793392060
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1796452696 ISBN 13: 9781796452693
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1796452696 ISBN 13: 9781796452693
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Addison Wesley Professional, Boston, MA, 1998
ISBN 10: 0201185369 ISBN 13: 9780201185362
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Used very good condition. Pages are perfect, some cover wear. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0201185369. ISBN/EAN: 9780201185362. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE289313682.
Language: English
Published by Hawk's Cry Publications, 1998
ISBN 10: 0964967928 ISBN 13: 9780964967922
Seller: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Highlighting/Underlining/Notes etc. Some shelf wear. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1075320674 ISBN 13: 9781075320675
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 115 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.29 inches. In Stock.
Published by B Ellen Gardner, 1997
ISBN 10: 0964967928 ISBN 13: 9780964967922
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN 9780964967922. Trade Paperback. First edition as stated on copyright page. Minor spine fade; slight wear to corners and edges; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Very Good condition. No Signature.
Language: English
Published by Hawk's Cry Publications, 1997
ISBN 10: 0964967928 ISBN 13: 9780964967922
Seller: A Book Preserve/ John A. Crider, Bookseller, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition; first printing. 4to. xii, 92 pp. Maps; index; photos; illustrations. Local history of a Lake Erie lighthouse located in Maumee Bay. Meticulously researched, the book covers the foundation of a fort on Little Turtle Island by Gen. Anthony Wayne in the late 18th century, through the construction of the lighthouse in the 1830s, and its operation in succeeding decades. Numerous historic maps and documents are reproduced on the pages. Ships fast with tracking.
Language: English
Published by Independently Published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1796452696 ISBN 13: 9781796452693
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
£ 14.95
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Published by ARTFORUM, 1991
Seller: castlebooksbcn, Barcelona, B, Spain
Magazine / Periodical
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Bien. SPECIAL EFFECTS Carol Squiers on Susan Meiselas's Pictures from a Revolution BACKDROP RoseLee Goldberg on Urban Bush Women BOOKS Michael Archer on Technique Anglaise COMMEDIA DELL'ARTE Will Eisner on A project for Artforum EXITS AND ENTRANCES Maria Nadotti on Two Tempests BELIEVE IT OR NOT J. Hoberman on Theme Parks TOP TEN Greil Marcus' Real Life Rock COLUMNS FEATURES REVIEWS MARTIN PURYEAR IN THE AMERICAN GRAIN Judith Russi Kirshner THIS DESIRE CARRIES ME AWAY: A PROJECT FOR ARTFORUM Michèle Blondel, with Crystal Clear by Miriam Rosen THE DARK SIDE OF DENNIS OPPENHEIM Tobey Crockett PHOTOGRAPHY AND REMEMBRANCE: HELEN LEVITT Sidney Tillim with The Moviegoer by Susan Delson THE MOVIEGOER: HELEN LEVITT Susan Delson RED CHINA: DAVID HOCKNEY'S TURANDOT Kenneth E. Silver THE CHILDREN'S HOUR Thomas Crow NÃO EXOTICO: JAC LEIRNER Michael Corris LAMENTS: NOBUYOSHI ARAKI Kazue Kobata OPENINGS: JACK PIERSON Jan Avgikos COLUMNS FEATURES REVIEWS NEW YORK Lisa Liebmann on Don Van Vliet Matthew Weinstein on Jonathan Lasker Kirby Gookin on Man Ray Donald Kuspit on Al Held Donald Kuspit on Donald Judd Tom Kalin on Barbara Bloom Donald Kuspit on Thierry Kuntzel Rhonda Lieberman on Andreas Gursky Jan Avgikos on Dan Graham Lois Nesbitt on Amy Hauft Jenifer P. Borum on Robert Chambers David Rimanelli on Adam Rolston David Rimanelli on Sarah Seager Justin Spring on Petah Coyne Ronny Cohen on Valentina Dubasky Ronny Cohen on Marlene Tseng Yu John Yau on Nicholas Maffei RoseLee Goldberg on Pina Bausch/Tanztheater Wuppertal BOSTON Francine Koslow Miller on Aida Laleian PHILADELPHIA Eileen Neff on Steven Beyer CLEVELAND Ellen G. Landau on Cruciformed CHICAGO James Yood on Dan Devening James Yood on Bibiana Suárez DALLAS Tom Moody on John Pomara LOS ANGELES Amy Gerstler on Nancy Burson Benjamin Weissman on Lari Pittman Colin Gardner on Shigeo Toya LISBON/PORTO Alexandre Melo on Pedro Portugal MADRID José Luis Brea on Richard Tuttle MILAN Anthony Iannacci on Felix Gonzalez-Torres TURIN Francesca Pasini on Alberto Burri PARIS Olivier Zahm on Allen Ruppersberg Miriam Rosen on Gilbert Boyer MARSEILLES Anne Dagbert on Gérard Traquandi VIENNA Sabine B. Vogel on Gert Rappenecker BUDAPEST Michael Tarantino on SVB VOCE BASEL Anne Krauter on Willi Kopf FRANKFURT Achim Wollscheid on Kirsten Mosher COLOGNE Noemi Smolik on Kirsten Ortwed HAMBURG Wolf Jahn on Walter Dahn MALMÖ Johannes Meinhardt on Trans/Mission OSLO Bojana Pejic on Sissel Tolaas LONDON Michael Archer on Callum Innes Michael Corris on Alan Charlton TOKYO Azby Brown on Atsushi Kitagawara MELBOURNE Charles Green on Terri Bird and Fiona Macdonald.
Language: English
Published by Independently Published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1793392064 ISBN 13: 9781793392060
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
£ 42.14
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.