Language: English
Published by Harvard Business Review Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0875848311 ISBN 13: 9780875848310
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Harvard Business Review Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0875848311 ISBN 13: 9780875848310
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Harvard Business Review Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0875848311 ISBN 13: 9780875848310
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Harvard Business Review Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0875848311 ISBN 13: 9780875848310
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Like New dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Harvard Business Review Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0875848311 ISBN 13: 9780875848310
Seller: PAPER CAVALIER US, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: very good. Gently used. May include previous owner's signature or bookplate on the front endpaper, sticker on back and/or remainder mark on text block.
Language: English
Published by Harvard Business Review Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0875848311 ISBN 13: 9780875848310
Seller: Redbrick Books, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. light edge wear , very clean copy.
Language: English
Published by Harvard Business Review Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0875848311 ISBN 13: 9780875848310
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Harvard Business Review Press, 1998. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Language: English
Published by Capstone Ltd, Great Britain, 1996
ISBN 10: 1900961032 ISBN 13: 9781900961035
Seller: Rainy Day Books, Courtenay, BC, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Clean tight copy with slight wear.
Seller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, Katoomba, NSW, Australia
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). 318 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, without tears or chips or other damage. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Business, Finance & Marketing; ISBN: 1900961032. ISBN/EAN: 9781900961035. Dewey Code: 658.4/07124 21. All our pictures shown here are of the actual item, not stock photos. Inventory No: RB15018. For further info on this title, click on the "Contact Seller" button within this listing. We will try to reply within 24 hours. Otherwise you can order right now (inclusive of shipping options) from the "Add to Basket" button to the right.
Condition: New. pp. 318.
Condition: New. pp. 318.
Condition: New. pp. 318.
Seller: CONTINENTAL MEDIA & BEYOND, Ocala, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: Collectible; Like New. Personally Signed and Inscribed by Albert Vicere 1996 hardcover like new clean crisp pages 318 pages{{{- M-15.
Language: English
Published by Harvard Business Review Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0875848311 ISBN 13: 9780875848310
Seller: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, Canada
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Harvard Business Review Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0875848311 ISBN 13: 9780875848310
Seller: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, Canada
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Harvard Business Review Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0875848311 ISBN 13: 9780875848310
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!