Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The Call and the Commission: Equipping a New Generation of Leaders for a New World This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Language: English
Published by Monarch Books 01/01/2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 185424485X ISBN 13: 9781854244857
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Paternoster 01/02/2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 1842276085 ISBN 13: 9781842276082
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Hodder & Stoughton Religious 07/01/1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 0340713895 ISBN 13: 9780340713891
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Hodder and Stoughton Religious, 1999
ISBN 10: 0340713895 ISBN 13: 9780340713891
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Language: English
Published by Hodder and Stoughton Religious, 1999
ISBN 10: 0340713895 ISBN 13: 9780340713891
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9781842276082.
Language: English
Published by Hodder & Stoughton Religious, 1999
ISBN 10: 0340713895 ISBN 13: 9780340713891
Seller: madelyns books, Suffolk, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Hodder & Stoughton Religious. 1999 Softcover. Very good condition, no inscriptions, clean throughout. Shipped quickly from the U/K. Images available on request.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Monarch Books. Soft cover. Very good condition. Fast shipping from the U/K. Images available on request.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Language: English
Published by Monarch Books, United Kingdom, 1996
ISBN 10: 1854243330 ISBN 13: 9781854243331
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First. 12mo. an extremely good copy. Book.
Language: English
Published by Hodder & Stoughton, London, 1999
ISBN 10: 0340713895 ISBN 13: 9780340713891
Seller: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, New Zealand
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Crease in cover, brown Pages. First Edition. Hopes and dreams for the new Millenium.
Published by Hodder & Stoughton, 1999
Seller: R.Welford, Wisbech, CAMBS, United Kingdom
p/b VG Hopes and dreams for the new Millennium -hopes & dreams of how we can shape the future & how each one of us can be part of a new start for the world.
Language: English
Published by Monarch Books, London, United Kingdom, 2000
ISBN 10: 185424485X ISBN 13: 9781854244857
Seller: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good ++. Reissue. 224 pages. Light wear to covers' corners o/w a very clean, very tidy copy.
Published by Mohorjeva, Ljubljana, 1997
ISBN 10: 9612182019 ISBN 13: 9789612182014
Seller: Turtle Creek Books and Sheet Music, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Original English title - THINKING CLEARLY ABOUT GOD AND SCIENCE - Hardcover - text in Slovakian? Printed in Ljubljana . Appears NEW AND UNREAD.