Language: English
Published by Editions Gardet Annecy, 1987
ISBN 10: 2704900205 ISBN 13: 9782704900206
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket.
Published by Editions Gardet Annecy, Paris, 1987
Seller: Charles Lewis Best Booksellers, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Royal octavo, [25cm/10inches], full pictorial binding sans dust jacket, pp. 79. Fully ilustrated avec colour plates. In exceptionally good condition.
Published by Gardet, 1974
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Gardet, 1974. 1 volume broché(s) format In-8 bon.
Language: English
Published by Editions Alpina, Paris, 1950
Seller: Philip Emery, Bridlington, United Kingdom
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 64 pages, illustrated, (La France Illustree).
Language: French
Published by Gardet, 1977
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech Republic
Softcover. Condition: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen.
Published by Gardet Editeur.
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Limited Edition. 151 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial paper covered boards. Colour tipped-in illustrated plates throughout. French text. Limited edition no.727. Binding remains firm. Pages and plates are lightly tanned throughout. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Slight crushing to spine ends. Paper worn away to edges. Unclipped jacket has heavy edgewear with areas of loss, heavy tears, chips, and creasing. Light tanning to spine and edges. Wear marks overall.
Published by Gardet
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 112 pages. Black pictorial dust jacket over beige pictorial boards. Tome II. Printed in French. Pages are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal tanning throughout. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light wear to unclipped dust jacket with tears, nicks and creases to spine, edge and corners.
Language: French
Published by Librairie generale francaise, 2017
ISBN 10: 2253187623 ISBN 13: 9782253187622
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 224 pages. French language. 8.50x5.67x0.63 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Au bon livre, La Barre en Ouche, France
Aug 07, 1999. Condition: D'occasion - Très bon état. Pelliculage très légèrement décollé au niveau des mors sans gravité, livre en très bon état général. Envoi rapide et soigné dans enveloppe à bulles.
Condition: Good. First edition (softcover), limited to 1495 numbered copies (this is copy number 849). 4to (33cm x 25cm), 80pp. 14 colour plates tipped on to brown art card, text illustrations. Original printed card wrappers. The covers are a little spotted and chafed, the contents are VG; overall, this book is in good plus condition. Text in French.
Published by Gardet Editeur. Annecy. ., 1966
Seller: Jean-Louis Boglio Maritime Books, CYGNET, TAS, Australia
Limited edition of 1500 numbered copies (No. 679/1500). 112 PP, 1 (colophon) with 55 colour plates tipped in (one of them folded). Hard cover, gilt device and title on front cover and spine, dj chipped and rubbed. French text. Near fine. Large format: 33 x 26.
Condition: D'occasion - État correct. bon etat d'usage 0.0 0.0 FRENCH 0.0.
Published by Chez Gardet & Garin,, 1942
Seller: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, U.S.A.
paperback, Condition: Good, Chez Gardet & Garin, A Annecy, 1942, no.492 of 500, 12mo., (x,106)pp., ex-lib.- rebound in library cloth with original covers bound in, a bit tight to the margins, spine label, pocket, stamps, a bit yellowed, G $.
Published by Annecy, Gardet Editeur., 1965
Seller: Antiquariat Rainer Schlicht, Berlin, Germany
Ca. 33 x 25,5 cm. 151 (2) Seiten, mit zahlreichen montierten farbigen Abbildungen. Goldgeprägter Original-Pappband mit illustriertem Original-Umschlag. Nr. 658 von 1500 Exemplaren. Umschlag etwas berieben, Widmung auf Vorsatz. Schönes Exemplar.
Publication Date: 1987
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, France
Condition: Very Good. 1987. Livre en très bon état d'usage. Very Good.
Published by GARDET, 1981
Seller: Libro Co. Italia Srl, San Casciano Val di Pesa, FI, Italy
Rilegato in Tela. Condition: fine. French Text.Annecy, 1981; clothbound, pp. 40, 38 col. plates, cm 25x34,5. Libro.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO80077360: 1979. In-8. Broché. Très bon état, Couv. fraîche, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 19 pages illustrées en couleurs, dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 908.4458-Régionalisme : Rhône-Alpes.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R320108662: 1950. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 63 pages augmentées de nombreuses photos en noir et blanc dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 908.4458-Régionalisme : Rhône-Alpes.
Language: English
Published by Gardet, Annecy, 1963
Seller: Bookworks, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. SIGNED. Author, editor, and artist signatures on colophon page of this limited edition, this copy numbered 109 of 200. Includes the color lithograph also signed by the artist and hand-numbered in pencil, 109/260, laid in as issued. Tightly bound in full vellum which has some warping to the front cover. Very slight wear to slipcase. Still a beautiful copy. International shipping may require additional postage. Signed by Author(s).
1987, Editions Gardet Annecy, 79 paginas, ilustraciones, 27x22, cubierta en tapa dura ilustrada, buen estado.
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R200055909: 1980. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 60 pages- nombreuses illustrations en couleurs dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 908.4458-Régionalisme : Rhône-Alpes.
Published by Editions Eugène Figuière, 1932
Seller: Tant qu'il y aura des livres, Pontcharra, France
Condition: Très bon. broché, 192p. Envoi de l'auteur.
Language: French
Published by Gardet, Annecy, 1963
Relié. Condition: Bon. Jean Lurçat (illustrator). In 4 relié sous jaquette illustrée, 99 pages très nombreuses illustrations. Tirage limité à 2060 exemplaires , celui-ci un des 60 exemplaires sur vélin Moyen-age avec une lithographie originales en couleurs rehaussée à la main et signée par Jean Lurçat. Bel exemplaire.
Published by France, 1960
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon état. In-folio relié. 131 pages. 45 pages de planches couleur contrecollées. Bon état d'occasion. in-folio.
Published by Gardet editeur, 1985, 1985
Seller: Books+, Saint Maurice, France
In-4, 72pp., illustr. et 86 planches hors-texte, reliure pleine toile de l'editeur avec jaquette, sous son emboitage souple d'origine, tres bon etat,
Published by Gardet, Annecy, 1959
Seller: Antiquariat ABATON oHG, München, Germany
Art / Print / Poster
Pappband. Gardet, Clément, und Daniel-Rops. Le livre d'heures du duc Louis de Savoie. Annecy. (1959). 133, [7] S. Mit 45 Farbtafeln und einigen Abbildungen. Original-Pappband. etwas bestoßen. Nummer 824 von 1165 nummerierten Faksimilie-Exemplaren. Ars Sabaudiae. . Gutes und sauberes Exemplar.
Published by Annecy, Gardet Editeur 1965, 1965
Seller: BOOKIT!, Genève, Switzerland
Condition: Used: Like New. Relié, jaquette illustrée, nombreuses illustrations, comme neuf. edition numerotée.
Published by Gardet editeur, 1963
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. Jacket has wear and tear. Pages are clean and intact.
Published by Gardet editeur, Annecy, France, 1963
Seller: Kurt Gippert Bookseller (ABAA), Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Near fine condition. Dust Jacket Condition: Very good+ condition (DJ). First Edition. 99 pages of text. Original full vellum binding in excellent condition. Illustrated with numerous color plates, including several fold-out. There were 200 copies of this publication, numbered 61 to 260, this one Number 91, printed on Velin D'Arches, signed by the author, editor, and artist signatures on the colophon page, and includes the color lithograph (laid-in loose, as issued) which is pencil-signed and hand-numbered by the artist. Complete with the original dustjacket, with minor shelfwear and rubbing; protected in archival mylar. One seam of the slipcase is cracked and there is moderate shelfwear. A beautiful copy of this signed limited edition. Size: Quarto (4to). Signed by Author(s). Book.
Published by 1950, 1950
Seller: ChouetteCoop, Kervignac, France
Condition: Used: Acceptable. Occasion - Etat Acceptable - Dos très abîmé, Jauni - Annecy, Aix les bains (1950) - Poche.