Gail Burrill (89 results)

Language: English
Published by National Council of Teachers of Mathematics 2003
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.

Language: English
Published by National Council of Teachers of Mathematics 2003
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by National Council of Teachers of Mathematics 2006
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by National Council of Teachers of Mathematics (edition Pap/Cdr) 2006
- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Pap/Cdr. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Navigating Through Data Analysis in Grades 9-12 (Principles and Standards for School Mathematics Navigations)
Gail Burrill; Christine A. Frankin; Landy Godbold; Linda J. Young
Language: English
Published by National Council of Teachers of Mathematics 2003
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Navigating Data Analysis in Grades 9-12
Young, Linda J., Godbold, Landy, Burrill, Gail, Frankin, Christine A.
Language: English
Published by National Council of Teachers of Mathematics 2003
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by National Council of Teachers of Mathematics 2006
- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. CD included. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.41
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by National Council of Teachers of Mathematics 2006
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.84
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

GLENCOE GEOMETRY INTEGRATION APPLICATIONS CONNECTIONS, PRACTICE WORKBOOK
Gail F. Burrill; Cindy Boyd; Carol E. Malloy; Jerry Cummins; Timothy D. Kanold
- Softcover
Seller: mixedbag, Vanceboro, NC, U.S.A.mixedbag
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.84
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: Fine. Unused workbook, cover and pages crisp. Classroom sets available. Buy with Confidence. Satisfaction Guaranteed.

Language: English
Published by Glencoe/McGraw-Hill School Pub (edition ) 1995
- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 8.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Softcover
Seller: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, U.S.A.Bookworksonline
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 7.67
£ 2.06 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Glossy Soft Cover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Not Issued. Student Soft Text Edition. New 2010 Copyright In Soft Cover Format, Britannica Mathematics In Context, Geometry And Measurement: Non-Consumable Student Soft Text With Sections A-D, Lengths, Areas, Volumes, Angles, Additional Practice, Answers To Check Your Wor…k, Full Color Illustrations, Full Color Illustrations, 51 Pages, Pictorial Blue, Gold Cover, Dimensions 8.5" W X 11" H; CD, Access Code, Software Not Issued; ISBN 10: 1593399448 ISBN 13: 9781593399443 (2010 Copyright) L8G. Holly Cooper-Olds (illustrator).

Geometry Practice Workbook (Glencoe Mathematics)
Gail F. Burrill; Cindy Boyd; Carol E. Malloy; Jerry Cummins; Timothy D. Kanold
- Softcover
Seller: Georgia Book Company, CHICKAMAUGA, GA, U.S.A.Georgia Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 5.37
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
paperback. Condition: New. ***MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE***NEW CONDITION - NEVER USED.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.68
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, U.S.A.POQUETTE'S BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.90
£ 4.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, U.S.A.Bookworksonline
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.21
£ 2.06 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Glossy Soft Cover. Condition: New. Non-Consumable Soft Text. New 2010 Copyright In Soft Cover Format, Britannica Mathematics In Context, Geometry And Measurement Grade 7 Suitable For Tennessee And National Curriculum: Student Soft Text Edition With Sections A-E, Additional Practice, Answers To Check Your Work, Diagrams, Full Col…or Illustrations, Full Color Photography, 70 Pages, Pictorial Green, Orange Cover Featuring Plants, Dimensions 8" W X 11" H; Access Code And Software Not Issued; ISBN 10: 1593399553 ISBN 13: 9781593399559 (2010 Copyright) L8G. Rich Stergulz, Christine McCabe (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Walker Bookstore (Mark My Words LLC), Tempe, AZ, U.S.A.Walker Bookstore (Mark My Words LLC)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 7.60
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. 9780028253220 Geometry Practice Workbook (Glencoe Mathematics) OVER 55 IN STOCK ON 06/09/2026. PAPERBACK.

Navigating Through Data Analysis in Grades 9-12 (Principles and Standards for School Mathematics Navigations)
Gail Burrill; Christine A. Frankin; Landy Godbold; Linda J. Young
Language: English
Published by National Council of Teachers of Mathematics 2003
- Softcover
Seller: Coas Books, Las Cruces, NM, U.S.A.Coas Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 8.45
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Item has staining. Cover is worn. CD Included. Pages are sunned. Paperback.

Contemporary Mathematics in Context: Course 1 Part B
James T. Fey; Christian R. Hirsch; Harold L. Schoen; Gail Burrill; Eric W. Hart; Ann E. Watkins; Arthur F. Coxford [Editor]
- Hardcover
Seller: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, U.S.A.Allied Book Company Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Pages are clean. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover has shelf wear. Very Good.

Contemporary Mathematics in Context A Unified Approach Course 1 Part B: Core-Plus Mathematics Project
Coxford, Arthur F; Fey, James T; Hirsch, Christian R; Schoen, Harold L; Burrill, Gail; Hart, Eric W; Watkins, Ann E
- Hardcover
Seller: OddReads, Harper, TX, U.S.A.OddReads
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 7.68
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Illustrated Boards. Condition: Near Fine.

Britannica Mathematics In Context, Dealing With Data, Data Analysis And Probability: Student Soft Text ISBN 10: 1593399383 ISBN 13: 9781593399382 (2010 Copyright)
Monica Wijers, Content Coordinator; Gail Burrill, Editorial Coordinator
- Softcover
Seller: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, U.S.A.Bookworksonline
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.74
£ 2.06 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Glossy Soft Cover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Not Issued. Student Soft Text Edition. New 2010 Copyright In Soft Cover Format, Britannica Mathematics In Context, Dealing With Data, Data Analysis And Probability: Student Soft Text With A Letter To The Student, Sections A-E, Additional Practice, Answers To Check Your Wo…rk, Appendices A-C, Full Color Illustrations, Full Color Photography, 62 Pages, Pictorial Blue, Orange Cover, Access Code And Software Not Issued; Dimensions 8.50" W X 11.00" H; ISBN 10: 1593399383 ISBN 13: 9781593399382 (2010 Copyright) b3. Holly Cooper-Olds (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 20.36
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 25.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Investigating the Influence of Standards
National Research Council; Division Of Behavioral And Social Sciences And Education; Center For Education; Committee On Understanding The Influence Of Standards In K-12 Science, Mathematics, And Technology Education
- Softcover
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 22.86
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.

- Softcover
Seller: Affordable Collectibles, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Affordable Collectibles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.00
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Spiral-bound. Condition: Very Good. Likely unused. No marks. New label on back cover.

- Softcover
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.30
£ 3.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. 125 pp., paperback, new. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

Language: English
Published by Cham, Springer International Publishing. 2019
Series: ICME-13 Monographs, Book 29 of 39. Book 29 of 39 - ICME-13 Monographs
- Hardcover
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 16.00
£ 25.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
1 Online-Ressource (XVII, 422 p. 137 illus., 96 illus. in color). Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. ICME-13 Monograph…s.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2019
Series: ICME-13 Monographs, Book 29 of 39. Book 29 of 39 - ICME-13 Monographs
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, CanadaTHE BOOK BROTHERS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 41.21
£ 7.83 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. As new copy.(see picture) 422 pages including index.

Language: English
Published by National Council of Teachers of Mathematics 2006
- Hardcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 50.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.