Language: English
Published by Taschen America, LLC, 1996
ISBN 10: 3822893102 ISBN 13: 9783822893104
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Taschen America, LLC, 1996
ISBN 10: 3822893102 ISBN 13: 9783822893104
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Taschen America, LLC, 1996
ISBN 10: 3822893102 ISBN 13: 9783822893104
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Herron Books (Distributed Titles), 1994
ISBN 10: 3822893102 ISBN 13: 9783822893104
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket.
Language: English
Published by Benedikt Taschen, Lausanne, 1965
ISBN 10: 3822893102 ISBN 13: 9783822893104
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. No wear to the covers. Pages are tight and clean with no marks. No name of previous owner. No spine creasing from opening. No sun fading.
Language: English
Published by Grosset & Dunlap December 1965, 1965
ISBN 10: 0356011984 ISBN 13: 9780356011981
Seller: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Clean, sturdy copy with usual ex-library markings. Text unmarked.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by Benedikt Taschen, Lausanne, 1965
ISBN 10: 3822893102 ISBN 13: 9783822893104
Seller: Gumshoe Books, Columbia, SC, U.S.A.
First Edition
Wraps. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. First Edition. a quick look at ottoman turk architecture. architecture of the world volume 14.
Published by Benedikt Taschen nd, Koln
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
softcover. Condition: Fine copy. Profusely illustrated (illustrator). 1st. Square 4to, 192 pp., A volume in the Architecture of the World series.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by Benedikt Taschen (no year), Koln, Nordrhein-Westfalen, 1965
ISBN 10: 3822893102 ISBN 13: 9783822893104
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very good condition. 192 pp. Architecture of the World. Softcover.
Published by Editions Origo, Zurich SWITZERLAND, 1953
Seller: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good to Very Good. First Edition. Quality trade softcover with glassine dust wrapper, ex-libris with minimal marks, 136 pages text in French, illustrated with photos and drawings.
Published by Editions Origo, Zurich, 1953
Seller: Pensees Bookshop, Charleston, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. Illustrated covers with glassine dust jacket. Lightly rubbed and bumped at the top of the spine. No markings. 135pp.
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Published by Grosset & Dunlap, New York, 1966
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Ex library stamped on top edge of pages and title page also stamped withdrawn pocket on last page spine label removed from DJ with remnants there (DJ now in mylar protector). Old tape spots on inside front and rear covers and first and last pages. ; Photographs by Eduard Widmer preface by Jurgen Joedicke; Ex-Library; 8 1/2 x 8 1/2"; 192 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
Condition: near fine. Pbk square small 4to 192pp profusely illustr b+w photos and floorplans light shelfwear to covers otherwise an unread copy excellent clean tight unmarked almost as new.
Published by Grosset & Dunlap, 1966
Seller: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: UsedGood. Hardcover; photographs by Eduard Widmer, and preface by Jurgen Joedicke; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to dust jacket spine; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. Dust jacket shows fading and shelf wear and is protected by a Mylar cover.
Language: French
Published by Fribourg office du livre, 1965
ISBN 10: 2826401254 ISBN 13: 9782826401254
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, France
Condition: Très bon. 1re. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Image shows actual item for sale. Book Condition: Very Good; firm binding; contents very good. Soft Cover Office Du Livre, 1965 Art.
Published by Editions Origo Zurich, 1953
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Editions Origo Zurich, 1953. Octavo. Paperback. Text in Turkish. Book is very good with previous owner's name on half-title page and shelf/edgewear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Office du Livre, Fribourg /Freiburg - Schweiz, 1965
Seller: AphorismA gGmbH, Berlin-Kreuzberg, Germany
HC. Condition: Sehr gut erhalten. Architektur der Welt; 192 Seiten; [Eb] Photos: Widmer, Eduard; mit einem Vorwort von: Joedicke, Jürgen;
Published by Editions Origo, Zurich, 1953
Seller: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. First Edition, First printing. 1st Edition stated. NEAR-FINE SOFTCOVER IN NEAR-FINE GLASSINE WRAPPER. NOW RITING OR NAMES.
Language: German
ISBN 10: 3952012726 ISBN 13: 9783952012727
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
hardcover. Condition: Used, very good. 192 Pages; B/w Photos And Diagrams (illustrator). Like new book in very good jacket. Large square black hardcover, 1966, Grosset & Dunlap, 192pp. Book in perfect condition, dust jacket has slight wear plus a 2" rip down the front hinge, surface of front cover somewhat darkened due to rubbing against a black book while on the shelf, .Very slight damage to tiny area of front cover where a price sticker was removed.OVERSIZE. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA.
1969, Architecture, Archaeology, Asia, Grosset and Dunlap, 192 p.,good ex-library cloth and dust jacket.
Published by Origo Verl, Zürich, 1953
Seller: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, Germany
Leinen. Condition: Gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Guter Schutzumschlag. S. 136. Schutzumschlag mit Randläsuren.
Published by Oldbourne, 1966
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good.