Galloway Gladys (11 results)
Published by Rudy Petzold, Caro, MI 1976
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller, Amherst, NY, U.S.A.Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.56
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo. Soft cover. Glossy, pictorial wrappers. Blue, plastic spiral binding. 4th printing. 140pp. Profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Bookplate, else very good. Inscribed by the author.
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller, Amherst, NY, U.S.A.Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good. 4to. Soft cover. Glossy, stiff pictorial wrappers with white, plastic spiral binding. 117pp. Profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Covers bit worn. Some writing at top of front cover. Inscribed by the author. Inscribed by Author(s).
Published by Rudy Petzold: np 1984
- Softcover
Seller: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, U.S.A.John K King Used & Rare Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.30
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Illus., 11 x 8.5", plastic comb bound pict wraps, 117pp with index, covers a bit rubbed with some soiling else a nice copy. Porcelain painting.
Published by Petzold Publications, Caro, Michigan 1992
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Bartlesville Public Library, Bartlesville, OK, U.S.A.Bartlesville Public Library
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.42
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. The book has been personally inscribed and signed by both the author and artist. Slight wear to cover, otherwise in very good shape. Galloway, Gladys (illustrator). Signed by Author(s).

Published by Petzold Publications., Caro. 1992
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, U.S.A.BookMine
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color by Gladys Galloway. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). 162 pps.
More imagesPublished by Rudy Petzold, Caro 1975
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, AustraliaLost and Found Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 16.17
£ 7.48 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Illustrated in colour and black and white. 22 cm. 140 pages VG. Very good condition with light shelf wear to covers, gift inscription signed by author on flyleaf, name crossed out on front cover. Signed by author.
Reflections of a Country Publisher Rudy H Petzold and Gladys
Reflections of a Country Publisher Rudy H Petzold and Gladys Galloway Galloway
- Hardcover
Seller: Blue Leaf Books, Winona, MN, U.S.A.Blue Leaf Books
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. Fine Petzold, 1992 large hardcover 1992 INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR TO FRIEND Cover, contents, and dust jacket look brand new.
Published by Ruth H. Petzold: np 1979
- Softcover
Seller: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, U.S.A.John K King Used & Rare Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 31.03
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Illus. in black and white and color, oblong 8.5 x 11", plastic comb-bound stiff wraps, 136pp with Index, covers a bit rubbed and soiled, contents good. Second Printing.

Published by Rudy Petzold, Caro, Michigan 1981
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Excalibur Books, Penzance, United KingdomExcalibur Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 20.00
£ 21.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Card Covers. Condition: Very Good +. SIGNED by the author "Warm Regards Gladys Galloway" on preliminary page. Highly Practical & Unique Guide, based on the author's popular Classes and Lectures. Well illustrated with lovely Colour Plates & B&W Drawings etc. Book begins with a beautiful prayer. White Card Covers illustrated with…Flowers, Black title on plae blue ground. Spiral Bound for ease of use. 140 Pages, 270g, 8 1/2" Tall. Previous owner's name on preliminary page. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" Tall. Signed by Author(s).

Published by International Porcelain Artists, Inc. (IAP), Dallas, Texas, U.S.A. 1990
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 38.51
£ 14.96 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 48 pages. Features: Airbrush Lesson with Char Anderson; Roses, Roses Roses; Ethics & Art; Three Roses in a Row; Ruby Roses - an alternative method for painting; Master Teacher's Lesson #8; plus much more. Clean and unmarked with moderate wear. A quality copy.

Porcelain Artist [Magazine] January / February [Jan./ Feb.] 1988: Roses
Harper, Jean; Lancaster, Sue; Jones, Louise; Galloway, Gladys; Duncan, Barbara
Published by International Porcelain Artists, Inc. (IAP), Dallas, Texas, U.S.A. 1988
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 38.51
£ 14.96 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Good. First Edition. 54 pages. Features: Gallery of Roses; Last Roses of the Season; One-Fire Roses; Limoges Urn and Scrolls; Planing the Design; Yellow Roses with Pink Flushing; A Step-by-Step Guide for Painting Roses; Design Simplicity - Using Thirds and Threes; Think Pink; The Simple Rose; A…Painting Guide - Small and Medium Sized Roses; Roses on an Oval Plaque; Box with Roses and Paste; Designing with Roses and Studying the Double Rose; Painting White Roses. Clean and unmarked with moderate wear. A quality copy.