Friedhelm Hutte (92 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.46
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Jumbo-sized. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE.

Christo and Jeanne-Claude: Projects 1963?2020: Ingrid & Thomas Jochheim Collection
Jochheim, Ingrid, Friedhelm Hütte Matthias Koddenberg a. o.:
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Bookuck, Georgensgmünd, GermanyVersandantiquariat Bookuck
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 15.05
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Sehr gut. 176 Seiten; Ge1,170 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.80
£ 8.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 24.97
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Jumbo-sized. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD.

- Softcover
Seller: Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller, Wallingford, U.S.A.Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 27.04
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pictorial Softcover. Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket, as Issued. First Edition. A bright, clean, tight copy sans tears, stains, discoloration, etc. with all text and illustrations clear/;unmarked. PROLIFICALLY ILLUSTRATED in full-color and black-and-white photographic reproduction of contemporar…y artworks at the Deutsche Bank London (many full-page) with accompanying descriptive captions. 168 pages. NOTE: Due to the large size and weight of the book, additional shipping cost may be requested/required for OUT-OF-U.S. shipment in accordance with country of destination. LBSW8.

- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Bookuck, Georgensgmünd, GermanyVersandantiquariat Bookuck
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 10.94
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Wie neu. Auflage: 1. 260 Seiten Ge280,36 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 878.

- Hardcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 34.76
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, 300 pages, very good condition; clean and crisp; owner's name; no other internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Published by Deutsche Bank 1996
- Hardcover
Seller: Libros Tobal, Ajalvir, SpainLibros Tobal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.65
£ 23.78 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTapa dura. Condition: Bien. Deutsche Bank, 1996. Arte. Exposiciones. Profusamente ilustrado. 40 páginas. 28 x 23. Tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada. Sin subrayados ni anotaciones. Buen estado de conservación. Libro.

Richard Artschwager: Up and Down / Back and Forth / Auf und Nieder / Kreuz und Quer
Artschwager, Richard and Ariane Grigoteit, John Yau, Friedhelm Hutte
- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 19.31
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover in printed slipcase; 62 pages; in English and German; as new condition; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

Christo and Jeanne-claude: Projects 1963-2020; Ingrid & Thomas Jochheim Collection
Christo & Jeanne Claude (Contributor)/ Hütte, Friedhelm/ Jochheim, Thomas/ Jochheim, Ingrid/ Koddenberg, Matthias
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 27.77
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. bilingual edition. 167 pages. French language. 9.25x7.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: DogStar Books, Lancaster, U.S.A.DogStar Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 20.47
£ 4.61 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition. Color reproductions and photos; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 188 pages; 2013 Hatje Cantz. Oversize HC in glossy color pictorial boards with printed paper belly band. First edition. Snugly bound and very neat; no marks. Tiny scratch ro binding… bottom edge of the cover board. Hint of shelf evidence to spine ends. Text in both German and English. Lavishly illustrated with reproductions of the artist's work along with some b&w photos. NF . Oversize book likely to require additional charges for expedited or international shipping.

THE WORLD ON PAPER : DEUTSCHE BANK COLLECTION
DEUTSCHE BANK AG,FRIEDHELM HUTTE,ELSY LAHNER,LOTHAR MULLER,KATHERINE STOUT
- Softcover
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 44.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Matthias Drummer, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Matthias Drummer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.36
£ 31.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
163, 83 Seiten, Mit zahlreichen meist farbigen Fotos von 53 Fotografen und einem Anhang "Texts and Artists` biographies". Die Beschreibungen der Fotos in vier Sprachen, der Anhang in englischer Sprache. Gutes Exemplar Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1478 originale Klappenbroschur, 23x29cm, Zustand: 2.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 30.52
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. German language. 10.31x8.46x0.91 inches. In Stock.
Georg Baselitz - Aus der Sammlung Deutsche Bank
Baselitz, Georg. - Hütte, Friedhelm / Ariane Grigoteit / Joachim Blüher u.a. (Bearb.)
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Lang, Rennerod, GermanyAntiquariat Lang
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 10.69
£ 12.97 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketKatalog der Ausstellungen Staatl. Kunsthalle Moskau Kleine Manege 1997 / Städtische Kunstsammlungen Chemnitz / Johannesburg Art Gallery 1998. Mainz: Verlag Hermann Schmidt, 1997. Farb. illustr. OBrosch. 334 Seiten mit zahlr. meist farbigen Abb. - 33 x 25. * Sehr gut erhalten und unbenutzt. - Versand nur mit Paket-Porto-Aufpreis….

- Softcover
Seller: Rheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK, Bergisch Gladbach, GermanyRheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.67
£ 19.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Christo und Jeanne-Claude sind eines der populärsten Künstlerpaare unserer Zeit. Unerreicht waren Sie darin, die Grenzen des Kunstbetriebs zu durchbrechen und die Menschen quer durch alle sozialen Schichten für ihre spektakulären Verhüllungsaktionen von Gebäuden und Landschaften zu begeister…n. Das PalaisPopulaire präsentiert die Sammlung Jochheim und zeichnet so die Geschichte von Christo und Jeanne-Claudes atemberaubenden Großprojekte nach, ergänzt um das selten gezeigte Frühwerk. Im Mittelpunkt steht die Reichstagsverhüllung, die vor 25 Jahren ganz Berlin auf einzigartige Weise zum Strahlen brachte. 176 pp. Deutsch, Englisch.

- Softcover
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.67
£ 19.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Christo und Jeanne-Claude sind eines der populärsten Künstlerpaare unserer Zeit. Unerreicht waren Sie darin, die Grenzen des Kunstbetriebs zu durchbrechen und die Menschen quer durch alle sozialen Schichten für ihre spektakulären Verhüllungsaktionen von Gebäuden und Landschaften zu begeister…n. Das PalaisPopulaire präsentiert die Sammlung Jochheim und zeichnet so die Geschichte von Christo und Jeanne-Claudes atemberaubenden Großprojekte nach, ergänzt um das selten gezeigte Frühwerk. Im Mittelpunkt steht die Reichstagsverhüllung, die vor 25 Jahren ganz Berlin auf einzigartige Weise zum Strahlen brachte. 176 pp. Deutsch, Englisch.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat >Im Autorenregister<, Köln, GermanyAntiquariat >Im Autorenregister<
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 18.97
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Frisches Exemplar ohne Eintragungen, mit 446 Abb. farbigen Abbildungen. Mwst.: 7%. Wir verschicken keine Bestellbestätigung, Versand wenn möglich am Tag des Bestelleingangs. Gewicht in Gramm: 900 Lexikon Oktav, 158 S. Deutschsprachige Augabe Sehr guter Umschlag OPbd. Sehr Guter Zustand Gebundene Ausgabe.

- Softcover
Seller: Librakons Rare Books and Collectibles, Istanbul, TurkeyLibrakons Rare Books and Collectibles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 27.00
£ 21.57 shippingShips from Turkey to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. Color ills. 321 pp., In Turkish and English.27x24 cm.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, U.S.A.Royal Books, Inc., ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 42.49
£ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. First German Edition. Text in English. Near Fine, with no dust jacket as issued.

- Hardcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 46.35
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, 128 pages with softcover booklet inset into cut-out in front cover, in English; very good condition, right edges of boards slightly splay outwards; no internal marks, clean and crisp. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Language: German
Published by Nürnberg, Verlag für Moderne Kunst, 2008
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Langguth - lesenhilft, Köln, GermanyAntiquariat Langguth - lesenhilft
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 16.03
£ 13.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket110 S. mit Fotoabbildungen teils auf Hochglanzpapier. Ausstellungskatalog Deutsche Guggenheim Berlin Frankfurt, Deutsche Bank 2008. Englisch/deutschsprachig. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 800 Gr.-8°. Orig.-Karton mit ausgestanzten Deckeltitel.
Published by Selbstverlag 1991
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat >Im Autorenregister<, Köln, GermanyAntiquariat >Im Autorenregister<
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 26.72
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketArchivexemplar mit geschwärztem Stempel, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, Buchblock sauber und tadellos erhalten. Künstler: Balkenhol, Brus, Bunk, Droese, Florschütz, Förg, Gerdes, Hörl, Hoerler, Jetelova, Kiecol, Klein, Kleinlein, Krumrow, Metzel, Mohr, Ruff, Schütte, Struth, Stumpf, Trockel, Tuzina, Virnich. Mwst.: 7%. Wir verschi…cken keine Bestellbestätigung, Versand wenn möglich am Tag des Bestelleingangs. Gewicht in Gramm: 800 Quart, 117 S. Deutschsprachige Ausgabe OBroschur. Guter Zustand.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 22.26
£ 8.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

Published by Silvana Editoriale, Milano 2007
Seller: Di Mano in Mano Soc. Coop, Cambiago, ItalyDi Mano in Mano Soc. Coop
Contact seller5-star sellerBrossura. Numerosissime illustrazioni a colori e in bianco e nero n.t. e f.t. Numero di tavole: pp.127 9788836606481 altezza 0 larghezza 0 Esemplare in buone condizioni. Copertina leggermente ingiallita con tracce di polvere, bordi con lievi segni di usura. Tagli con tracce di polvere. Lieve ingiallimento delle pagine sui bordi.… Testi in italiano e inglese. Book in good conditions. Texts in Italian and English.

- Hardcover
Seller: Gold Country Books, Sacramento, U.S.A.Gold Country Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 53.39
£ 5.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Artist of The Year by Deutsche Bank, New, unmarked. In publishers original wrap // Shipped carefully packed in a sturdy box.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: nika-books, Nordwestuckermark-Fürstenwerder, Germanynika-books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 16.48
£ 41.93 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.-8°, Broschur. 1. Auflage.. 167 Seiten. Das Buch ist in einem sehr guten Zustand. 9783735606495 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 563.

- Softcover
Seller: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, GermanyBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 24.94
£ 34.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. PalaisPopulaire. 267 Seiten : Illustrationen ; 27 cm; kart. Sehr gutes Ex. - Deutsch; englisch. - INHALT : Christian Sewing ----- Greeting ----- Grußwort ----- Thorsten Strauß PalaisPopulaire ----- Friedhelm Hütte The World on Paper Deutsche Bank Collection ----- .Higher Beings Command .Höhere Wesen befehlen… ----- Self-Pixel Selbstpixel ----- Ultraworld ----- Lothar Müller On Paper Auf Papier ----- Elsy Lahner ----- Drawing and Movement ----- Zeichnung und Bewegung ----- Katharine Stout ----- Drawing as Language, Language as Drawing ----- Zeichnung als Sprache, Sprache als Zeichnung ----- List of Works Werkliste ----- Deutsche Bank Collection Sammlung Deutsche Bank ----- Authors Autoren ----- Thanks to Dank an. // . Wie The World on Paper dokumentiert, ist es gerade das Arbeiten auf dem Blatt, das die Verbindung zu anderen Medien knüpft, sei dies in Form von Installationen, Performances, Skulptur, Film, Theater, Literatur oder Graphic Novel. Die Art dieser Verbindung kann vielfältig sein. Es kann sich um eine klassische Skizze oder Vorzeichnung handeln, aber auch um Arbeiten, die begleitend als Teil oder Abschluss eines Projektes entstehen, um es zu reflektieren und Variationen auszuarbeiten. Oft sind diese Beziehungen hybride. Die großformatigen farbig bemalten Blätter der unbetitelten, abstrakten Arbeit (1995) von Katharina Grosse, mit denen diese Ausstellung beginnt (Abb. S. 40), sind eine Reflexion von Raum und Farbe, aber sie modellieren zugleich tatsächlich auch physisch Raum und Farbe. Die Schaltkreise, welche die Japanerin Atsuko Tanaka Mitte der 1950er-Jahre für ihren mit Glühbirnen bestückten Electric Dress in Tusche aufs Papier brachte, sind zugleich Produkt ihrer Performance, Reflektion einer technischen Konstruktion und eigenständige abstrakte Malerei (Abb. S. 121). Manchmal entstehen auf Blättern skulpturale Oberflächen, wie etwa auf Yang Jiechangs immer wieder mit Tusche überzogenem Werk 100 Layers oflnk (1998; Abb. S. 52), das geradezu einer Landschaft gleicht, oder auf Ellen Gallaghers Serie DeLuxe (2004/05; Abb. S. 160/161), in der die Künstlerin historische Anzeigen aus afroamerikanischen Magazinen mit Perlen, Knete, Samt oder Puppenaugen zu plastischen Reliefs modelliert. Yangs Werk reflektiert dabei Zeit und Wiederholung; die Arbeit von Gallagher stereotype Vorstellungen von Gender und ethnischer Identität. Andere Künstler, wie etwa Arnulf Rainer, behandeln die Oberfläche des Blattes wie eine Haut, die sie verletzten oder heilen. Auch in anderer Hinsicht wird The World on Paper überraschen: So bieten etwa Gerhard Richters Zeichnungen von Büroutensilien, Wilhelm Glöckners Papierskulptur von 1970, Bruce Naumans Gewandstudien oder Maria Lassnigs frühe Zeichnungen von 1948/49 wirkliche Überraschungen, auch für Kenner dieser berühmten Künstler und Künstlerinnen. (S. 27) ISBN 9783735605160 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 900.
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Lang, Rennerod, GermanyAntiquariat Lang
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 16.92
£ 12.97 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketAK. Gerhard Marcks-Haus, Bremen. 22.7. bis 8.9.1996 / Käthe-Kollwitz-Museum Berlin, 16.9. bis 21.10.1996 / Mannheimer Kunstverein e.V. 27.10. bis 15.12.1996. Hrsg. Deutsche Bank AG, Frankfurt am Main. Mitarbeit: Bettina Baumgärtner, Eva Beuys, Matthias Boeckl, Britta Färber. Mainz: Universitätsdruckerei u. Verlag Hermann Schmidt…, 1996. Cremefarbene OBrosch. 180 Seiten mit unzähligen meist farbigen u. ganzs. Werkabbildungen. - 28 x 23. * Erstausgabe. - Enthält 57 Zeichnungen von Beuys aus den Jahren 1949 bis1969 sowie von Pichler 50 Zeichnungen, die zwischen 1979 und 1996 entstanden sind. - Ebd. minimal berieben; innen sauber und tadellos erhalten .

- Softcover
Seller: Widney Manor Books, solihull, United KingdomWidney Manor Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 40.00
£ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Book in very good condition with colour photographs.