Fry R J (259 results)

Essentials of Business Analytics
Anderson, David R.,Ohlmann, Jeffrey W.,Fry, Michael J.,Cochran, James J.,Camm, Jeffrey D.
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.84
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Essentials of Business Analytics
Anderson, David R.,Ohlmann, Jeffrey W.,Fry, Michael J.,Cochran, James J.,Camm, Jeffrey D.
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.84
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Essentials of Business Analytics
Camm, Jeffrey D.; Cochran, James J.; Fry, Michael J.; Ohlmann, Jeffrey W.; Anderson, David R.
- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Goodwill Southern California
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.21
£ 2.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good.

- Softcover
Seller: Black Tree Books, Davenport Center, NY, U.S.A.Black Tree Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.98
£ 4.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. A Very Good condition copy. Clean, tight and square. Minimal rubbing wear. Some soiling. Few creased pages. Otherwise complete and unmarked within. Cover bright and crisp.

Essentials of Business Analytics
Camm, Jeffrey D.; Cochran, James J.; Fry, Michael J.; Ohlmann, Jeffrey W.; Anderson, David R.
- Hardcover
Seller: Best Value for You, Thousand Oaks, CA, U.S.A.Best Value for You
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.98
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. 2nd Edition. Book is in excellent condition, Instructor Desk Copy /No Online Code/Exact same as student copy, all orders are shipped daily and tracked via USPS.
More imagesMr. Protestant: An Informal Biography of Franklin Clark Fry
H. Torrey-Walker; Franklin Drewes Fry; Harry J. Kreider; Thomas B. Kline; Henry Endress; Henry Knox Sherrill; Johannes E. R. Lilje; W. A. Visser 't Hooft; James F. Henninger; "TIME"
Published by The Board of Publication of The United Lutheran Church of America 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: Baltimore's Best Books, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.Baltimore's Best Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.61
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former owner's mark on the inside cover. Light wear along the edges and covers. Clean text.

Language: English
Published by Eerdmans 2024
Series: Library of Religious Biography (LRB), Book 35 of 36. Book 35 of 36 - Library of Religious Biography (LRB)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 14.49
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Business Analytics
Anderson, David R.,Ohlmann, Jeffrey W.,Fry, Michael J.,Cochran, James J.,Camm, Jeffrey D.
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 14.70
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 13.93
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Book is slightly bowing/bending. Spine shows light scuffing/edge wear. Pages are clean, crisp, and unmarked. Text block has intact & firm binding. Good reading copy.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 13.93
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fine.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.93
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.31
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Essentials of Business Analytics
Jeffrey D. Camm; J. James Cochran; J. Michael Fry; W. Jeffrey Ohlmann; J. Dennis Sweeney; A. Thomas Williams; R. David Anderson
- Softcover
Seller: Rebooksellers, Tequesta, FL, U.S.A.Rebooksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 14.59
£ 4.08 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. This Book is in Very Good condition. See our picture for exact item you will receive. All items ship within 24 hours. Packaging is 100% Recyclable. Most items purchased from Charitable organizations. A portion of each sale is also donated to a monthly charity, check your package for this month's…charity. Reuse-Recycle-Rebook.
Published by Macrae Smith Company, Philadelphia 1961
- Hardcover
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.22
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Family Bookshelf Edition. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(S3.75) DUST JACKET, CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT.ep name "Georgia Swearingen Kerby, Ore". ; gold titles on white cloth spine strip.Black hardcovers. White endpapers Back panel dj shows 1x2" photo of autho…r & biog. ; 255 pages; Wife of man who did translation of Bible into Burmese Language.inner dj flap has photos of old portraits of Ann & her husband. Illustrated by Fry, GUY DJ ART (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Eerdmans 2024
Series: Library of Religious Biography (LRB), Book 35 of 36. Book 35 of 36 - Library of Religious Biography (LRB)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.08
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.Jackson Street Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 15.37
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine copy in hardcover with fine jacket.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.Jackson Street Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 15.37
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Fine in Softcover. 159pp 8vo. White spine with red titles.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 18.54
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 18.26
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 18.26
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 21.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Okanagan Historical Society, Vernon, BC 1976
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, CanadaAntiquarius Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.84
£ 9.32 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Printed Wraps. Condition: Very Good. Annual Report of the Okanagan Historical Society for 1976. 200pp, illustrated, membership list. Bright, clean interior. Sound binding. Faint wear to some edges of wraps and a little, light rubbing. Weight, 330g. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Published by Saskatoon: Thistledown Press, 1978
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerFirst edition. Square 8vo. Illustrated wrappers [issued simultaneously with the clothbound edition]. 74 pp. Near fine.
Published by Blackell Scientific Publications 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , United KingdomG. & J. CHESTERS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.15
£ 7.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. pp.x, 241 pages, 11 pages of plates, and numerous text-figures, hardback (original dark blue cloth, lettered in silver), a very good+ ex-library copy.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Alice Paul redirected the course of American political history. Raised by Quaker parents in Moorestown, New Jersey, she would become a passionate and outspoken leader of the woman suffrage movement. In 1913, she reinvigorated the American campaign for a constitutional suffrage amendment and, in the nex…t seven years, dominated that campaign and drove it to victory with bold, controversial action-wedding courage with resourcefulness and self-mastery. This riveting account of Paul's early years and suffrage activism offers fresh insight into her private persona and public image, examining for the first time the sources of Paul's ambition and the growth of her political consciousness. Though many historians regard her Quaker upbringing as the greatest influence in her commitment to women's rights, J. D. Zahniser and Amelia R. Fry explore the ways in which her political zeal developed out of years of education, as well as from her early involvement with British suffragists Emmeline and Christabel Pankhurst. These two women helped to hone Paul's instincts and skills, which equipped her for later dealings with two important political adversaries, Woodrow Wilson and rival suffragist Carrie Chapman Catt.Using oral history interviews and the rich trove of Paul's correspondence, Zahniser and Fry substantially revise our understanding Paul's role in the suffrage movement. This compelling biography analyzes Paul's charisma and leadership qualities, sheds new light on her life and work, and is essential reading for anyone interested in the woman suffrage movement, particularly as the American centennial of the women's vote approaches.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Published by UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO PRESS, TORONTO 1937
- Softcover
Seller: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises
Contact seller5-star sellerPAPER BACK GREY. Condition: FAIR. REPORT ON THE 1936 LAKE TROUT INVESTIGATION, LAKE OPEONGO, ONTARIO; FADING, RUSTY STAPLES; BROWNING PAGES.General wear and rubbed cover. Tight binding. No bookplate. DATE PUBLISHED: 1937 EDITION: 20PP.
Published by SHELFINGTON & SON, LONDON, ENGLAND 1893
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, NY, U.S.A.Gian Luigi Fine Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.49
£ 7.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: VG. First Edition. Some underlining. Silver Lettering. Author signed the words " Signed by the Author", followed by the date, but did not actually sign his name.
Published by Oxford Clarendon Press 1904
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
£ 2.50
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN.