Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 2022
ISBN 10: 0358677866 ISBN 13: 9780358677864
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 2022
ISBN 10: 0358677866 ISBN 13: 9780358677864
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 2021
ISBN 10: 0358664756 ISBN 13: 9780358664758
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 2021
ISBN 10: 0358664756 ISBN 13: 9780358664758
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 2021
ISBN 10: 0358664756 ISBN 13: 9780358664758
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Seller: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.
Condition: good. dust jacket is torn.
Seller: Goodbooks Company, Springdale, AR, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. This book is in acceptable condition and may have highlighting and or writing throughout. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo, dust jacket may be damaged or missing. Book may show internal and or external wear on spine or cover and may be slightly skewed or have creased pages. This is a used book so codes may be invalid or accompanying media may be missing. May be an Ex library book with stickers and stamps.
Condition: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Seller: Unique Books For You, Aurora, IL, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. This book is in great condition. Pages are bright, clean & unmarked, solid bindings. Minor shelf/edge wear. In the mail within 24 hours.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers Inc, US, 2022
ISBN 10: 0358677866 ISBN 13: 9780358677864
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condition: New. From the creator of the Oscar-winning documentary My Octopus Teacher and his diving partner comes a best-in-class photographic picture book about the wonders of the sea.Here's an ode to the mysteries of the ocean, the animals who share our planet, and the healing power of nature from the Oscar-winning creator of the Netflix documentary My Octopus Teacher and his diving partner.This meditation on the treasures to be found in the Great African Sea Forest introduces the many wonders of an environment that always surprises-from the tiniest sea snails to the shapeshifting octopus to the gently singing whales.Illustrated with gorgeous underwater photography of the fascinating creatures and places most of us will never witness firsthand, this picture book is a window into another world and all it has to share with us.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Clarion Books October 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 0358677866 ISBN 13: 9780358677864
Seller: My Sister's Books, Pawleys Island, SC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Published by Harper Collins Publishers
ISBN 10: 0358677866 ISBN 13: 9780358677864
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Published by Harper Collins Publishers
ISBN 10: 0358677866 ISBN 13: 9780358677864
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
SAL. Condition: Brand New. 56 pages. 11.50x11.25x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Fremantle Arts Centre Press, Fremantle, 2003
ISBN 10: 1920731601 ISBN 13: 9781920731601
Seller: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, Australia
First Edition
hard cover with dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st edition. Illustrated in colour by Marion Duke. 30 cm. 34 pages VG/VG. Very good book in very good dust jacket with light shelf wear, short tear to top rear.
Language: English
Published by Via Afrika Limited, 1989
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 2nd impression . Name of the previous owner. 2nd impression, 1989. Publication of 74 pages. The boards are a little shelf rubbed and a touch edge worn. Minor scuffed marks on the endpapers, and a minor spill mark on top edge of the front free endpaper page. Pencil annotations within the book. The text remains neat, clear and legible. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. The boards are shelf rubbed.Light tanning.Excellent binding.Very good copy.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Published by St. James Church, Kenilworth
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
Paperback. Condition: Fair. UNDATED. The wraps are damp marked and worn. damp stains and creased. Internally clean and tightly bound. Fair Copy. [P.K.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.